Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
<small>''(Updated 24th April)''</small><br> | <small>''(Updated 24th April)''</small><br> | ||
| − | <small>''(Missing details from Coventry | + | <small>''(Missing details from Coventry (A) and Cardiff (H))''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calum Agius]] || | + | | [[Calum Agius]] || 17 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Allport]] || | + | | [[Rhys Allport]] || 16 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Armstrong]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Oliver Armstrong]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| [[Ryan Cooney]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | | [[Ryan Cooney]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stan Dancey]] || | + | | [[Stan Dancey]] || 8 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seb Drummond]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Seb Drummond]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| [[Matus Holicek]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Matus Holicek]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Muhamed Jatta]] || 9 || | + | | [[Muhamed Jatta]] || 9 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zak Kempster-Down]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zak Kempster-Down]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pharrell Leader-Williams]] || 6 || | + | | [[Pharrell Leader-Williams]] || 6 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Leigh]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lewis Leigh]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Owen Lunt]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Owen Lunt]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Moore]] || | + | | [[Luca Moore]] || 10 || 9 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Nolan]] || | + | | [[Lewis Nolan]] || 16 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor O'Riordan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Connor O'Riordan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Parry]] || 11 || | + | | [[Jack Parry]] || 11 || 7 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Perry]] || 3 || | + | | [[Will Perry]] || 3 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Robinson]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | | [[Nathan Robinson]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| [[Aaron Rowe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aaron Rowe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Sant]] || | + | | [[Lucas Sant]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matty Senior]] || | + | | [[Matty Senior]] || 12 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Xavier Smith]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Xavier Smith]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Conor Thomas|Conor Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Conor Thomas|Conor Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 18 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Vincent]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Joel Vincent]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
| [[Zac Williams]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zac Williams]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Woodcock]] || | + | | [[Max Woodcock]] || 10 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kie Plumley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 8 | | [[Kie Plumley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Travis Ziglam]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Travis Ziglam]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 19:30, 25 April 2024
The Crewe Alexandra Under-21s are currently managed by Michael Jackson.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tom Booth | U20 | 2 August 2004 | England |
| DF | Lewis Billington | U20 | 17 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Zak Kempster-Down | U19 | England | |
| DF | Sean Lawton | U20 | 12 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Connor O'Riordan | U20 | 19 December 2002 | England |
| DF | Zac Williams | U19 | 27 March 2005 | Wales |
| MF | Charlie Finney | U20 | 28 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Matus Holicek | U19 | Slovakia | |
| MF | Owen Lunt | U19 | England | |
| MF | Joel Tabiner | U20 | 30 November 2003 | England |
| FW | Connor Salisbury | U20 | 27 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Max Woodcock | U19 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Bristol City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 21 August 2023 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 28 August 2023 | Colchester United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 05 September 2023 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 11 September 2023 | Watford | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 18 September 2023 | Hull City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 26 September 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Away | W | 6-4 |
| 23 October 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 31 October 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 06 November 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 27 November 2023 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 18 December 2023 | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 22 December 2023 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 15 January 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 13 February 2024 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 26 February 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 04 March 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 11 March 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 18 March 2024 | Burnley | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 29 March 2024 | Burnley | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 02 April 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 09 April 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 15 April 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 April 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 23 April 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 26 April 2024 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 29 April 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 06 May 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 09 May 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 14 May 2024 | Bournemouth | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th April)
| Player | Total |
| Calum Agius | 9 |
| Jack Parry | 5 |
| Rhys Allport | 4 |
| Max Woodcock | 3 |
| Stan Dancey | 2 |
| Matus Holicek | 2 |
| Muhamed Jatta | 2 |
| Will Perry | 2 |
| Ryan Cooney | 1 |
| Connor Evans | 1 |
| Nathan Robinson | 1 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th April)
(Missing details from Coventry (A) and Cardiff (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Calum Agius | 17 | 0 | 9 |
| Rhys Allport | 16 | 2 | 4 |
| Oliver Armstrong | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Ashe | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keane Barugh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Berry | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Billington | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Colkett | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Collins | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Ryan Cooney | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Stan Dancey | 8 | 4 | 1 |
| Seb Drummond | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Evans | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Finney | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Furlong | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Regan Griffiths | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Hardy | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Hodkin | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Matus Holicek | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Muhamed Jatta | 9 | 7 | 2 |
| Zak Kempster-Down | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Pharrell Leader-Williams | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| Lewis Leigh | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Lunt | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Moore | 10 | 9 | 0 |
| Lewis Nolan | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor O'Riordan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Parry | 11 | 7 | 5 |
| Will Perry | 3 | 7 | 1 |
| Nathan Robinson | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Rowe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Sant | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Matty Senior | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| Xavier Smith | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Conor Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Vincent | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Zac Williams | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Woodcock | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Tom Booth | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23 |
| Mikolaj Lenarcik | 8 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| Kie Plumley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Travis Ziglam | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15