Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(update) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | The West Ham Under-21s are currently managed by | + | The West Ham Under-21s are currently managed by Steve Potts. |
==2023-24 Squad== | ==2023-24 Squad== | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 18 August 2023 || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland ]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 2-0 Sunderland (2023-24 Premier League 2)|2-0]] | | 18 August 2023 || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland ]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 2-0 Sunderland (2023-24 Premier League 2)|2-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 25 August 2023 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Away || | + | | 25 August 2023 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Away || W || [[Leeds United 2-5 West Ham United (2023-24 Premier League 2)|5-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 01 September 2023 || [[Everton Under-21s|Everton ]] || Home || || | | 01 September 2023 || [[Everton Under-21s|Everton ]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>EFLT</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>EFLT</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Marshall]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kaelen Casey]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luizao]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Luizao]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ollie Scarles]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 163: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 168: | Line 172: | ||
| [[Keenan Appiah-Forson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Keenan Appiah-Forson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryan Battrum]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Chesters]] || | + | | [[Kaelan Casey]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel Chesters]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Conor Coventry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Conor Coventry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 182: | ||
| [[Michael Forbes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Michael Forbes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Earthy]] || | + | | [[George Earthy]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Patrick Kelly]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Gideon Kodua]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Levi Laing]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luizao]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Marshall]] || 3 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sean Moore]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Divin Mubama]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Divin Mubama]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Orford]] || | + | | [[Lewis Orford]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Robinson]] || 0 || | + | | [[Junior Robinson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Scarles]] || | + | | [[Ollie Scarles]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sean Tarima]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 205: | Line 215: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Knightbridge]] || | + | | [[Jacob Knightbridge]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:37, 28 August 2023
The West Ham Under-21s are currently managed by Steve Potts.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Joseph Anang | U22 | 8 June 2000 | England/Ghana |
| GK | Mason Terry | U19 | 20 September 2004 | England |
| GK | Nathan Trott | U25 | 21 November 1998 | Bermuda |
| GK | Krisztian Hegyi | U21 | 24 September 2002 | Hungary |
| GK | Jacob Knightbridge | U20 | 25 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Billy Bates | U19 | 25 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Kaelan Casey | U19 | 28 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Regan Clayton | U19 | 11 November 2004 | England |
| DF | Michael Forbes | U20 | 29 April 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Levi Laing | U21 | 12 April 2003 | England |
| DF | Luizão | U24 | 8 March 2002 | Brazil |
| DF | Junior Robinson | U20 | 6 April 2004 | England |
| DF | Sean Tarima | U19 | 12 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Keenan Appiah-Forson | U22 | 16 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Daniel Chesters | U22 | 4 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Conor Coventry | U24 | March 25, 2000 | Ireland |
| MF | George Earthy | U19 | 5 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Patrick Kelly | U19 | 2 October 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Freddie Potts | U20 | 12 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Archie Woods | U20 | 17 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Remy Coddington | U20 | 6 March 2004 | England |
| FW | Gideon Kodua | U19 | 2 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Callum Marshall | U19 | 28 November 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Divin Mubama | U19 | 25 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Thierry Nevers | U22 | 26 March 2002 | England |
| FW | Kamarai Simon-Swyer | U21 | 4 December 2002 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2023 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 18 August 2023 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 25 August 2023 | Leeds United | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 01 September 2023 | Everton | Home | ||
| 22 September 2023 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 30 September 2023 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 27 October 2023 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 04 November 2023 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 01 December 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 18 December 2023 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 15 January 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 29 January 2024 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 09 February 2024 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 16 February 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 02 March 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 08 March 2024 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 15 March 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 05 April 2024 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 12 April 2024 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 26 April 2024 | Leicester City | Home |
2023-24 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th August)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | Total |
| Callum Marshall | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Kaelen Casey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luizao | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ollie Scarles | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keenan Appiah-Forson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan Battrum | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaelan Casey | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Chesters | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Coventry | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Forbes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Earthy | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Kelly | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Gideon Kodua | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Levi Laing | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Luizao | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Marshall | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Sean Moore | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Divin Mubama | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Orford | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Junior Robinson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ollie Scarles | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Sean Tarima | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jacob Knightbridge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14