Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 08 October 2024 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-1 Bristol City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | | 08 October 2024 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-1 Bristol City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 11 October 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || | + | | 11 October 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || W || [[Colchester United 2-3 Queens Park Rangers (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 October 2024 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | | 22 October 2024 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 16th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PLC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PLC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Murphy]] || 1 || 3 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caleb Redhead]] || 1 || 3 || 4 | | [[Caleb Redhead]] || 1 || 3 || 4 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Aoraha]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Bennie]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Daniel Bennie]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Leahy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieran Morgan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kieran Morgan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kieran Petrie]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lorenzo Strachan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lorenzo Strachan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 179: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 16th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 184: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Cory Adjety-Brew]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Cory Adjety-Brew]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || | + | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || 8 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaiah Balogun]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Isaiah Balogun]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Hassan Hamid]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Hassan Hamid]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rocco Friel]] || | + | | [[Rocco Friel]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hassan Hamid]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Hassan Hamid]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ridwan Hassan]] || | + | | [[Ridwan Hassan]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kemoko Keita-Turay]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kemoko Keita-Turay]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rico Kennedy]] || | + | | [[Rico Kennedy]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rayan Kolli]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | | [[Rayan Kolli]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Leahy]] || 3 || | + | | [[Jake Leahy]] || 3 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Manufor]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Manufor]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah McCann]] || | + | | [[Noah McCann]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack McDowell]] || | + | | [[Jack McDowell]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieran Morgan]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | | [[Kieran Morgan]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Murphy]] || | + | | [[Harry Murphy]] || 7 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fraser Neill]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Fraser Neill]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Petrie]] || | + | | [[Kieran Petrie]] || 3 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaiden Putman]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jaiden Putman]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 232: | ||
| [[Philip Sanyaolu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Philip Sanyaolu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Casey Shann]] || | + | | [[Casey Shann]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lorenzo Strachan]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | | [[Lorenzo Strachan]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Lorent Talla]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lorent Talla]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Teddy Tarbotton]] || | + | | [[Teddy Tarbotton]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Tuck]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | | [[Alfie Tuck]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 257: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor Clark]] || | + | | [[Conor Clark]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Halliday]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 10 | | [[Joel Halliday]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 10 | ||
Revision as of 13:37, 16 October 2024
The Queens Park Rangers Under-21s are managed by Paul Furlong.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Conor Clark | U19 | England | |
| GK | Murphy Cooper | U23 | 27 December 2001 | England |
| GK | Matteo Salamon | U20 | England | |
| DF | Rocco Friel | U18 | Scotland | |
| DF | Henry Hawkins | U21 | 8 October 2003 | England |
| DF | Jake Leahy | U19 | England | |
| DF | Sam Manufor | U19 | England | |
| DF | Noah McCann | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jack McDowell | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jayden Ogwuazor | U22 | England | |
| DF | Casey Shann | U21 | England | |
| MF | Alex Aoraha | U22 | 17 January 2003 | Iraq |
| MF | Kieran Morgan | U19 | England | |
| MF | Harry Murphy | U21 | 21 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Kieran Petrie | U20 | 16 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Lorent Talla | U20 | 1 January 2005 | Kosovo |
| MF | Alfie Tuck | U19 | Wales | |
| FW | Daniel Bennie | U19 | Australia | |
| FW | Rayan Kolli | U20 | England | |
| FW | Alfie Lloyd | U22 | 30 April 2003 | England |
| FW | Rohan Vaughan | U19 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 19 August 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 27 August 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 03 September 2024 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 10 September 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 14 September 2024 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 20 September 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 01 October 2024 | Millwall | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 08 October 2024 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 11 October 2024 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 22 October 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 28 October 2024 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 04 November 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 19 November 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 03 December 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 16 December 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 07 January 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 14 January 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 20 January 2025 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 11 February 2025 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 17 February 2025 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 25 February 2025 | Watford | Home | ||
| 04 March 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 11 March 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 22 March 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 01 April 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 08 April 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 29 April 2025 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 06 May 2025 | Peterborough United | Home |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 13 September 2024 | Group | Preston North End | Home | W | 7-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 16th October)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Harry Murphy | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Caleb Redhead | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Alex Aoraha | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Rayan Kolli | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Alfie Tuck | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Daniel Bennie | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Leahy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Morgan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Petrie | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lorenzo Strachan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rohan Vaughan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 16th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Cory Adjety-Brew | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Aoraha | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Isaiah Balogun | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Bennie | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Coomes | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Hassan Hamid | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rocco Friel | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Hassan Hamid | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ridwan Hassan | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Kemoko Keita-Turay | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rico Kennedy | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Rayan Kolli | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Leahy | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Sam Manufor | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Noah McCann | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack McDowell | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Morgan | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Harry Murphy | 7 | 2 | 4 |
| Fraser Neill | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Petrie | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Jaiden Putman | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Caleb Redhead | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| Philip Sanyaolu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Casey Shann | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Lorenzo Strachan | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Emmerson Sutton | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Lorent Talla | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Teddy Tarbotton | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Tuck | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Jonathan Varane | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rohan Vaughan | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Conor Clark | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
| Joel Halliday | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Matteo Salamon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15