Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 20 November 2023 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth ]] || Home || D || [[Queens Park Rangers 2-2 Bournemouth (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | | 20 November 2023 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth ]] || Home || D || [[Queens Park Rangers 2-2 Bournemouth (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 27 November 2023 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || | + | | 27 November 2023 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || W || [[Colchester United 3-6 Queens Park Rangers (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|6-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 04 December 2023 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic ]] || Home || || | | 04 December 2023 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic ]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PDL2</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PDL2</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rafferty Pedder]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steven Bala]] || 4 | | [[Steven Bala]] || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Jeche]] || 3 | | [[Nathan Jeche]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kieran Petrie]] || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Micah Anthony]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Charlie Kelman|Charlie Kelman]] || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Charlie Kelman|Charlie Kelman]] || 2 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 161: | ||
| [[Teddy Lawrence]] || 2 | | [[Teddy Lawrence]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Casey Shann]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lorent Talla]] || 2 | | [[Lorent Talla]] || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elijah Dixon-Bonner]] || 1 | | [[Elijah Dixon-Bonner]] || 1 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samuel Oluwatobi]] || 1 | | [[Samuel Oluwatobi]] || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| [[Eric Ameyaw]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Eric Ameyaw]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Peter Angelov]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || | + | | [[Micah Anthony]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || 8 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steven Bala]] || 7 || 3 || 4 | | [[Steven Bala]] || 7 || 3 || 4 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Bryan Ifeanyi]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Bryan Ifeanyi]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Jeche]] || | + | | [[Nathan Jeche]] || 4 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arkell Jude-Boyd]] || | + | | [[Arkell Jude-Boyd]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hamzad Kargbo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Hamzad Kargbo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 242: | ||
| [[Harry Murphy]] || 9 || 2 || 1 | | [[Harry Murphy]] || 9 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Ogwuazor]] || | + | | [[Jaden Ogwuazor]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Oluwatobi]] || 1 || | + | | [[Samuel Oluwatobi]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rafferty Pedder]] || | + | | [[Rafferty Pedder]] || 7 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Petrie]] || | + | | [[Kieran Petrie]] || 4 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Pollard]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Will Pollard]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 262: | ||
| [[Samuel Sackey]] || 5 || 4 || 0 | | [[Samuel Sackey]] || 5 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Casey Shann]] || | + | | [[Casey Shann]] || 9 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lorent Talla]] || | + | | [[Lorent Talla]] || 6 || 2 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Tuck]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Alfie Tuck]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Deon Woodman]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 277: | Line 283: | ||
| [[Harry Cant]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Harry Cant]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matteo Salamon]] || | + | | [[Matteo Salamon]] || 10 || 0 || 1 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Joe Walsh|Joe Walsh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Joe Walsh|Joe Walsh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 09:52, 30 November 2023
The Queens Park Rangers Under-21s are managed by Paul Hall.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Cant | U19 | 26 January 2005 | England |
| GK | Murphy Cooper | U22 | 27 December 2001 | England |
| GK | Matteo Salamon | U19 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Drewe | U23 | 8 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Joe Gubbins | U23 | 3 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Kayden Harrack | U20 | 5 November 2003 | Grenada |
| DF | Henry Hawkins | U20 | 8 October 2003 | England |
| DF | Arkelle Jude-Boyd | U21 | 22 January 2003 | Albania/England |
| DF | Jayden Ogwuazor | U21 | England | |
| DF | Trent Rendall | U21 | 8 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Casey Shann | U20 | England | |
| DF | Deon Woodman | U21 | 1 December 2002 | Italy |
| MF | Joseph Ajose | U22 | 8 May 2002 | England |
| MF | Peter Angelov | U20 | England | |
| MF | Micah Anthony | U20 | 26 March 2004 | England |
| MF | Alex Aoraha | U21 | 17 January 2003 | Iraq |
| MF | Harry Murphy | U20 | 21 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Rafferty Pedder | U22 | 6 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Kieran Petrie | U19 | 16 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Samuel Sackey | U19 | 18 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Lorent Talla | U19 | 1 January 2005 | Kosovo |
| FW | Steven Bala | U20 | Albania/England | |
| FW | Nathan Jeche | U19 | England | |
| FW | Hamzad Kargbo | U21 | 20 January 2002 | England |
| FW | Rayan Kolli | U19 | England | |
| FW | Alfie Lloyd | U21 | 30 April 2003 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 21 August 2023 | Coventry City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 29 August 2023 | Peterborough United | Away | W | 7-1 |
| 04 September 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 08 September 2023 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 25 September 2023 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 03 October 2023 | Millwall | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 17 October 2023 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 23 October 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 October 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 07 November 2023 | Watford | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 20 November 2023 | Bournemouth | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 27 November 2023 | Colchester United | Away | W | 6-3 |
| 04 December 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 18 December 2023 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 09 January 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 15 January 2024 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 30 January 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 12 February 2024 | Watford | Home | ||
| 19 February 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 26 February 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 04 March 2024 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 11 March 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 22 March 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 08 April 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 16 April 2024 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 22 April 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 30 April 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 06 May 2024 | Barnsley | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | PDL2 | Total |
| Rafferty Pedder | 5 | |
| Steven Bala | 4 | |
| Alex Aoraha | 3 | |
| Nathan Jeche | 3 | |
| Kieran Petrie | 3 | |
| Micah Anthony | 2 | |
| Charlie Kelman | 2 | |
| Rayan Kolli | 2 | |
| Teddy Lawrence | 2 | |
| Casey Shann | 2 | |
| Lorent Talla | 2 | |
| Elijah Dixon-Bonner | 1 | |
| Stephen Duke-McKenna | 1 | |
| Kayden Harrack | 1 | |
| Ziyad Larkeche | 1 | |
| Alfie Lloyd | 1 | |
| Harry Murphy | 1 | |
| Samuel Oluwatobi | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Albert Adomah | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Eric Ameyaw | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Peter Angelov | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Micah Anthony | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Aoraha | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Steven Bala | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| Reggie Cannon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Clarke-Salter | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Elijah Dixon-Bonner | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Drewe | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen Duke-McKenna | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Gubbins | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kayden Harrack | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Henry Hawkins | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Bryan Ifeanyi | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Nathan Jeche | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Arkell Jude-Boyd | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Hamzad Kargbo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Kelman | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Rayan Kolli | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Ziyad Larkeche | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Teddy Lawrence | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Jake Leahy | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie Lloyd | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Sam Manufor | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Murphy | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Jaden Ogwuazor | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Samuel Oluwatobi | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Rafferty Pedder | 7 | 1 | 5 |
| Kieran Petrie | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Will Pollard | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Powell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Reindorf | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Trent Rendall | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylor Richards | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Sackey | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Casey Shann | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Lorent Talla | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Tuck | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Deon Woodman | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harry Cant | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Matteo Salamon | 10 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
| Joe Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15