Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 01 November 2024 || [[West Ham United Under-21s|West Ham United]] || Away || W || [[West Ham United 0-3 Fulham (2024-25 Premier League 2)|3-0]] | | 01 November 2024 || [[West Ham United Under-21s|West Ham United]] || Away || W || [[West Ham United 0-3 Fulham (2024-25 Premier League 2)|3-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 29 November 2024 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Home || | + | | 29 November 2024 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 2-1 Leeds United (2024-25 Premier League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 December 2024 || [[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]] || Home || || | | 13 December 2024 || [[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Osmand]] || | + | | [[Callum Osmand]] || 5 || 1 || 2 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kristian Sekularac]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Kristian Sekularac]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Sammy Amissah]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sammy Amissah]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Donnell]] || | + | | [[Chris Donnell]] || 15 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonathan Esenga]] || 13 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jonathan Esenga]] || 13 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Martial Godo]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | | [[Martial Godo]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Gofford]] || | + | | [[Oliver Gofford]] || 12 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lemar Gordon]] || | + | | [[Lemar Gordon]] || 10 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bradley de Jesus]] || 3 || 5 || 1 | | [[Bradley de Jesus]] || 3 || 5 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ruban Khan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh King]] || 7 || 0 || 2 | | [[Josh King]] || 7 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || | + | | [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || 8 || 7 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Delano McCoy-Splatt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Delano McCoy-Splatt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 262: | Line 264: | ||
| [[Callum McFarlane]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Callum McFarlane]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eddy Nsasi]] || | + | | [[Eddy Nsasi]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chibuzo Nwoko]] || | + | | [[Chibuzo Nwoko]] || 7 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Olyott]] || 1 || | + | | [[Tom Olyott]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Osmand]] || | + | | [[Callum Osmand]] || 12 || 3 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Damon Park]] || | + | | [[Damon Park]] || 2 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Quashie]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jayden Quashie]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kristian Sekularac]] || | + | | [[Kristian Sekularac]] || 14 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bradley Slade]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Bradley Slade]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 282: | Line 284: | ||
| [[Farhaan Ali Wahid]] || 0 || 3 || 1 | | [[Farhaan Ali Wahid]] || 0 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terrell Works]] || | + | | [[Terrell Works]] || 12 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Macauley Zepa]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Macauley Zepa]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 297: | Line 299: | ||
| [[Michael Allen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Michael Allen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Borto]] || | + | | [[Alex Borto]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 22 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie McNally]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 4 | | [[Alfie McNally]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 20:24, 2 December 2024
The Fulham Under-21s are currently managed by Hayden Mullins.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Michael Allen | U20 | 14 September 2004 | England |
| GK | Alex Borto | U21 | 6 November 2003 | United States |
| GK | Alfie McNally | U20 | 22 December 2004 | England |
| GK | Marco Underwood | U19 | 21 June 2006 | England/Croatia |
| DF | Luc de Fougerolles | U19 | 12 October 2005 | Canada/England |
| DF | Bradley de Jesus | U19 | 14 January 2006 | Portugal/England |
| DF | Damon Park | U19 | 29 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Charlie Robinson | U20 | 19 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Chris Donnell | U21 | 24 January 2004 | Australia |
| MF | Oliver Gofford | U19 | 5 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Delano McCoy-Splatt | U20 | 11 October 2004 | Jamaica |
| MF | Chibuzo Nwoko | U19 | 5 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Adrion Pajaziti | U22 | 16 November 2002 | Kosovo |
| MF | Kristian Sekularac | U21 | 7 December 2003 | Switzerland |
| FW | Martial Godo | U22 | 14 March 2003 | England |
| FW | Lemar Gordon | U19 | 17 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Aaron Loupalo-Bi | U19 | 7 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Callum Osmand | U19 | 8 November 2005 | Wales |
| FW | Terrell Works | U20 | 26 December 2004 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | George Wickens | U23 | 8 November 2001 | England | Lincoln City | End of season |
| DF | Harvey Araujo | U20 | 3 September 2004 | England | Chesterfield | End of season |
| DF | Connor McAvoy | U23 | 16 February 2002 | Scotland/England | Ayr United | End of season |
| DF | Devan Tanton | U21 | 3 January 2004 | United States | Chesterfield | End of season |
| MF | Matthew Dibley-Dias | U21 | 29 October 2003 | England | Northampton Town | End of season |
| MF | Luke Harris | U20 | 3 April 2005 | Wales | Birmingham City | End of season |
| MF | Imani Lanquedoc | U21 | 14 January 2004 | England | FC Haka | December 31st 2024 |
| FW | Terry Ablade | U23 | 12 October 2001 | Finland/Ghana | Partick Thistle | End of season |
| FW | Callum McFarlane | U21 | 8 September 2003 | England | Wealdstone | January 1st 2025 |
| FW | Tom Olyott | U19 | 21 January 2006 | England | Walton & Hersham | End of season |
| FW | Oliver Sanderson | U21 | 3 December 2003 | England | Bradford City | End of season |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | P-P | |
| 24 August 2024 | Reading | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 30 August 2024 | Leicester City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 20 September 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 27 September 2024 | Sunderland | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 04 October 2024 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 27 October 2024 | Stoke City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 01 November 2024 | West Ham United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 29 November 2024 | Leeds United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 13 December 2024 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 10 January 2025 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 24 January 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 10 February 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 21 February 2025 | Everton | Home | ||
| 03 March 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 14 March 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 04 April 2025 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 14 April 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away |
2024-25 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 20 August 2024 | Group | Shrewsbury Town | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 17 September 2024 | Group | Walsall | Away | L | 0-1 | |
| 29 October 2024 | Group | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-7 |
2024-25 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 24 September 2024 | Group | PSV | Home | D | 4-4 | |
| 26 November 2024 | Group | Sparta Prague | Home | W | 3-1 |
2024-25 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 1 October 2024 | Group | Maidenhead United | Away | L | 0-2 | |
| 5 November 2024 | Group | Wealdstone | Away | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd December)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLIC | NLC | Total |
| Callum Osmand | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| Kristian Sekularac | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Aaron Loupalo-Bi | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Terrell Works | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Chris Donnell | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Martial Godo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Lemar Gordon | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Joshua King | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jonathan Esenga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bradley de Jesus | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Chibuzo Nwoko | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Farhaan Ali Wahid | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 2nd December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sammy Amissah | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Donnell | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| Jonathan Esenga | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Luc de Fougerolles | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Martial Godo | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Oliver Gofford | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Lemar Gordon | 10 | 5 | 2 |
| Bradley de Jesus | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Ruban Khan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh King | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Aaron Loupalo-Bi | 8 | 7 | 4 |
| Delano McCoy-Splatt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum McFarlane | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Eddy Nsasi | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Chibuzo Nwoko | 7 | 6 | 1 |
| Tom Olyott | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Callum Osmand | 12 | 3 | 8 |
| Damon Park | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Jayden Quashie | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Kristian Sekularac | 14 | 1 | 6 |
| Bradley Slade | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Samuel Tabares | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Farhaan Ali Wahid | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Terrell Works | 12 | 3 | 3 |
| Macauley Zepa | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Michael Allen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Borto | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22 |
| Alfie McNally | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14