Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| 07 January 2025 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-2 Millwall (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | | 07 January 2025 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-2 Millwall (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 January 2025 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | + | | 10 January 2025 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 20 January 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || | + | | 20 January 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || W || [[Swansea City 3-4 Millwall (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|4-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 28 January 2025 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | | 28 January 2025 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Mihailo Ivanović|Mihailo Ivanović]] || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Mihailo Ivanović|Mihailo Ivanović]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alfie Massey]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyle Smith]] || 2 | | [[Kyle Smith]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Abdulahi Abdulazeez]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frankie Baker]] || 1 | | [[Frankie Baker]] || 1 | ||
| Line 151: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Shaun Hutchinson|Shaun Hutchinson]] || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Shaun Hutchinson|Shaun Hutchinson]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sheldon Kendall]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rafiq Lamptey]] || 1 | | [[Rafiq Lamptey]] || 1 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 162: | ||
| [[Sha'mar Lawson]] || 1 | | [[Sha'mar Lawson]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tom Leahy]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Billy Mitchell|Billy Mitchell]] || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Billy Mitchell|Billy Mitchell]] || 1 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 170: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 177: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abdulahi Abdulazeez]] || 0 || | + | | [[Abdulahi Abdulazeez]] || 0 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Femi Azeez|Femi Azeez]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Femi Azeez|Femi Azeez]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Baker]] || | + | | [[Frankie Baker]] || 7 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raees Bangura-Williams]] || 11 || 1 || 4 | | [[Raees Bangura-Williams]] || 11 || 1 || 4 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 189: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tom Bradshaw|Tom Bradshaw]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Tom Bradshaw|Tom Bradshaw]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaiden Celestine-Charles]] || 4 || | + | | [[Jaiden Celestine-Charles]] || 4 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Drake]] || 14 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Drake]] || 14 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jet Dyer]] || | + | | [[Jet Dyer]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aidomo Emakhu]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aidomo Emakhu]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Henry Hearn]] || 8 || 1 || 6 | | [[Henry Hearn]] || 8 || 1 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kavalli Heywood]] || | + | | [[Kavalli Heywood]] || 4 || 9 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Howland]] || 7 || 1 || 2 | | [[Jack Howland]] || 7 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 215: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Dan Kelly|Dan Kelly]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Dan Kelly|Dan Kelly]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sheldon Kendall]] || | + | | [[Sheldon Kendall]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rafiq Lamptey]] || | + | | [[Rafiq Lamptey]] || 6 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sha'mar Lawson]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sha'mar Lawson]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Leahy]] || | + | | [[Tom Leahy]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elias Mansor]] || | + | | [[Elias Mansor]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Massey]] || | + | | [[Alfie Massey]] || 11 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Adam Mayor|Adam Mayor]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Adam Mayor|Adam Mayor]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 231: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Billy Mitchell|Billy Mitchell]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Billy Mitchell|Billy Mitchell]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chin Okoli]] || | + | | [[Chin Okoli]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyle Smith]] || 9 || 0 || 2 | | [[Kyle Smith]] || 9 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 231: | Line 237: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Japhet Tanganga|Japhet Tanganga]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Japhet Tanganga|Japhet Tanganga]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Taylor]] || | + | | [[Harry Taylor]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 0 || 4 || 0 | | Trialist || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 243: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Murray Wallace|Murray Wallace]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Murray Wallace|Murray Wallace]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olly Whitby]] || 0 || | + | | [[Olly Whitby]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Whiteman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harvey Whiteman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 255: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Evans (Goalkeeper)|George Evans]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 10 | | [[George Evans (Goalkeeper)|George Evans]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 10 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jakub Przewozny]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Liam Roberts|Liam Roberts]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 4 | | [[wikipedia:Liam Roberts|Liam Roberts]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 10:37, 22 January 2025
The Millwall Under-21s are managed by Kevin Nugent.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dillon Addai | U20 | England | |
| GK | George Evans | U20 | England | |
| GK | Ethan Wady | U23 | United States | |
| DF | Niino Adom-Malaki | U21 | England | |
| DF | Ben Drake | U21 | England | |
| DF | Olly Evans | U20 | England | |
| DF | Rafiq Lamptey | U20 | England | |
| DF | Chin Okoli | U21 | England | |
| DF | Kyle Smith | U21 | England | |
| MF | Raees Bangura-Williams | U21 | England | |
| MF | Romain Esse | U20 | England | |
| MF | Jack Howland | U19 | England | |
| MF | Sha'mar Lawson | U22 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Massey | U19 | England | |
| FW | Frankie Baker | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jaiden Celestine-Charles | U20 | England | |
| FW | Kavalli Heywood | U19 | England | |
| FW | Henry Hearn | U20 | England | |
| FW | Tom Leahy | U21 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2024 | Burnley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 August 2024 | Coventry City | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 10 September 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 17 September 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 24 September 2024 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 27 September 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 01 October 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 08 October 2024 | Swansea City | Home | P-P | |
| 14 October 2024 | Bristol City | Away | P-P | |
| 22 October 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 29 October 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 04 November 2024 | Brentford | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 14 November 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 15 November 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | P-P | |
| 02 December 2024 | Watford | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 10 December 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 07 January 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 10 January 2025 | Colchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 20 January 2025 | Swansea City | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 28 January 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 04 February 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 18 February 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 25 February 2025 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 04 March 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 11 March 2025 | Watford | Home | ||
| 18 March 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 01 April 2025 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 08 April 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 29 April 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 02 May 2025 | Hull City | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd January)
| Player | Total |
| Henry Hearn | 6 |
| Raees Bangura-Williams | 4 |
| Jack Howland | 2 |
| Mihailo Ivanović | 2 |
| Alfie Massey | 2 |
| Kyle Smith | 2 |
| Abdulahi Abdulazeez | 1 |
| Frankie Baker | 1 |
| Tom Bradshaw | 1 |
| Jaiden Celestine-Charles | 1 |
| Kavalli Heywood | 1 |
| Shaun Hutchinson | 1 |
| Sheldon Kendall | 1 |
| Rafiq Lamptey | 1 |
| Sha'mar Lawson | 1 |
| Tom Leahy | 1 |
| Billy Mitchell | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Abdulahi Abdulazeez | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Femi Azeez | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Frankie Baker | 7 | 6 | 1 |
| Raees Bangura-Williams | 11 | 1 | 4 |
| George Beaumont | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Tom Bradshaw | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaiden Celestine-Charles | 4 | 7 | 1 |
| Ben Drake | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Jet Dyer | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Aidomo Emakhu | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Olly Evans | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Dean Forbes | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Wes Harding | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Hearn | 8 | 1 | 6 |
| Kavalli Heywood | 4 | 9 | 1 |
| Jack Howland | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Shaun Hutchinson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Mihailo Ivanović | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Dan Kelly | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Sheldon Kendall | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Rafiq Lamptey | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Sha'mar Lawson | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Leahy | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Elias Mansor | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Alfie Massey | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Adam Mayor | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Mitchell | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Chin Okoli | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Smith | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Taylor | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Murray Wallace | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Olly Whitby | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Harvey Whiteman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Wintle | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Dillon Addai | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Evans | 6 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
| Jakub Przewozny | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Liam Roberts | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Connal Trueman | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15