Difference between revisions of "Bournemouth Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| 30 September 2024 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 5-0 Bournemouth (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-5]] | | 30 September 2024 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 5-0 Bournemouth (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-5]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 08 October 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Home || || | + | | 08 October 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Home || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 October 2024 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || || | + | | 14 October 2024 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| 29 October 2024 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Home || || | | 29 October 2024 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 13 September 2024 || Group || [[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]] || Away || W || [[Derby County 2-3 Bournemouth (2024-25 Premier League Cup)|3-2]] || | | 13 September 2024 || Group || [[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]] || Away || W || [[Derby County 2-3 Bournemouth (2024-25 Premier League Cup)|3-2]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 21 October 2024 || Group || [[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]] || Home || L || [[Bournemouth 1-4 Chelsea (2024-25 Premier League Cup)|1-4]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 163: | Line 165: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 170: | Line 172: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jonny Stuttle]] || 6 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashley Clarke]] || 5 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Koby Mottoh]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | | [[Koby Mottoh]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 188: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd October)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Sheff Wed (A) and Bristol City (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Sheff Wed (A) and Bristol City (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Noa Boutin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Noa Boutin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Brown]] || | + | | [[Lewis Brown]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ashley Clarke]] || 7 || 0 || 6 | | [[Ashley Clarke]] || 7 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonny Day]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jonny Day]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Karlos Gregory]] || | + | | [[Karlos Gregory]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Hamilton-Olise]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Josh Hamilton-Olise]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Archie Harris]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Koby Mottoh]] || | + | | [[Max Kinsey-Wellings]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Koby Mottoh]] || 7 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malachi Ogunleye]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Malachi Ogunleye]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Remy Rees-Dottin]] || | + | | [[Remy Rees-Dottin]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dominic Sadi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dominic Sadi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Salmon]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Coby Small]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Coby Small]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonny Stuttle]] || | + | | [[Charlie Stevens]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jonny Stuttle]] || 8 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 2 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harold William]] || | + | | [[Kian Tydeman]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harold William]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toure Williams]] || | + | | [[Toure Williams]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Winterburn]] || | + | | [[Ben Winterburn]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 243: | Line 253: | ||
| [[Will Dennis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Will Dennis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callan McKenna]] || | + | | [[Callan McKenna]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:54, 24 October 2024
The Bournemouth Under-21s are currently managed by Alan Connell.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Mack Allan | U19 | 19 February 2006 | England |
| GK | Callan McKenna | U18 | 22 December 2006 | Scotland |
| DF | Owen Bevan | U21 | 26 October 2003 | Wales |
| DF | Noah Boutin | U21 | 11 September 2003 | France |
| DF | Archie Harris | U20 | 27 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Max Kinsey-Wellings | U20 | 2 February 2005 | England |
| DF | Ollie Morgan | U19 | 26 August 2006 | England |
| DF | Coby Small | U19 | 26 July 2006 | England |
| MF | Lewis Brown | U20 | 30 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Karlos Gregory | U19 | 25 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Balraj Singh Landa | U20 | England | |
| MF | Dominic Sadi | U21 | 2 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Kian Tydeman | U20 | 16 March 2005 | Ireland |
| MF | Toure Williams | U20 | 19 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Ben Winterburn | U20 | 4 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Ashley Clarke | U19 | 26 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Koby Mottoh | U19 | England | |
| FW | Remy Rees-Dottin | U19 | 6 March 2006 | England |
| FW | Jonny Stuttle | U20 | 29 September 2005 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan Club | Duration |
| GK | Billy Terrell | U22 | 31 August 2003 | England | Weymouth | End of season |
| DF | Finn Tonks | U20 | 25 February 2005 | England | Torquay United | End of season |
| MF | Charlie Osborne | U19 | 18 September 2005 | England | TSV Hartberg | End of season |
| FW | Daniel Adu-Adjei | U20 | 21 June 2005 | England | Carlisle United | End of season |
| FW | Michael Dacosta Gonzalez | U20 | 5 March 2005 | Spain/England | Crawley Town | End of season |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Hull City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 20 August 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 27 August 2024 | Burnley | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 30 August 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 06 September 2024 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 10 September 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 24 September 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 30 September 2024 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 08 October 2024 | Colchester United | Home | P-P | |
| 14 October 2024 | Swansea City | Away | P-P | |
| 29 October 2024 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 05 November 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 19 November 2024 | Watford | Home | ||
| 03 December 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 10 December 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 16 December 2024 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 07 January 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 14 January 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 17 January 2025 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 28 January 2025 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 04 February 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 25 February 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 03 March 2025 | Watford | Away | ||
| 11 March 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 18 March 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 25 March 2025 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 01 April 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 07 April 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 29 April 2025 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 02 May 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 13 September 2024 | Group | Derby County | Away | W | 3-2 | |
| 21 October 2024 | Group | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd October)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Jonny Stuttle | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Ashley Clarke | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Koby Mottoh | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Ben Winterburn | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Max Kinsey-Wellings | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Remy Rees-Dottin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd October)
(Missing details from Sheff Wed (A) and Bristol City (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Max Aarons | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Noa Boutin | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Brown | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashley Clarke | 7 | 0 | 6 |
| Jonny Day | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Karlos Gregory | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Josh Hamilton-Olise | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Archie Harris | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Kinsey-Wellings | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Koby Mottoh | 7 | 1 | 3 |
| Malachi Ogunleye | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Remy Rees-Dottin | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Dominic Sadi | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Salmon | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Coby Small | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Stevens | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonny Stuttle | 8 | 0 | 6 |
| Trialist | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Kian Tydeman | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harold William | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Toure Williams | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Winterburn | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Mack Allan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Dennis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Callan McKenna | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 |