Difference between revisions of "Fleetwood Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 26 August 2024 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 2-0 Fleetwood Town (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | | 26 August 2024 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 2-0 Fleetwood Town (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 06 September 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || D || [[Colchester United 0-0 Fleetwood Town (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-0]] | | 06 September 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || D || [[Colchester United 0-0 Fleetwood Town (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-0]] | ||
| Line 86: | Line 84: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 23 September 2024 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Away || L || [[Birmingham City 3-2 Fleetwood Town (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-3]] | | 23 September 2024 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Away || L || [[Birmingham City 3-2 Fleetwood Town (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 27 September 2024 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Home || W || [[Fleetwood Town 2-1 Millwall (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08 October 2024 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Away || || | | 08 October 2024 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Theo Williams]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Theo Williams]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tommy Lonergan]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raffaele Cirino]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Raffaele Cirino]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 169: | ||
| [[Owen Devonport]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Owen Devonport]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zak Littler]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 173: | Line 175: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd October)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Colchester (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Colchester (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 183: | Line 185: | ||
| [[Maleace Asamoah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Maleace Asamoah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Raffaele Cirino]] || | + | | [[Raffaele Cirino]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Currie]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harvey Currie]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Devonport]] || | + | | [[Owen Devonport]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Doherty]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Doherty]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dannen Francis]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dannen Francis]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Conor Haughey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kayden Hughes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kayden Hughes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Mikey Lane]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Mikey Lane]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Littler]] || | + | | [[Zak Littler]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Lonergan]] || | + | | [[Tommy Lonergan]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ronan Mansfield]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ronan Mansfield]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Crispin McLean]] || | + | | [[Crispin McLean]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mipo Odubeko]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mipo Odubeko]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Oliver]] || | + | | [[Toby Oliver]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Alfie Pond|Alfie Pond]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Alfie Pond|Alfie Pond]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley Potter]] || | + | | [[Finley Potter]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Roberts (Fleetwood Town)|Liam Roberts]] || | + | | [[Liam Roberts (Fleetwood Town)|Liam Roberts]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pele Smith]] || | + | | [[Pele Smith]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 5 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 242: | Line 246: | ||
| [[Tom Donaghy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Tom Donaghy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Hewitson]] || | + | | [[Luke Hewitson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:05, 3 October 2024
The Fleetwood Town Under-21s are currently managed by Matthew Lawlor.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
(To Be Updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Rio Cragg | U19 | England | |
| GK | Tom Donaghy | U21 | England | |
| GK | Stephen McMullan | U19 | England | |
| DF | Finlay Armstrong | U21 | England | |
| DF | Drew Baker | U21 | England | |
| DF | Josh Edwards | U20 | England | |
| DF | Tom Hoyle | U20 | England | |
| DF | Will Johnson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Connor Teale | U21 | England | |
| DF | Harry Wright | U19 | England | |
| MF | Billy Jones | U19 | England | |
| MF | Pharrell Brown | U19 | England | |
| MF | Kyle White | U20 | England | |
| MF | Harry Wilson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Callum Dolan | U23 | England | |
| FW | Sam Fishburn | U20 | England | |
| FW | Sam Glenfield | U19 | England | |
| FW | Will Russ | U21 | Wales | |
| FW | Theo Williams | U20 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan Club | Duration |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2024 | Watford | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 20 August 2024 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 26 August 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 06 September 2024 | Colchester United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 10 September 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 23 September 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 27 September 2024 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 08 October 2024 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 15 October 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 21 October 2024 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 29 October 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 05 November 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 19 November 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 03 December 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 10 December 2024 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 17 December 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 14 January 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 21 January 2025 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 28 January 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 07 February 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 18 February 2025 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 25 February 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 03 March 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 11 March 2025 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 25 March 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 31 March 2025 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 08 April 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 29 April 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 06 May 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 15 September 2024 | Group | Swansea City | Home | L | 0-6 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd October)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Theo Williams | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Tommy Lonergan | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Raffaele Cirino | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Owen Devonport | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Zak Littler | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd October)
(Missing details from Colchester (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Maleace Asamoah | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Raffaele Cirino | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Currie | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Devonport | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack Doherty | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Dolan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Eccles | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Elmore | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dannen Francis | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Haughey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kayden Hughes | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mikey Lane | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zak Littler | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Lonergan | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ronan Mansfield | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Crispin McLean | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Mipo Odubeko | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Toby Oliver | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Pond | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Finley Potter | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Roberts | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Pele Smith | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Wilkes | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rylee Wilkinson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Theo Williams | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Tom Donaghy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Luke Hewitson | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 |