Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Bristol City Under-21s are currently managed by Ali Hines. | The Bristol City Under-21s are currently managed by Ali Hines. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Stefan Bajic]] || | + | | GK || [[Stefan Bajic]] || U23 || || France |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Josey Casa-Grande]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Joe Duncan]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Zack Ali]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Taine Anderson]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Raphael Araoye]] || | + | | DF || [[Raphael Araoye]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Josh Campbell-Slowey]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Joe James]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jamie Knight-Lebel]] || | + | | DF || [[Jamie Knight-Lebel]] || U20 || || Canada |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Marley Rose]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Romani Rowe]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Calum Hewlett]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jed Meerholz]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Adam Murphy]] || U20 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Raekwan Nelson]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Omar Taylor-Clarke]] || U21 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Tim Ap-Sion]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Brandon Bak]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Ayman Benarous]] || | + | | FW || [[Ayman Benarous]] || U22 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Tommy Backwell]] || | + | | FW || [[Tommy Backwell]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Kai Churchley]] || | + | | FW || [[Kai Churchley]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Elijah Morrison]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Billy Phillips]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Oliver Thomas]] || U19 || || England | + | | FW || [[Oliver Thomas]] || U20 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |} | ||
| + | <br> | ||
| + | ===On Loan=== | ||
| + | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Age Group''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''DOB (age)''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Callum Wood]] || U23 || || England || Weston Super Mare || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Seb Palmer-Houlden]] || U21 || || England || Dundee || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Ephraim Yeboah]] || U19 || || England || Doncaster Rovers || End of season | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:51, 15 October 2024
The Bristol City Under-21s are currently managed by Ali Hines.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Stefan Bajic | U23 | France | |
| GK | Josey Casa-Grande | U20 | England | |
| GK | Joe Duncan | U19 | England | |
| DF | Zack Ali | U19 | England | |
| DF | Taine Anderson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Raphael Araoye | U20 | England | |
| DF | Josh Campbell-Slowey | U19 | England | |
| DF | Joe James | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jamie Knight-Lebel | U20 | Canada | |
| DF | Marley Rose | U20 | England | |
| DF | Romani Rowe | U19 | England | |
| MF | Calum Hewlett | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jed Meerholz | U19 | England | |
| MF | Adam Murphy | U20 | Ireland | |
| MF | Raekwan Nelson | U19 | England | |
| MF | Omar Taylor-Clarke | U21 | Wales | |
| FW | Tim Ap-Sion | U19 | England | |
| FW | Brandon Bak | U19 | England | |
| FW | Ayman Benarous | U22 | England | |
| FW | Tommy Backwell | U21 | England | |
| FW | Kai Churchley | U20 | England | |
| FW | Elijah Morrison | U19 | England | |
| FW | Billy Phillips | U19 | England | |
| FW | Oliver Thomas | U20 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Callum Wood | U23 | England | Weston Super Mare | End of season | |
| FW | Seb Palmer-Houlden | U21 | England | Dundee | End of season | |
| FW | Ephraim Yeboah | U19 | England | Doncaster Rovers | End of season |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 August 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 26 August 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 03 September 2024 | Barnsley | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 10 September 2024 | Burnley | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 18 September 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | P-P | |
| 23 September 2024 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 30 September 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 08 October 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 14 October 2024 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 18 October 2024 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 28 October 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 04 November 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 18 November 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 09 December 2024 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 16 December 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 07 January 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 13 January 2025 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 20 January 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 28 January 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 11 February 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 17 February 2025 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 24 February 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 04 March 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 17 March 2025 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 24 March 2025 | Watford | Home | ||
| 31 March 2025 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 08 April 2025 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 14 April 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 29 April 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 05 May 2025 | Birmingham City | Home |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 16 September 2024 | Group | Bromley | Home | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th October)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Billy Phillips | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Tommy Backwell | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Luke Skinner | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Marley Rose | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Raphael Araoye | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Brandon Bak | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Adam Murphy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Archie Taylor | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Thomas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zack Ali | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Tim Ap-Sion | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Raphael Araoye | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Rob Atkinson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy Backwell | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| Brandon Bak | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Ayman Benarous | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Campbell-Slowey | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Churchley | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Cornick | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Davies | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Ezendu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Filer | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Griffin | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Callum Hewlett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Hooper | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Joe James | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Zac King-Phillips | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ross McCrorie | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jed Meerholz | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Elijah Morrison | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Murphy | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Leo Pecover | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Phillips | 6 | 1 | 6 |
| Marley Rose | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Luke Skinner | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Archie Taylor | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Oliver Thomas | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Omar Taylor-Clarke | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Stefan Bajic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Josey Casa-Grande | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Lewis Thomas | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Witchard | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15