Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 14 October 2024 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Peterborough United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | | 14 October 2024 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Peterborough United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 22 October 2024 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Away || | + | | 22 October 2024 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Away || L || [[Hull City 4-1 Peterborough United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 29 October 2024 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || || | | 29 October 2024 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Kamara]] || | + | | [[David Kamara]] || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harley Mills]] || 3 | | [[Harley Mills]] || 3 | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| [[Max Beech]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Max Beech]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell]] || | + | | [[Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Changunda]] || 2 || | + | | [[Andre Changunda]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Conn-Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Chris Conn-Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| [[Romoney Crichlow-Noble]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Romoney Crichlow-Noble]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Davies]] || | + | | [[Joe Davies]] || 3 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan De Havilland]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan De Havilland]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| [[James Dornelly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Dornelly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eddie Fox]] || 2 || | + | | [[Eddie Fox]] || 2 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Freeman]] || | + | | [[Noah Freeman]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Davon Gbajumo]] || | + | | [[Davon Gbajumo]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cian Hayes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cian Hayes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| [[Bradley Ihionvien]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bradley Ihionvien]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Kamara]] || | + | | [[David Kamara]] || 6 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Benji McWilliams-Marcano]] || 0 || | + | | [[Benji McWilliams-Marcano]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucca Mendonca]] || | + | | [[Lucca Mendonca]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harley Mills]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | | [[Harley Mills]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| [[Oliver Rose]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Oliver Rose]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jenson Sumnall]] || | + | | [[Jenson Sumnall]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patryk Sykut]] || | + | | [[Patryk Sykut]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Unwin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tom Unwin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Young]] || | + | | [[Tyler Young]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Nicolas Bilokapic]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Nicolas Bilokapic]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Blackmore]] || | + | | [[Will Blackmore]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Westcott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Ben Westcott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 06:58, 24 October 2024
The Peterborough United Under-21s are currently managed by Ryan Semple.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Blackmore | U23 | England | |
| GK | Bastian Smith | U19 | England | |
| DF | James Dornelly | U20 | England | |
| DF | Emmanuel Fernandez | U23 | England | |
| DF | Harley Mills | U19 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Powell | U22 | England | |
| DF | Oliver Rose | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jenson Sumnall | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ben Challinor | U19 | England | |
| MF | Donay O'Brien-Brady | U21 | England | |
| FW | Pemi Aderoju | U20 | England | |
| FW | David Kamara | U19 | England | |
| FW | Joel Odei-Larbi | U19 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Young | U19 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 20 August 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 23 August 2024 | Colchester United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 04 September 2024 | Swansea City | Home | P-P | |
| 10 September 2024 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 18 September 2024 | Bristol City | Home | P-P | |
| 24 September 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | P-P | |
| 01 October 2024 | Barnsley | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 09 October 2024 | Burnley | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 14 October 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 22 October 2024 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 29 October 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 05 November 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 26 November 2024 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 04 December 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 10 December 2024 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 17 December 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 07 January 2025 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 14 January 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 29 January 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 11 February 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 19 February 2025 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 25 February 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 07 March 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 18 March 2025 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 01 April 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 08 April 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 11 April 2025 | Watford | Away | ||
| 29 April 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 06 May 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th October)
| Player | Total |
| David Kamara | 5 |
| Harley Mills | 3 |
| Chris Conn-Clarke | 2 |
| Joe Davies | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Pemi Aderoju | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| David Ajiboye | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Beech | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Andre Changunda | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Chris Conn-Clarke | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Romoney Crichlow-Noble | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Davies | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| Ryan De Havilland | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Dornelly | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Eddie Fox | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Noah Freeman | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Davon Gbajumo | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Cian Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Ihionvien | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| David Kamara | 6 | 0 | 5 |
| Benji McWilliams-Marcano | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Lucca Mendonca | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Harley Mills | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Joel Randall | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Rose | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jenson Sumnall | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Patryk Sykut | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Unwin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyler Young | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Nicolas Bilokapic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Will Blackmore | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
| Ben Westcott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |