Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Millwall Under-18s are currently managed by Larry McAvoy and [[wikipedia:Chris Perry|Chris Perry]]. | The Millwall Under-18s are currently managed by Larry McAvoy and [[wikipedia:Chris Perry|Chris Perry]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2023-24 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Albert Penney]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Jakub Przewozny]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Dean Forbes]] || U17 || || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Adedapo Olugbodi]] || U17 || || England | | DF || [[Adedapo Olugbodi]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Harry Taylor]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[George Beaumont]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jack Howland]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Frankie Maciocia]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Elias Mansor]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Alfie Massey]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Chris Ojemen]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Josh Stephenson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ollie Whitby]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Abdulahi Abdulazeez]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Frankie Baker]] || | + | | FW || [[Frankie Baker]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Kavalli Heywood]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Elidon O'Boyle]] || U17 || || Albania |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:07, 6 September 2023
The Millwall Under-18s are currently managed by Larry McAvoy and Chris Perry.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Albert Penney | U18 | England | |
| GK | Jakub Przewozny | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dean Forbes | U17 | England | |
| DF | Adedapo Olugbodi | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Taylor | U17 | England | |
| MF | George Beaumont | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Howland | U18 | England | |
| MF | Frankie Maciocia | U18 | England | |
| MF | Elias Mansor | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Massey | U18 | England | |
| MF | Chris Ojemen | U18 | England | |
| MF | Josh Stephenson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ollie Whitby | U17 | England | |
| FW | Abdulahi Abdulazeez | U17 | England | |
| FW | Frankie Baker | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kavalli Heywood | U18 | England | |
| FW | Elidon O'Boyle | U17 | Albania |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2023 | Burnley | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 26 August 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 9 September 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 16 September 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 30 September 2023 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 7 October 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 28 October 2023 | Watford | Home | ||
| 4 November 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 2 December 2023 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 9 December 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 6 January 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 20 January 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 3 February 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 2 March 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 9 March 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 23 March 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 6 April 2024 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 4 May 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Sheffield United | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Luton Town | Home | W | 6-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th September)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Kavalli Heywood | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| Frankie Baker | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Howland | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| George Beaumont | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Massey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Stephenson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 •2015-16 •2014-15