Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 01 April 2025 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 4-1 Barnsley (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|4-1]] | | 01 April 2025 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 4-1 Barnsley (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|4-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 08 April 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Away || | + | | 08 April 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Away || D || [[Sheffield United 1-1 Millwall (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 April 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | | 15 April 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaiden Celestine-Charles]] || 7 | | [[Jaiden Celestine-Charles]] || 7 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Frankie Baker]] || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Hearn]] || 6 | | [[Henry Hearn]] || 6 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ajay Matthews]] || 5 | | [[Ajay Matthews]] || 5 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Femi Azeez|Femi Azeez]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Femi Azeez|Femi Azeez]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Baker]] || | + | | [[Frankie Baker]] || 12 || 11 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Benicio Baker-Boaitey|Benicio Baker-Boaitey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Benicio Baker-Boaitey|Benicio Baker-Boaitey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| [[Raees Bangura-Williams]] || 11 || 1 || 4 | | [[Raees Bangura-Williams]] || 11 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Beaumont]] || | + | | [[George Beaumont]] || 3 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tom Bradshaw|Tom Bradshaw]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Tom Bradshaw|Tom Bradshaw]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaiden Celestine-Charles]] || | + | | [[Jaiden Celestine-Charles]] || 13 || 9 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Drake]] || 21 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ben Drake]] || 21 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Aidomo Emakhu]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aidomo Emakhu]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olly Evans]] || | + | | [[Olly Evans]] || 18 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dean Forbes]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dean Forbes]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
| [[Kavalli Heywood]] || 7 || 13 || 2 | | [[Kavalli Heywood]] || 7 || 13 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Howland]] || | + | | [[Jack Howland]] || 16 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Shaun Hutchinson|Shaun Hutchinson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Shaun Hutchinson|Shaun Hutchinson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
| [[Sheldon Kendall]] || 9 || 3 || 3 | | [[Sheldon Kendall]] || 9 || 3 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rafiq Lamptey]] || | + | | [[Rafiq Lamptey]] || 15 || 6 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Macaulauy Langstaff|Macaulauy Langstaff]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Macaulauy Langstaff|Macaulauy Langstaff]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ryan Leonard|Ryan Leonard]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Ryan Leonard|Ryan Leonard]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elias Mansor]] || | + | | [[Elias Mansor]] || 4 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Massey]] || | + | | [[Alfie Massey]] || 20 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ajay Matthews]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | | [[Ajay Matthews]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
| [[Chin Okoli]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Chin Okoli]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Smith]] || | + | | [[Kyle Smith]] || 15 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zak Sturge]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zak Sturge]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Japhet Tanganga|Japhet Tanganga]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Japhet Tanganga|Japhet Tanganga]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Taylor]] || | + | | [[Harry Taylor]] || 12 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 0 || 4 || 0 | | Trialist || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Murray Wallace|Murray Wallace]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Murray Wallace|Murray Wallace]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olly Whitby]] || 1 || | + | | [[Olly Whitby]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Whiteman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harvey Whiteman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ryan Wintle|Ryan Wintle]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Ryan Wintle|Ryan Wintle]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Will Wright]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 278: | Line 280: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dillon Addai]] || | + | | [[Dillon Addai]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Evans (Goalkeeper)|George Evans]] || 9 || 0 || 4 || 13 | | [[George Evans (Goalkeeper)|George Evans]] || 9 || 0 || 4 || 13 | ||
Revision as of 09:30, 9 April 2025
The Millwall Under-21s are managed by Kevin Nugent.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dillon Addai | U20 | England | |
| GK | George Evans | U20 | England | |
| GK | Ethan Wady | U23 | United States | |
| DF | Niino Adom-Malaki | U21 | England | |
| DF | Ben Drake | U21 | England | |
| DF | Olly Evans | U20 | England | |
| DF | Rafiq Lamptey | U20 | England | |
| DF | Chin Okoli | U21 | England | |
| DF | Kyle Smith | U21 | England | |
| MF | Raees Bangura-Williams | U21 | England | |
| MF | Romain Esse | U20 | England | |
| MF | Jack Howland | U19 | England | |
| MF | Sha'mar Lawson | U22 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Massey | U19 | England | |
| FW | Frankie Baker | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jaiden Celestine-Charles | U20 | England | |
| FW | Kavalli Heywood | U19 | England | |
| FW | Henry Hearn | U20 | England | |
| FW | Tom Leahy | U21 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2024 | Burnley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 August 2024 | Coventry City | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 10 September 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 17 September 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 24 September 2024 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 27 September 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 01 October 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 14 October 2024 | Bristol City | Away | P-P | |
| 22 October 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 29 October 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 04 November 2024 | Brentford | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 14 November 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 02 December 2024 | Watford | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 10 December 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 07 January 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 20 January 2025 | Swansea City | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 24 January 2025 | Swansea City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 04 February 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 07 February 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 18 February 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 February 2025 | Brentford | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 04 March 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 11 March 2025 | Watford | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 18 March 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 21 March 2025 | Bristol City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 25 March 2025 | Colchester United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 01 April 2025 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 08 April 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 April 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 29 April 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 02 May 2025 | Hull City | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th April)
| Player | Total |
| Jaiden Celestine-Charles | 7 |
| Frankie Baker | 6 |
| Henry Hearn | 6 |
| Ajay Matthews | 5 |
| Raees Bangura-Williams | 4 |
| Jack Howland | 4 |
| Sheldon Kendall | 3 |
| Rafiq Lamptey | 3 |
| Kyle Smith | 3 |
| Abdulahi Abdulazeez | 2 |
| Jet Dyer | 2 |
| Kavalli Heywood | 2 |
| Mihailo Ivanović | 2 |
| Tom Leahy | 2 |
| Alfie Massey | 2 |
| Tom Bradshaw | 1 |
| Olly Evans | 1 |
| Shaun Hutchinson | 1 |
| Dan Kelly | 1 |
| Sha'mar Lawson | 1 |
| Billy Mitchell | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 9th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Abdulahi Abdulazeez | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Femi Azeez | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Frankie Baker | 12 | 11 | 6 |
| Benicio Baker-Boaitey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Raees Bangura-Williams | 11 | 1 | 4 |
| George Beaumont | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| Tom Bradshaw | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaiden Celestine-Charles | 13 | 9 | 7 |
| Ben Drake | 21 | 1 | 0 |
| Jet Dyer | 12 | 2 | 2 |
| Aidomo Emakhu | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Olly Evans | 18 | 1 | 1 |
| Dean Forbes | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Wes Harding | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Hearn | 8 | 1 | 6 |
| Kavalli Heywood | 7 | 13 | 2 |
| Jack Howland | 16 | 3 | 4 |
| Shaun Hutchinson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Mihailo Ivanović | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Dan Kelly | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Sheldon Kendall | 9 | 3 | 3 |
| Rafiq Lamptey | 15 | 6 | 3 |
| Macaulauy Langstaff | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sha'mar Lawson | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Leahy | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Leonard | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Elias Mansor | 4 | 8 | 0 |
| Alfie Massey | 20 | 0 | 2 |
| Ajay Matthews | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Adam Mayor | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Mitchell | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Chin Okoli | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Smith | 15 | 0 | 3 |
| Zak Sturge | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Taylor | 12 | 5 | 0 |
| Trialist | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Sacha Vieira | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Murray Wallace | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Olly Whitby | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Harvey Whiteman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Wintle | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Wright | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Dillon Addai | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| George Evans | 9 | 0 | 4 | 13 |
| Jakub Przewozny | 6 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| Liam Roberts | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| Connal Trueman | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15