Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North): updates scores) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|20 December 2014||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||Away||L||[[Liverpool 4-1 Middlesbrough (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] | |20 December 2014||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||Away||L||[[Liverpool 4-1 Middlesbrough (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17 January 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]||Away|||| | + | |17 January 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]||Away||W||[[Newcastle United 2-3 Middlesbrough (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|24 January 2015||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||Away|||| | |24 January 2015||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 14:52, 18 January 2015
The Middlesbrough Under-18s are currently managed by Craig Liddle.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Everton | Away | L | 3-6 |
| 23 August 2014 | Stoke City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 30 August 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 13 September 2014 | Liverpool | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 20 September 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 27 September 2014 | Manchester United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 4 October 2014 | Sunderland | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 11 October 2014 | Derby County | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 25 October 2014 | Wolves | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 1 November 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 8 November 2014 | Manchester City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 22 November 2014 | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 29 November 2014 | Everton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 6 December 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 20 December 2014 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 17 January 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 24 January 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 7 March 2015 | Manchester United | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 December 2014 | Third Round | Southend United | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 8 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Newcastle United | Home |