Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 January 2025 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Away || || P-P | | 28 January 2025 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Away || || P-P | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 11 February 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || | + | | 11 February 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || W || [[Ipswich Town 3-4 Bristol City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|4-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 February 2025 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Home || || | | 17 February 2025 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 13th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Billy Phillips]] || 7 || 0 || 7 | | [[Billy Phillips]] || 7 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Thomas]] || | + | | [[Oliver Thomas]] || 4 || 1 || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Skinner]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raphael Araoye]] || 2 || 1 || 3 | | [[Raphael Araoye]] || 2 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marley Rose]] || 2 || 1 || 3 | | [[Marley Rose]] || 2 || 1 || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ephraim Yeboah]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Ephraim Yeboah]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Bak]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Brandon Bak]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Chaplin]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Filer]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Charlie Filer]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Hogg]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Murphy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Adam Murphy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 222: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 13th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 229: | Line 233: | ||
| [[Victor Akinbo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Victor Akinbo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zack Ali]] || | + | | [[Zack Ali]] || 16 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Amos]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Billy Amos]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 239: | ||
| [[Taine Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Taine Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tim Ap-Sion]] || | + | | [[Tim Ap-Sion]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raphael Araoye]] || 10 || 1 || 3 | | [[Raphael Araoye]] || 10 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 255: | ||
| [[Josh Campbell-Slowey]] || 14 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Campbell-Slowey]] || 14 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Chaplin]] || | + | | [[Tom Chaplin]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Churchley]] || | + | | [[Kai Churchley]] || 5 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Harry Cornick|Harry Cornick]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Harry Cornick|Harry Cornick]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Davies (Bristol City)|Max Davies]] || | + | | [[Max Davies (Bristol City)|Max Davies]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Derrick]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Louis Derrick]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 266: | Line 270: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaidan Foxwell]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jaidan Foxwell]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tomos Gibbs]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Griffin]] || 1 || 6 || 0 | | [[Jack Griffin]] || 1 || 6 || 0 | ||
| Line 271: | Line 277: | ||
| [[Callum Hewlett]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | | [[Callum Hewlett]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Hogg]] || | + | | [[Harry Hogg]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Hooper]] || 3 || 5 || 0 | | [[Jack Hooper]] || 3 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 299: | Line 305: | ||
| [[Romani Rowe]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | | [[Romani Rowe]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reubin Sheppard]] || | + | | [[Reubin Sheppard]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Skinner]] || 6 || | + | | [[Luke Skinner]] || 6 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Stokes]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Josh Stokes]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 309: | Line 315: | ||
| [[Omar Taylor-Clarke]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Omar Taylor-Clarke]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Thomas]] || | + | | [[Marley Thelwell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oliver Thomas]] || 16 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 330: | Line 338: | ||
| [[Stefan Bajic]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 9 | | [[Stefan Bajic]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josey Casa-Grande]] || | + | | [[Josey Casa-Grande]] || 11 || 0 || 3 || 18 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Duncan]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 9 | | [[Joe Duncan]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 9 | ||
Revision as of 14:00, 13 February 2025
The Bristol City Under-21s are currently managed by Ali Hines.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Stefan Bajic | U23 | France | |
| GK | Josey Casa-Grande | U20 | England | |
| GK | Joe Duncan | U19 | England | |
| DF | Zack Ali | U19 | England | |
| DF | Taine Anderson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Raphael Araoye | U20 | England | |
| DF | Josh Campbell-Slowey | U19 | England | |
| DF | Joe James | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jamie Knight-Lebel | U20 | Canada | |
| DF | Marley Rose | U20 | England | |
| DF | Romani Rowe | U19 | England | |
| MF | Calum Hewlett | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jed Meerholz | U19 | England | |
| MF | Adam Murphy | U20 | Ireland | |
| MF | Raekwan Nelson | U19 | England | |
| MF | Omar Taylor-Clarke | U21 | Wales | |
| FW | Tim Ap-Sion | U19 | England | |
| FW | Brandon Bak | U19 | England | |
| FW | Ayman Benarous | U22 | England | |
| FW | Tommy Backwell | U21 | England | |
| FW | Kai Churchley | U20 | England | |
| FW | Elijah Morrison | U19 | England | |
| FW | Billy Phillips | U19 | England | |
| FW | Oliver Thomas | U20 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Callum Wood | U23 | England | Weston Super Mare | End of season | |
| FW | Seb Palmer-Houlden | U21 | England | Dundee | End of season | |
| FW | Ephraim Yeboah | U19 | England | Doncaster Rovers | End of season |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 August 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 26 August 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 03 September 2024 | Barnsley | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 10 September 2024 | Burnley | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 18 September 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | P-P | |
| 23 September 2024 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 30 September 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 08 October 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 14 October 2024 | Millwall | Home | P-P | |
| 28 October 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 04 November 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 18 November 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 09 December 2024 | Brentford | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 16 December 2024 | Watford | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 23 December 2024 | Colchester United | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 07 January 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | P-P | |
| 13 January 2025 | Swansea City | Home | P-P | |
| 20 January 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 28 January 2025 | Millwall | Away | P-P | |
| 11 February 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 17 February 2025 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 24 February 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 04 March 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 17 March 2025 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 24 March 2025 | Watford | Home | ||
| 31 March 2025 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 08 April 2025 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 14 April 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 29 April 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 05 May 2025 | Birmingham City | Home |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 16 September 2024 | Group | Bromley | Home | W | 2-0 | |
| 17 October 2024 | Group | Norwich City | Away | D | 1-1 | |
| 11 November 2024 | Group | Exeter City | Home | L | 0-2 | |
| 22 November 2024 | Group | Bromley | Away | L | 0-2 | |
| 25 November 2024 | Group | Norwich City | Home | D | 2-2 | |
| 3 February 2025 | Group | Exeter City | Away | D | 2-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 13th February)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Billy Phillips | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Oliver Thomas | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Luke Skinner | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Raphael Araoye | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Tommy Backwell | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Marley Rose | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Ephraim Yeboah | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Kai Churchley | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Brandon Bak | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tom Chaplin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Filer | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Hogg | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Murphy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Stokes | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Archie Taylor | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 13th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Derrick Ababio | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Victor Akinbo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zack Ali | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Amos | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Taine Anderson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tim Ap-Sion | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Raphael Araoye | 10 | 1 | 3 |
| Rob Atkinson | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy Backwell | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| Brandon Bak | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| Sam Bell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ayman Benarous | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Campbell-Slowey | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Chaplin | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Kai Churchley | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Harry Cornick | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Davies | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Louis Derrick | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Ezendu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Filer | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Jaidan Foxwell | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tomos Gibbs | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Griffin | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Callum Hewlett | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Harry Hogg | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack Hooper | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Joe James | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Pavel Kalkowski | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zac King-Phillips | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ross McCrorie | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jed Meerholz | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Elijah Morrison | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam Murphy | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Murphy | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Leo Pecover | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Phillips | 16 | 1 | 7 |
| Marley Rose | 11 | 1 | 3 |
| Romani Rowe | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Reubin Sheppard | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Skinner | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| Josh Stokes | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Archie Taylor | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Omar Taylor-Clarke | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Marley Thelwell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Thomas | 16 | 1 | 5 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashton Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ilan Wood | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ephraim Yeboah | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Stefan Bajic | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Josey Casa-Grande | 11 | 0 | 3 | 18 |
| Joe Duncan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Lewis Thomas | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Jack Witchard | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15