Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 01 April 2025 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-2 Birmingham City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | | 01 April 2025 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-2 Birmingham City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 08 April 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || | + | | 08 April 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield Wednesday 4-3 Queens Park Rangers (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|3-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 April 2025 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town]] || Home || || | | 15 April 2025 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Murphy]] || | + | | [[Harry Murphy]] || 6 || 6 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rayan Kolli]] || 3 || 2 || 5 | | [[Rayan Kolli]] || 3 || 2 || 5 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Coomes]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jake Coomes]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Esquerdinha]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ridwan Hassan]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Ridwan Hassan]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 213: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 242: | Line 244: | ||
| [[Kemuel Edoard-Marrison]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kemuel Edoard-Marrison]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Esquerdinha]] || | + | | [[Esquerdinha]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hassan Hamid]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Hassan Hamid]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 262: | Line 264: | ||
| [[Jake Leahy]] || 15 || 6 || 1 | | [[Jake Leahy]] || 15 || 6 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Manufor]] || | + | | [[Sam Manufor]] || 16 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James McAvoy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[James McAvoy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 276: | ||
| [[Kieran Morgan]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | | [[Kieran Morgan]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Murphy]] || | + | | [[Harry Murphy]] || 20 || 4 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Muwana]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Noah Muwana]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fraser Neill]] || | + | | [[Fraser Neill]] || 12 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Enis Neziri]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Enis Neziri]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie O'Brien]] || | + | | [[Archie O'Brien]] || 6 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie O'Brien]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie O'Brien]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Petrie]] || | + | | [[Kieran Petrie]] || 17 || 3 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaiden Putman]] || | + | | [[Jaiden Putman]] || 10 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caleb Redhead]] || 5 || 0 || 4 | | [[Caleb Redhead]] || 5 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 302: | Line 304: | ||
| [[Leon Scarlett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Leon Scarlett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Casey Shann]] || | + | | [[Casey Shann]] || 13 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lorenzo Strachan]] || 0 || 4 || 1 | | [[Lorenzo Strachan]] || 0 || 4 || 1 | ||
| Line 314: | Line 316: | ||
| [[Teddy Tarbotton]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | | [[Teddy Tarbotton]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Tuck]] || 9 || 0 || 2 | | [[Alfie Tuck]] || 9 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 320: | Line 322: | ||
| [[Jonathan Varane]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jonathan Varane]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rohan Vaughan]] || | + | | [[Rohan Vaughan]] || 11 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Wiles]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Wiles]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 339: | Line 341: | ||
| [[Conor Clark]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 17 | | [[Conor Clark]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joel Halliday]] || | + | | [[Joel Halliday]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 25 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Loades]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Callum Loades]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 09:28, 9 April 2025
The Queens Park Rangers Under-21s are managed by Paul Furlong.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Conor Clark | U19 | England | |
| GK | Murphy Cooper | U23 | 27 December 2001 | England |
| GK | Matteo Salamon | U20 | England | |
| DF | Rocco Friel | U18 | Scotland | |
| DF | Henry Hawkins | U21 | 8 October 2003 | England |
| DF | Jake Leahy | U19 | England | |
| DF | Sam Manufor | U19 | England | |
| DF | Noah McCann | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jack McDowell | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jayden Ogwuazor | U22 | England | |
| DF | Casey Shann | U21 | England | |
| MF | Alex Aoraha | U22 | 17 January 2003 | Iraq |
| MF | Kieran Morgan | U19 | England | |
| MF | Harry Murphy | U21 | 21 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Kieran Petrie | U20 | 16 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Lorent Talla | U20 | 1 January 2005 | Kosovo |
| MF | Alfie Tuck | U19 | Wales | |
| FW | Daniel Bennie | U19 | Australia | |
| FW | Rayan Kolli | U20 | England | |
| FW | Alfie Lloyd | U22 | 30 April 2003 | England |
| FW | Rohan Vaughan | U19 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 19 August 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 27 August 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 03 September 2024 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 10 September 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 14 September 2024 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 20 September 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 01 October 2024 | Millwall | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 08 October 2024 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 11 October 2024 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 28 October 2024 | Brentford | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 04 November 2024 | Watford | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 03 December 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 3-6 |
| 16 December 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 07 January 2025 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 20 January 2025 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 January 2025 | Colchester United | Home | W | 7-0 |
| 11 February 2025 | Brentford | Home | P-P | |
| 17 February 2025 | Swansea City | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 25 February 2025 | Swansea City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 04 March 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 07 March 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 11 March 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | P-P | |
| 20 March 2025 | Watford | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 22 March 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | P-P | |
| 28 March 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 01 April 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 08 April 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 15 April 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 29 April 2025 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 06 May 2025 | Peterborough United | Home |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 13 September 2024 | Group | Preston North End | Home | W | 7-1 | |
| 22 October 2024 | Group | Colchester United | Home | D | 1-1 | |
| 25 November 2024 | Group | Preston North End | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 10 December 2024 | Group | Colchester United | Home | L | 0-1 | |
| 19 December 2024 | Group | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 11 February 2025 | Group | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 0-1 | |
| 28 February 2025 | Round of 16 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-0 | |
| 31 March 2025 | Quarter Finals | West Bromwich Albion | Away | W | 3-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th April)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Harry Murphy | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| Rayan Kolli | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Kieran Petrie | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Emmerson Sutton | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Cian Dillon | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Caleb Redhead | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Alex Aoraha | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Rohan Vaughan | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Daniel Bennie | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Archie O'Brien | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Alfie Tuck | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Isaiah Balogun | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Coomes | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Esquerdinha | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ridwan Hassan | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jake Leahy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Morgan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Fraser Neill | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Philip Sanyaolu | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lorenzo Strachan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lorent Talla | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 9th April)
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Conor Clark | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
| Joel Halliday | 10 | 0 | 2 | 25 |
| Callum Loades | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Matteo Salamon | 11 | 0 | 2 | 20 |
| Nathan Shepperd | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15