Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
| [[Teddy Tarbotton]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | | [[Teddy Tarbotton]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Tuck]] || 8 || 0 || 2 | | [[Alfie Tuck]] || 8 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Wiles]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Wiles]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Wilkie]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:42, 9 March 2025
The Queens Park Rangers Under-21s are managed by Paul Furlong.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Conor Clark | U19 | England | |
| GK | Murphy Cooper | U23 | 27 December 2001 | England |
| GK | Matteo Salamon | U20 | England | |
| DF | Rocco Friel | U18 | Scotland | |
| DF | Henry Hawkins | U21 | 8 October 2003 | England |
| DF | Jake Leahy | U19 | England | |
| DF | Sam Manufor | U19 | England | |
| DF | Noah McCann | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jack McDowell | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jayden Ogwuazor | U22 | England | |
| DF | Casey Shann | U21 | England | |
| MF | Alex Aoraha | U22 | 17 January 2003 | Iraq |
| MF | Kieran Morgan | U19 | England | |
| MF | Harry Murphy | U21 | 21 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Kieran Petrie | U20 | 16 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Lorent Talla | U20 | 1 January 2005 | Kosovo |
| MF | Alfie Tuck | U19 | Wales | |
| FW | Daniel Bennie | U19 | Australia | |
| FW | Rayan Kolli | U20 | England | |
| FW | Alfie Lloyd | U22 | 30 April 2003 | England |
| FW | Rohan Vaughan | U19 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 19 August 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 27 August 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 03 September 2024 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 10 September 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 14 September 2024 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 20 September 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 01 October 2024 | Millwall | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 08 October 2024 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 11 October 2024 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 28 October 2024 | Brentford | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 04 November 2024 | Watford | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 19 November 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | P-P | |
| 03 December 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 3-6 |
| 16 December 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 07 January 2025 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 14 January 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | P-P | |
| 20 January 2025 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 January 2025 | Colchester United | Home | W | 7-0 |
| 11 February 2025 | Brentford | Home | P-P | |
| 17 February 2025 | Swansea City | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 25 February 2025 | Swansea City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 25 February 2025 | Watford | Home | P-P | |
| 04 March 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 11 March 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 22 March 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 01 April 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 08 April 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 29 April 2025 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 06 May 2025 | Peterborough United | Home |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 13 September 2024 | Group | Preston North End | Home | W | 7-1 | |
| 22 October 2024 | Group | Colchester United | Home | D | 1-1 | |
| 25 November 2024 | Group | Preston North End | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 10 December 2024 | Group | Colchester United | Home | L | 0-1 | |
| 19 December 2024 | Group | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 11 February 2025 | Group | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 0-1 | |
| 28 February 2025 | Round of 16 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 7th March)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Harry Murphy | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| Rayan Kolli | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Kieran Petrie | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Caleb Redhead | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Alex Aoraha | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Emmerson Sutton | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Daniel Bennie | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Cian Dillon | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Archie O'Brien | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Alfie Tuck | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Rohan Vaughan | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Isaiah Balogun | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Coomes | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ridwan Hassan | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jake Leahy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Morgan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Fraser Neill | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Philip Sanyaolu | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lorenzo Strachan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lorent Talla | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 7th March)
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Conor Clark | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
| Joel Halliday | 8 | 0 | 2 | 17 |
| Matteo Salamon | 11 | 0 | 2 | 20 |
| Nathan Shepperd | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15