Difference between revisions of "Fleetwood Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 December 2024 || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley]] || Home || || P-P | | 10 December 2024 || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley]] || Home || || P-P | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 21 January 2025 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Home || L || [[Fleetwood Town 1-3 Hull City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] | | 21 January 2025 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Home || L || [[Fleetwood Town 1-3 Hull City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| Line 128: | Line 126: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 08 April 2025 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Fleetwood Town 0-4 Charlton Athletic (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] | | 08 April 2025 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Fleetwood Town 0-4 Charlton Athletic (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 11 April 2025 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Home || L || [[Fleetwood Town 0-3 Birmingham City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 April 2025 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | | 15 April 2025 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 13th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 13th April)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Colchester (A), Wigan (H), Coventry (A), Peterborough (A), Hull (H), Sheff Wed (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Colchester (A), Wigan (H), Coventry (A), Peterborough (A), Hull (H), Sheff Wed (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Finlay Cross-Adair]] || 13 || 0 || 4 | | [[Finlay Cross-Adair]] || 13 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Currie]] || | + | | [[Harvey Currie]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Devonport]] || 12 || 1 || 7 | | [[Owen Devonport]] || 12 || 1 || 7 | ||
| Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
| [[Kayden Hughes]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kayden Hughes]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Johnson]] || | + | | [[Will Johnson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Billy Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mikey Lane]] || 8 || 7 || 4 | | [[Mikey Lane]] || 8 || 7 || 4 | ||
| Line 267: | Line 269: | ||
| [[Tommy Lonergan]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Tommy Lonergan]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ronan Mansfield]] || | + | | [[Ronan Mansfield]] || 19 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bailey Marsden]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bailey Marsden]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 281: | Line 283: | ||
| [[Mipo Odubeko]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mipo Odubeko]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Oliver]] || | + | | [[Toby Oliver]] || 22 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Nathan Pond|Nathan Pond]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Nathan Pond|Nathan Pond]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 295: | Line 297: | ||
| [[Adham Slater]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Adham Slater]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pele Smith]] || | + | | [[Pele Smith]] || 21 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Taylor]] || | + | | [[Lucas Taylor]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leo Thompson]] || 11 || 2 || 1 | | [[Leo Thompson]] || 11 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 19 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece Wilkes]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Reece Wilkes]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 322: | Line 324: | ||
| [[Tom Donaghy]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 8 | | [[Tom Donaghy]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Hewitson]] || | + | | [[Luke Hewitson]] || 13 || 0 || 1 || 30 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:37, 14 April 2025
The Fleetwood Town Under-21s are currently managed by Matthew Lawlor.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
(To Be Updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Rio Cragg | U19 | England | |
| GK | Tom Donaghy | U21 | England | |
| GK | Stephen McMullan | U19 | England | |
| DF | Finlay Armstrong | U21 | England | |
| DF | Drew Baker | U21 | England | |
| DF | Josh Edwards | U20 | England | |
| DF | Tom Hoyle | U20 | England | |
| DF | Will Johnson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Connor Teale | U21 | England | |
| DF | Harry Wright | U19 | England | |
| MF | Billy Jones | U19 | England | |
| MF | Pharrell Brown | U19 | England | |
| MF | Kyle White | U20 | England | |
| MF | Harry Wilson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Callum Dolan | U23 | England | |
| FW | Sam Fishburn | U20 | England | |
| FW | Sam Glenfield | U19 | England | |
| FW | Will Russ | U21 | Wales | |
| FW | Theo Williams | U20 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan Club | Duration |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2024 | Watford | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 20 August 2024 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 26 August 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 06 September 2024 | Colchester United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 10 September 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 23 September 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 27 September 2024 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 15 October 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 21 October 2024 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 28 October 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 05 November 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 19 November 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 03 December 2024 | Barnsley | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 10 December 2024 | Burnley | Home | P-P | |
| 21 January 2025 | Hull City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 28 January 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 07 February 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 18 February 2025 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 20 February 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 25 February 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 03 March 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 07 March 2025 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 11 March 2025 | Barnsley | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 March 2025 | Burnley | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 25 March 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | P-P | |
| 31 March 2025 | Brentford | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 08 April 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 11 April 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 15 April 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 29 April 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 06 May 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 15 September 2024 | Group | Swansea City | Home | L | 0-6 | |
| 18 October 2024 | Group | Southampton | Away | L | 1-4 | |
| 10 November 2024 | Group | West Bromwich Albion | Home | L | 2-3 | |
| 22 November 2024 | Group | Swansea City | Away | W | 3-2 | |
| 31 January 2025 | Group | West Bromwich Albion | Away | L | 0-3 | |
| 4 February 2025 | Group | Southampton | Home | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 13th April)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Owen Devonport | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| Mikey Lane | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Finlay Cross-Adair | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Tommy Lonergan | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Theo Williams | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Ronan Mansfield | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Crispin McLean | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Rylee Wilkinson | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Ryan Broom | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Raffaele Cirino | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dannen Francis | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Conor Haughey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kayden Hughes | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Zak Littler | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kobei Moore | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Roberts | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Pele Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Leo Thompson | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Coventry A, Sheff Utd A) | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 13th April)
(Missing details from Colchester (A), Wigan (H), Coventry (A), Peterborough (A), Hull (H), Sheff Wed (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Maleace Asamoah | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Broom | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Raffaele Cirino | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Sean Coughlan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Cover | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Finlay Cross-Adair | 13 | 0 | 4 |
| Harvey Currie | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Owen Devonport | 12 | 1 | 7 |
| Jack Doherty | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Doherty | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Dolan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Eccles | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Elmore | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Dannen Francis | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| Kian Harratt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Haughey | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Kayden Hughes | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Johnson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mikey Lane | 8 | 7 | 4 |
| Zak Littler | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Lonergan | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Ronan Mansfield | 19 | 1 | 2 |
| Bailey Marsden | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shaun Mavididi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Crispin McLean | 20 | 1 | 3 |
| Zech Medley | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kobei Moore | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mipo Odubeko | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Toby Oliver | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Pond | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Finley Potter | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Dom Richmond | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Liam Roberts | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Alessio Ruocco | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Adham Slater | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Pele Smith | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Taylor | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Leo Thompson | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Trialist | 19 | 1 | 2 |
| Reece Wilkes | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Rylee Wilkinson | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| Theo Williams | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ollie Bellizia | 8 | 0 | 1 | 25 |
| Tom Donaghy | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| Luke Hewitson | 13 | 0 | 1 | 30 |