Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Squad) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| 26 August 2024 || [[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]] || Away || L || [[Brentford 1-0 Coventry City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | | 26 August 2024 || [[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]] || Away || L || [[Brentford 1-0 Coventry City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 03 September 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Home || || | + | | 03 September 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Home || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 September 2024 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | + | | 10 September 2024 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 September 2024 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | + | | 17 September 2024 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 01 October 2024 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Home || | + | | 01 October 2024 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Home || L || [[Coventry City 0-4 Hull City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 04 October 2024 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | | 04 October 2024 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd October)''</small><br> |
| + | <small>''(Missing details from Hull (H))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
Revision as of 14:20, 3 October 2024
The Coventry City Under-21s are managed by John Dempster.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luke Bell | U21 | England | |
| GK | Daniel Rachel | U19 | England | |
| GK | Cian Tyler | U23 | 22 March 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Tristen Batanwi | U19 | England | |
| DF | Harvey Broad | U19 | England | |
| DF | Riccardo Di Trolio | U20 | England/Italy | |
| DF | Callum Perry | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kain Ryan | U20 | England | |
| DF | Greg Sandiford | U20 | England | |
| DF | Jayden Smith | U19 | England | |
| MF | Elliott Betjemann | U19 | England | |
| MF | Evan Eghosa | U20 | England | |
| MF | Aston Ellard | U19 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Finney | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Howley | U21 | England | |
| MF | Isaac Moore | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kai Andrews | U18 | England | |
| FW | Aidan Dausch | U19 | England | |
| FW | Justin Obikwu | U21 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 20 August 2024 | Millwall | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 26 August 2024 | Brentford | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 03 September 2024 | Colchester United | Home | P-P | |
| 10 September 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | P-P | |
| 17 September 2024 | Swansea City | Home | P-P | |
| 01 October 2024 | Hull City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 04 October 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 15 October 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 21 October 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 04 November 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 19 November 2024 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 03 December 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 10 December 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 17 December 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 07 January 2025 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 14 January 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 24 January 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 11 February 2025 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 18 February 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 25 February 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 04 March 2025 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 11 March 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 18 March 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 25 March 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 31 March 2025 | Watford | Away | ||
| 08 April 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 11 April 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 29 April 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 06 May 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd October)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Fabio Tavares | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Aidan Dausch | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kai Yearn | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Elliott Betjemann | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Justin Obikwu | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd October)
(Missing details from Hull (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Conrad Ambursley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kai Andrews | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Elliott Betjemann | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Broad | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| George Burroughs | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tionne Critchlow | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aidan Dausch | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Riccardo Di Trolio | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Aston Ellard | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Finney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Howley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Justin Obikwu | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Perry | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kain Ryan | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Greg Sandiford | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fabio Tavares | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Kai Yearn | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Luke Bell | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15