Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| 17 February 2025 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Away || D || [[Birmingham City 0-0 Crewe Alexandra (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-0]] | | 17 February 2025 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Away || D || [[Birmingham City 0-0 Crewe Alexandra (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 February 2025 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || || | + | | 25 February 2025 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 03 March 2025 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town]] || Home || | + | | 03 March 2025 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town]] || Home || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 3-3 Fleetwood Town (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 March 2025 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Away || || | | 11 March 2025 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 7th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordan Hodkin]] || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Calum Agius]] || 5 | | [[Calum Agius]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fin Roberts]] || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Billington]] || 2 | | [[Lewis Billington]] || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Armstrong]] || 1 | | [[Oliver Armstrong]] || 1 | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 7th March)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Bristol City (A), Sheff Utd (A), Peterborough (A), Wigan (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Bristol City (A), Sheff Utd (A), Peterborough (A), Wigan (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| [[Calum Agius]] || 11 || 0 || 5 | | [[Calum Agius]] || 11 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Ashe]] || | + | | [[Josh Ashe]] || 9 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Armstrong]] || | + | | [[Oliver Armstrong]] || 10 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Billington]] || 8 || 0 || 2 | | [[Lewis Billington]] || 8 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| [[Kian Breckin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kian Breckin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Calder]] || | + | | [[Ben Calder]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Francis Church]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Francis Church]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| [[Stan Dancey]] || 13 || 0 || 0 | | [[Stan Dancey]] || 13 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seb Drummond]] || | + | | [[Seb Drummond]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Finney]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Finney]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Furlong]] || 2 || | + | | [[Ben Furlong]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Hardy]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Callum Hardy]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Hodkin]] || 4 || | + | | [[Jordan Hodkin]] || 4 || 5 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Irwin]] || 2 || | + | | [[Isaac Irwin]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Francis Leather]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Francis Leather]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| [[Patrick Mylnarski]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Patrick Mylnarski]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Moore]] || | + | | [[Luca Moore]] || 14 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Perry]] || 5 || 5 || 1 | | [[Will Perry]] || 5 || 5 || 1 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| [[Ethan Roberts]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ethan Roberts]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fin Roberts]] || | + | | [[Fin Roberts]] || 7 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Sant]] || | + | | [[Lucas Sant]] || 14 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Iago Scott Abel]] || | + | | [[Iago Scott Abel]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Xavier Smith]] || 3 || 3 || 1 | | [[Xavier Smith]] || 3 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Taylor]] || | + | | [[Owen Taylor]] || 11 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adrien Thibault]] || | + | | [[Adrien Thibault]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ayden Thorpe]] || 0 || | + | | [[Ayden Thorpe]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 11 || 0 || 1 | | Trialist || 11 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
| [[Tom Booth]] || 9 || 0 || 2 || 13 | | [[Tom Booth]] || 9 || 0 || 2 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mikolaj Lenarcik]] || | + | | [[Mikolaj Lenarcik]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:42, 6 March 2025
The Crewe Alexandra Under-21s are currently managed by Michael Jackson.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tom Booth | U21 | 2 August 2004 | England |
| DF | Lewis Billington | U21 | 17 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Connor O'Riordan | U21 | 19 December 2002 | England |
| DF | Nathan Robinson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Lucas Sant | U19 | England | |
| DF | Zac Williams | U20 | 27 March 2005 | Wales |
| MF | Charlie Finney | U21 | 28 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Matus Holicek | U20 | Slovakia | |
| MF | Owen Lunt | U20 | England | |
| MF | Joel Tabiner | U21 | 30 November 2003 | England |
| FW | Calum Agius | U19 | Wales |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2024 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 19 August 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 26 August 2024 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 02 September 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 10 September 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 16 September 2024 | Watford | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 21 September 2024 | Burnley | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 30 September 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 04 October 2024 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 14 October 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 21 October 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 29 October 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-10 |
| 04 November 2024 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 19 November 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 02 December 2024 | Hull City | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 13 January 2025 | Burnley | Home | P-P | |
| 20 January 2025 | Barnsley | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 29 January 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 03 February 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 05 February 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 10 February 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 17 February 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 25 February 2025 | Coventry City | Away | P-P | |
| 03 March 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 11 March 2025 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 17 March 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 01 April 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 07 April 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 28 April 2025 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 05 May 2025 | Colchester United | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 7th March)
| Player | Total |
| Jordan Hodkin | 6 |
| Calum Agius | 5 |
| Fin Roberts | 4 |
| Lewis Billington | 2 |
| Oliver Armstrong | 1 |
| Chris Long | 1 |
| Luca Moore | 1 |
| Will Perry | 1 |
| Xavier Smith | 1 |
| Owen Taylor | 1 |
| Adrien Thibaut | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 |
| TBC (Sheff Utd A) | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 7th March)
(Missing details from Bristol City (A), Sheff Utd (A), Peterborough (A), Wigan (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Calum Agius | 11 | 0 | 5 |
| Josh Ashe | 9 | 4 | 0 |
| Oliver Armstrong | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Lewis Billington | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Kian Breckin | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Calder | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Francis Church | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Collins | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| James Connolly | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Stan Dancey | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Seb Drummond | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Finney | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Furlong | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Callum Hardy | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Hodkin | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Isaac Irwin | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Francis Leather | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Long | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Owen Lunt | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Mylnarski | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Luca Moore | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| Will Perry | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Jack Powell | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Roberts | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Fin Roberts | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Lucas Sant | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Iago Scott Abel | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Xavier Smith | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Owen Taylor | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Adrien Thibault | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Ayden Thorpe | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Trialist | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Ffranc Vaughan-Evans | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Tom Booth | 9 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
| Mikolaj Lenarcik | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15