Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 11 August 2023 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || W || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 2-4 Leeds United (2023-24 Premier League 2)| | + | | 11 August 2023 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || W || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 2-4 Leeds United (2023-24 Premier League 2)|4-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 18 August 2023 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Away || | + | | 18 August 2023 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Away || W || [[Manchester United 1-2 Leeds United (2023-24 Premier League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 August 2023 || [[West Ham United Under-21s|West Ham United]] || Home || || | | 25 August 2023 || [[West Ham United Under-21s|West Ham United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luca Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Luca Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Connor Douglas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sean McGurk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morten Spencer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Morten Spencer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 160: | ||
===Assists=== | ===Assists=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 177: | Line 181: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keenan Carole]] || 0 || | + | | [[Keenan Carole]] || 0 || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cian Coleman]] || 0 || | + | | [[Cian Coleman]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Crew]] || | + | | [[Charlie Crew]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Debayo]] || 1 || | + | | [[James Debayo]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Douglas]] || | + | | [[Connor Douglas]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Ferguson]] || | + | | [[Connor Ferguson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Jenkins]] || | + | | [[Jack Jenkins]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max McFadden]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Max McFadden]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Diogo Monteiro]] || | + | | [[Diogo Monteiro]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kris Moore]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jeremiah Mullen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sean McGurk]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sonny Perkins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Morten Spencer]] || 0 || | + | | [[Morten Spencer]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Thomas]] || | + | | [[Luca Thomas]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 214: | Line 220: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Christy]] || | + | | [[Harry Christy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:14, 22 August 2023
The Leeds United Under-21s are currently managed by Michael Skubala.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Christy | U20 | 19 October 2003 | England |
| GK | Kristoffer Klaesson | U23 | 27 November 2000 | Norway |
| GK | Darryl Ombang | U19 | 11 July 2005 | England |
| GK | Dani van den Heuvel | U21 | 28 May 2003 | Netherlands |
| DF | Cuba Cline | U19 | 6 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Connor Ferguson | U19 | 5 November 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Scott Godden | U19 | 7 February 2005 | Wales |
| DF | Diogo Monteiro | U19 | 28 January 2005 | Portugal |
| DF | Kris Moore | U20 | 13 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Jeremiah Mullen | U20 | 17 June 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Harvey Sutcliffe | U20 | 7 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Charlie Allen | U20 | 22 November 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Keenan Carole | U20 | 4 August 2004 | France |
| MF | Cian Coleman | U19 | 23 September 2004 | Ireland |
| MF | Archie Gray | U18 | 12 March 2006 | England |
| MF | Darko Gyabi | U20 | 18 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Ronnie McGrath | U19 | 21 January 2005 | Ireland |
| MF | Sean McGurk | U21 | 15 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Amari Miller | U21 | 4 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Joe Snowdon | U20 | 14 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Morten Spencer | U20 | 14 March 2004 | Norway |
| FW | Mateo Joseph | U20 | 19 October 2003 | Spain |
| FW | Sonny Perkins | U20 | 10 February 2004 | England |
| FW | Luca Thomas | U19 | 16 September 2004 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 18 August 2023 | Manchester United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 25 August 2023 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 01 September 2023 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 22 September 2023 | Reading | Away | ||
| 02 October 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 29 October 2023 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 03 November 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 04 December 2023 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 18 December 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 15 January 2024 | Everton | Home | ||
| 29 January 2024 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 09 February 2024 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 19 February 2024 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 04 March 2024 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 08 March 2024 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 15 March 2024 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 08 April 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 15 April 2024 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 29 April 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2023-24 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd August)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | PLIC | Total |
| Luca Thomas | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Connor Douglas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sean McGurk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Morten Spencer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Assists
(Updated 22nd August)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | PLIC | Total |
| Keenan Carole | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 14th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Assists | Goals |
| Keenan Carole | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Cian Coleman | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Crew | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James Debayo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Douglas | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Ferguson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Jenkins | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Max McFadden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Diogo Monteiro | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kris Moore | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeremiah Mullen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean McGurk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sonny Perkins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Morten Spencer | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca Thomas | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Goalkeeper | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Christy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15