Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 27 October 2023 || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Away || W || [[Sunderland 2-4 Tottenham Hotspur (2023-24 Premier League 2)|4-2]] | | 27 October 2023 || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Away || W || [[Sunderland 2-4 Tottenham Hotspur (2023-24 Premier League 2)|4-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 03 November 2023 || [[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]] || Away || | + | | 03 November 2023 || [[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]] || Away || W || [[Norwich City 3-4 Tottenham Hotspur (2023-24 Premier League 2)|4-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 02 December 2023 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | | 02 December 2023 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 7th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jude Soonsup-Bell]] || | + | | [[Jude Soonsup-Bell]] || 6 || 2 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Yago Alonso]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jamie Donley]] || 4 || 2 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Lankshear]] || | + | | [[Will Lankshear]] || 6 || 1 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nile John]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Nile John]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 7th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Damola Ajayi]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Damola Ajayi]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yago Alonso]] || | + | | [[Yago Alonso]] || 11 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Andiyapan]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Will Andiyapan]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrell Ashcroft]] || | + | | [[Tyrell Ashcroft]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dante Cassanova]] || | + | | [[Dante Cassanova]] || 2 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Craig]] || 7 || 2 || 1 | | [[Matthew Craig]] || 7 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Alfie Devine]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alfie Devine]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Donley]] || | + | | [[Jamie Donley]] || 10 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Dorrington]] || | + | | [[Alfie Dorrington]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrese Hall]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tyrese Hall]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nile John]] || | + | | [[Nile John]] || 8 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Kyerematen]] || | + | | [[Rio Kyerematen]] || 4 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Lankshear]] || | + | | [[Will Lankshear]] || 6 || 3 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brooklyn Lyons-Foster]] || | + | | [[Brooklyn Lyons-Foster]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max McKnight]] || 1 || 3 || 1 | | [[Max McKnight]] || 1 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Ashley Phillips]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ashley Phillips]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Robson]] || 3 || | + | | [[Max Robson]] || 3 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Sayers]] || | + | | [[Charlie Sayers]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jude Soonsup-Bell]] || 9 || | + | | [[Jude Soonsup-Bell]] || 9 || 2 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Alejo Veliz|Alejo Veliz]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Alejo Veliz|Alejo Veliz]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey White (19/09/2001)|Harvey White]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harvey White (19/09/2001)|Harvey White]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jaden Williams]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 259: | Line 261: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Gunter]] || | + | | [[Luca Gunter]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Keeley]] || 6 || 0 || 4 || 3 | | [[Josh Keeley]] || 6 || 0 || 4 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 10:22, 7 November 2023
The Tottenham Under-21s are currently managed by Wayne Burnett.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luca Gunter | U19 | 23 March 2005 | England |
| GK | Josh Keeley | U21 | 17 May 2003 | Ireland |
| GK | Aaron Maguire | U20 | 25 July 2004 | England/Ireland |
| DF | Will Andiyapan | U19 | 25 March 2005 | Wales |
| DF | Tyrell Ashcroft | U20 | 7 July 2004 | England |
| DF | Dante Cassanova | U20 | 21 June 2004 | England |
| DF | Alfie Dorrington | U19 | 20 April 2005 | England |
| DF | Jahziah Linton | U19 | 30 November 2004 | England |
| DF | Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | U23 | 1 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Max McKnight | U19 | 3 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Maksim Paskotsi | U21 | 19 January 2003 | Estonia |
| DF | Charlie Sayers | U20 | 29 March 2004 | England |
| MF | George Abbott | U19 | 17 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Matthew Craig | U21 | 16 April 2003 | England/Scotland |
| MF | Alfie Devine | U20 | 1 August 2004 | England |
| MF | Billy Heaps | U19 | 2 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Nile John | U21 | 6 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Rio Kyerematen | U19 | 9 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Max Robson | U21 | 17 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Harvey White | U22 | 19 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Yago Alonso | U21 | 15 April 2003 | Spain |
| FW | Jamie Donley | U19 | 3 January 2005 | England/Northern Ireland |
| FW | Will Lankshear | U19 | 20 April 2005 | England |
| FW | Troy Parrott | U22 | 4 February 2002 | Ireland |
| FW | Dane Scarlett | U20 | 24 March 2004 | England |
| FW | Jude Soonsup-Bell | U20 | 10 January 2004 | England |
| FW | Jaden Williams | U19 | 6 September 2004 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Manchester City | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 19 August 2023 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 25 August 2023 | Derby County | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 02 September 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 25 September 2023 | Stoke City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 30 September 2023 | Chelsea | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 27 October 2023 | Sunderland | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 03 November 2023 | Norwich City | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 02 December 2023 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 18 December 2023 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 12 January 2024 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 28 January 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 09 February 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 16 February 2024 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 02 March 2024 | Everton | Home | ||
| 08 March 2024 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 17 March 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Reading | Home | ||
| 15 April 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 26 April 2024 | Fulham | Away |
2023-24 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 19 September 2023 | Group | Colchester United | Away | W | 5-0 |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 29 August 2023 | Group | Sunderland | Home | W | 3-2 | |
| 09 October 2023 | Group | Bristol City | Away | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 7th November)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | Total |
| Jude Soonsup-Bell | 6 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
| Yago Alonso | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Jamie Donley | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| Will Lankshear | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Nile John | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| George Abbott | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Damola Ajayi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rio Kyerematen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Max McKnight | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Harvey White | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 7th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| George Abbott | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Damola Ajayi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Yago Alonso | 11 | 0 | 7 |
| Will Andiyapan | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyrell Ashcroft | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Dante Cassanova | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Matthew Craig | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Alfie Devine | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Donley | 10 | 0 | 7 |
| Alfie Dorrington | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrese Hall | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nile John | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| Rio Kyerematen | 4 | 7 | 1 |
| Will Lankshear | 6 | 3 | 7 |
| Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Max McKnight | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Maksim Paskotsi | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashley Phillips | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Robson | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| Charlie Sayers | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Jude Soonsup-Bell | 9 | 2 | 9 |
| Alejo Veliz | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey White | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaden Williams | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Luca Gunter | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Josh Keeley | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Aaron Maguire | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14