Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| 22 December 2023 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Away || L || [[Barnsley 3-0 Crewe Alexandra (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | | 22 December 2023 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Away || L || [[Barnsley 3-0 Crewe Alexandra (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 15 January 2024 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United ]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-5 Sheffield United (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|2-5]] | + | | 15 January 2024 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United ]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-5 Sheffield United (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|2-5]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 13 February 2024 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 2-0 Crewe Alexandra (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | | 13 February 2024 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 2-0 Crewe Alexandra (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| Line 92: | Line 90: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 18 March 2024 || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley ]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-4 Burnley (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|2-4]] | | 18 March 2024 || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley ]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-4 Burnley (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|2-4]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 29 March 2024 || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley]] || Away || W || [[Burnley 1-3 Crewe Alexandra (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|3-1]] | | 29 March 2024 || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley]] || Away || W || [[Burnley 1-3 Crewe Alexandra (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|3-1]] | ||
| Line 102: | Line 98: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 15 April 2024 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town ]] || Home || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Ipswich Town (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | | 15 April 2024 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town ]] || Home || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Ipswich Town (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 19 April 2024 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City ]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-3 Cardiff City (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 23 April 2024 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town ]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-4 Fleetwood Town (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|1-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 April 2024 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic ]] || Home || || | | 29 April 2024 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic ]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calum Agius]] || | + | | [[Calum Agius]] || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Parry]] || 5 | | [[Jack Parry]] || 5 | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 | | Trialist || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | TBC (Cardiff H) || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 148: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th April)''</small><br> |
| − | <small>''(Missing details from Coventry (A) | + | <small>''(Missing details from Coventry (A), Birmingham (A) and Cardiff (H))''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 156: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calum Agius]] || | + | | [[Calum Agius]] || 16 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Allport]] || | + | | [[Rhys Allport]] || 15 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Armstrong]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Oliver Armstrong]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 172: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Charlie Colkett|Charlie Colkett]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Charlie Colkett|Charlie Colkett]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Collins]] || 2 || | + | | [[Joe Collins]] || 2 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Cooney]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | | [[Ryan Cooney]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stan Dancey]] || | + | | [[Stan Dancey]] || 7 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seb Drummond]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Seb Drummond]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 182: | ||
| [[Connor Evans]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Connor Evans]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Finney]] || | + | | [[Charlie Finney]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Furlong]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ben Furlong]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 194: | ||
| [[Matus Holicek]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Matus Holicek]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Muhamed Jatta]] || 9 || | + | | [[Muhamed Jatta]] || 9 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Kempster-Down]] || | + | | [[Zak Kempster-Down]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pharrell Leader-Williams]] || 6 || 5 || 0 | | [[Pharrell Leader-Williams]] || 6 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Leigh]] || | + | | [[Lewis Leigh]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Lunt]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Owen Lunt]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Luca Moore]] || 9 || 9 || 0 | | [[Luca Moore]] || 9 || 9 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Nolan]] || | + | | [[Lewis Nolan]] || 15 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor O'Riordan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Connor O'Riordan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Jack Parry]] || 11 || 6 || 5 | | [[Jack Parry]] || 11 || 6 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Perry]] || 3 || | + | | [[Will Perry]] || 3 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Robinson]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | | [[Nathan Robinson]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matty Senior]] || | + | | [[Matty Senior]] || 11 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Xavier Smith]] || 1 || | + | | [[Xavier Smith]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Conor Thomas|Conor Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Conor Thomas|Conor Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 16 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Vincent]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Joel Vincent]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 234: | ||
| [[Zac Williams]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zac Williams]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Woodcock]] || | + | | [[Max Woodcock]] || 9 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 245: | Line 247: | ||
| [[Tom Booth]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 23 | | [[Tom Booth]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mikolaj Lenarcik]] || | + | | [[Mikolaj Lenarcik]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 28 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kie Plumley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 8 | | [[Kie Plumley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
Revision as of 17:32, 24 April 2024
The Crewe Alexandra Under-21s are currently managed by Michael Jackson.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tom Booth | U20 | 2 August 2004 | England |
| DF | Lewis Billington | U20 | 17 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Zak Kempster-Down | U19 | England | |
| DF | Sean Lawton | U20 | 12 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Connor O'Riordan | U20 | 19 December 2002 | England |
| DF | Zac Williams | U19 | 27 March 2005 | Wales |
| MF | Charlie Finney | U20 | 28 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Matus Holicek | U19 | Slovakia | |
| MF | Owen Lunt | U19 | England | |
| MF | Joel Tabiner | U20 | 30 November 2003 | England |
| FW | Connor Salisbury | U20 | 27 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Max Woodcock | U19 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Bristol City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 21 August 2023 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 28 August 2023 | Colchester United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 05 September 2023 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 11 September 2023 | Watford | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 18 September 2023 | Hull City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 26 September 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Away | W | 6-4 |
| 11 October 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | P-P | |
| 23 October 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 31 October 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 06 November 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 27 November 2023 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 05 December 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | P-P | |
| 18 December 2023 | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 22 December 2023 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 15 January 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 13 February 2024 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 20 February 2024 | Hull City | Away | P-P | |
| 26 February 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 04 March 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 11 March 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 18 March 2024 | Burnley | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 29 March 2024 | Burnley | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 02 April 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 09 April 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 15 April 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 April 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 23 April 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 29 April 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 14 May 2024 | Bournemouth | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th April)
| Player | Total |
| Calum Agius | 9 |
| Jack Parry | 5 |
| Rhys Allport | 4 |
| Max Woodcock | 3 |
| Stan Dancey | 2 |
| Matus Holicek | 2 |
| Muhamed Jatta | 2 |
| Ryan Cooney | 1 |
| Connor Evans | 1 |
| Will Perry | 1 |
| Nathan Robinson | 1 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 |
| TBC (Cardiff H) | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th April)
(Missing details from Coventry (A), Birmingham (A) and Cardiff (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Calum Agius | 16 | 0 | 9 |
| Rhys Allport | 15 | 2 | 4 |
| Oliver Armstrong | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Ashe | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keane Barugh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Berry | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Billington | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Colkett | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Collins | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Ryan Cooney | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Stan Dancey | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| Seb Drummond | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Evans | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Finney | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Furlong | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Regan Griffiths | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Hardy | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Hodkin | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Matus Holicek | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Muhamed Jatta | 9 | 6 | 2 |
| Zak Kempster-Down | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Pharrell Leader-Williams | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Lewis Leigh | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Lunt | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Moore | 9 | 9 | 0 |
| Lewis Nolan | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor O'Riordan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Parry | 11 | 6 | 5 |
| Will Perry | 3 | 6 | 1 |
| Nathan Robinson | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Rowe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Sant | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Matty Senior | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Xavier Smith | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Conor Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Vincent | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Zac Williams | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Woodcock | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Tom Booth | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23 |
| Mikolaj Lenarcik | 8 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| Kie Plumley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Travis Ziglam | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15