Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 23 August 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || W || [[Colchester United 0-1 Peterborough United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | | 23 August 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || W || [[Colchester United 0-1 Peterborough United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 10 September 2024 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 2-1 Peterborough United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | | 10 September 2024 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 2-1 Peterborough United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| Line 83: | Line 81: | ||
| 10 December 2024 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || W || [[Coventry City 0-2 Peterborough United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | | 10 December 2024 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || W || [[Coventry City 0-2 Peterborough United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 December 2024 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | + | | 17 December 2024 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 07 January 2025 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Home || || | + | | 07 January 2025 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Home || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 January 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | + | | 14 January 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 17 January 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Home || L || [[Peterborough United 1-2 Swansea City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 21 January 2025 || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley]] || Away || L || [[Burnley 5-0 Peterborough United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-5]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 January 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | | 29 January 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andre Changunda]] || 1 | | [[Andre Changunda]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Eddie Fox]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Freeman]] || 1 | | [[Noah Freeman]] || 1 | ||
| Line 148: | Line 150: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pemi Aderoju]] || | + | | [[Pemi Aderoju]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Ajiboye]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[David Ajiboye]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 163: | ||
| [[Max Beech]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Max Beech]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell]] || | + | | [[Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell]] || 12 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andre Changunda]] || 5 || 4 || 1 | | [[Andre Changunda]] || 5 || 4 || 1 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 171: | ||
| [[Chris Conn-Clarke]] || 4 || 0 || 3 | | [[Chris Conn-Clarke]] || 4 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Romoney Crichlow-Noble]] || | + | | [[Romoney Crichlow-Noble]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Davies]] || | + | | [[Joe Davies]] || 10 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan De Havilland]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan De Havilland]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Dornelly]] || | + | | [[James Dornelly]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rylie Fitzpatrick]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Rylie Fitzpatrick]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eddie Fox]] || | + | | [[Eddie Fox]] || 6 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Freeman]] || 7 || | + | | [[Noah Freeman]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Davon Gbajumo]] || | + | | [[Davon Gbajumo]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Cian Hayes|Cian Hayes]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Cian Hayes|Cian Hayes]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Bradley Ihionvien]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bradley Ihionvien]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Kamara]] || | + | | [[David Kamara]] || 12 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jadel Katongo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jadel Katongo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Benji McWilliams-Marcano]] || | + | | [[Benji McWilliams-Marcano]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucca Mendonca]] || | + | | [[Lucca Mendonca]] || 7 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harley Mills]] || | + | | [[Harley Mills]] || 11 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:George Nevett|George Nevett]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:George Nevett|George Nevett]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 209: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Abraham Odoh|Abraham Odoh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Abraham Odoh|Abraham Odoh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justin Osagie]] || | + | | [[Justin Osagie]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Randall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joel Randall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Oliver Rose]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | | [[Oliver Rose]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jenson Sumnall]] || | + | | [[Jenson Sumnall]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mahamadou Susoho]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patryk Sykut]] || 3 || | + | | [[Patryk Sykut]] || 3 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 4 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 225: | ||
| [[Tom Unwin]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tom Unwin]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Young]] || | + | | [[Tyler Young]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 236: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Will Blackmore]] || 8 || 0 || 4 || 12 | | [[Will Blackmore]] || 8 || 0 || 4 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bastian Smith]] || | + | | [[Bastian Smith]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Westcott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Ben Westcott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 10:07, 22 January 2025
The Peterborough United Under-21s are currently managed by Ryan Semple.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Blackmore | U23 | England | |
| GK | Bastian Smith | U19 | England | |
| DF | James Dornelly | U20 | England | |
| DF | Emmanuel Fernandez | U23 | England | |
| DF | Harley Mills | U19 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Powell | U22 | England | |
| DF | Oliver Rose | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jenson Sumnall | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ben Challinor | U19 | England | |
| MF | Donay O'Brien-Brady | U21 | England | |
| FW | Pemi Aderoju | U20 | England | |
| FW | David Kamara | U19 | England | |
| FW | Joel Odei-Larbi | U19 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Young | U19 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 20 August 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 23 August 2024 | Colchester United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 10 September 2024 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 18 September 2024 | Bristol City | Home | P-P | |
| 01 October 2024 | Barnsley | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 09 October 2024 | Burnley | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 14 October 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 22 October 2024 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 29 October 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 05 November 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 19 November 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 26 November 2024 | Brentford | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 04 December 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 10 December 2024 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 17 December 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | P-P | |
| 07 January 2025 | Barnsley | Home | P-P | |
| 14 January 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | P-P | |
| 17 January 2025 | Swansea City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 21 January 2025 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 29 January 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 11 February 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 19 February 2025 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 25 February 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 07 March 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 18 March 2025 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 01 April 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 08 April 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 11 April 2025 | Watford | Away | ||
| 29 April 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 06 May 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd January)
| Player | Total |
| David Kamara | 5 |
| Harley Mills | 5 |
| Joe Davies | 4 |
| Chris Conn-Clarke | 3 |
| Cian Hayes | 2 |
| Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell | 1 |
| Andre Changunda | 1 |
| Eddie Fox | 1 |
| Noah Freeman | 1 |
| Donay O'Brien-Brady | 1 |
| Patryk Sykut | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Pemi Aderoju | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| David Ajiboye | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Beech | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Andre Changunda | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Fabian Claxton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Conn-Clarke | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Romoney Crichlow-Noble | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Davies | 10 | 4 | 4 |
| Ryan De Havilland | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Dornelly | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rylie Fitzpatrick | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Eddie Fox | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| Noah Freeman | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Davon Gbajumo | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Cian Hayes | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| George Holley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bradley Ihionvien | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| David Kamara | 12 | 1 | 5 |
| Jadel Katongo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Benji McWilliams-Marcano | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Lucca Mendonca | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Harley Mills | 11 | 0 | 5 |
| George Nevett | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Donay O'Brien-Brady | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Abraham Odoh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Justin Osagie | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Joel Randall | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Rose | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Jenson Sumnall | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Mahamadou Susoho | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Patryk Sykut | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| Trialist | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Unwin | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyler Young | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Nicolas Bilokapic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Will Blackmore | 8 | 0 | 4 | 12 |
| Bastian Smith | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Ben Westcott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |