Difference between revisions of "Bournemouth Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 25 April 2025 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Bournemouth 2-0 Colchester United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | | 25 April 2025 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Bournemouth 2-0 Colchester United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 29 April 2025 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || | + | | 29 April 2025 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || W || [[Coventry City 2-4 Bournemouth (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 02 May 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || || | | 02 May 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Adu-Adjei]] || | + | | [[Daniel Adu-Adjei]] || 20 || 0 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ashley Clarke]] || 12 || 1 || 13 | | [[Ashley Clarke]] || 12 || 1 || 13 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kian Tydeman]] || 7 || 1 || 8 | | [[Kian Tydeman]] || 7 || 1 || 8 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Winterburn]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonny Day]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | | [[Jonny Day]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Remy Rees-Dottin]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dominic Sadi]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Brown]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Lewis Brown]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Kinsey-Wellings]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | | [[Max Kinsey-Wellings]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malcom Dacosta Gonzalez]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Malcom Dacosta Gonzalez]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th April)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Sheff Wed (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Sheff Wed (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Max Aarons|Max Aarons]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Max Aarons|Max Aarons]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Adu-Adjei]] || | + | | [[Daniel Adu-Adjei]] || 13 || 1 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Matai Akinmboni|Matai Akinmboni]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Matai Akinmboni|Matai Akinmboni]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noa Boutin]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Noa Boutin]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Ryan Carroll]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Carroll]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ashley Clarke]] || | + | | [[Ashley Clarke]] || 30 || 2 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malcom Dacosta Gonzalez]] || 7 || 8 || 0 | | [[Malcom Dacosta Gonzalez]] || 7 || 8 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Dacosta Gonzalez]] || 4 || | + | | [[Michael Dacosta Gonzalez]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonny Day]] || 2 || 17 || 5 | | [[Jonny Day]] || 2 || 17 || 5 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Josh Hamilton-Olise]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Josh Hamilton-Olise]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Harris]] || | + | | [[Archie Harris]] || 18 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Kinsey-Wellings]] || 25 || | + | | [[Max Kinsey-Wellings]] || 25 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Balraj Landa]] || 2 || 8 || 1 | | [[Balraj Landa]] || 2 || 8 || 1 | ||
| Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
| [[Kobei Moore]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kobei Moore]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Morgan]] || | + | | [[Ollie Morgan]] || 9 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Koby Mottoh]] || 24 || | + | | [[Koby Mottoh]] || 24 || 7 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malachi Ogunleye]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | | [[Malachi Ogunleye]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
| [[Caleb Redhead]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Caleb Redhead]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Remy Rees-Dottin]] || | + | | [[Remy Rees-Dottin]] || 27 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Sadi]] || | + | | [[Dominic Sadi]] || 13 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Salmon]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | | [[Josh Salmon]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zain Silcott-Duberry]] || | + | | [[Zain Silcott-Duberry]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Coby Small]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Coby Small]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
| [[Tommy Whitehead]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | | [[Tommy Whitehead]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harold William]] || | + | | [[Harold William]] || 32 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toure Williams]] || 23 || | + | | [[Toure Williams]] || 23 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Winterburn]] || | + | | [[Ben Winterburn]] || 21 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Wood]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Charlie Wood]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
| [[Will Dennis]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Will Dennis]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callan McKenna]] || | + | | [[Callan McKenna]] || 27 || 0 || 5 || 53 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:16, 30 April 2025
The Bournemouth Under-21s are currently managed by Alan Connell.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Mack Allan | U19 | 19 February 2006 | England |
| GK | Callan McKenna | U18 | 22 December 2006 | Scotland |
| DF | Owen Bevan | U21 | 26 October 2003 | Wales |
| DF | Noah Boutin | U21 | 11 September 2003 | France |
| DF | Archie Harris | U20 | 27 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Max Kinsey-Wellings | U20 | 2 February 2005 | England |
| DF | Ollie Morgan | U19 | 26 August 2006 | England |
| DF | Coby Small | U19 | 26 July 2006 | England |
| MF | Lewis Brown | U20 | 30 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Karlos Gregory | U19 | 25 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Balraj Singh Landa | U20 | England | |
| MF | Dominic Sadi | U21 | 2 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Kian Tydeman | U20 | 16 March 2005 | Ireland |
| MF | Toure Williams | U20 | 19 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Ben Winterburn | U20 | 4 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Ashley Clarke | U19 | 26 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Koby Mottoh | U19 | England | |
| FW | Remy Rees-Dottin | U19 | 6 March 2006 | England |
| FW | Jonny Stuttle | U20 | 29 September 2005 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan Club | Duration |
| GK | Billy Terrell | U22 | 31 August 2003 | England | Weymouth | End of season |
| DF | Finn Tonks | U20 | 25 February 2005 | England | Torquay United | End of season |
| MF | Charlie Osborne | U19 | 18 September 2005 | England | TSV Hartberg | End of season |
| FW | Daniel Adu-Adjei | U20 | 21 June 2005 | England | Carlisle United | End of season |
| FW | Michael Dacosta Gonzalez | U20 | 5 March 2005 | Spain/England | Crawley Town | End of season |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Hull City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 20 August 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 27 August 2024 | Burnley | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 30 August 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 06 September 2024 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 10 September 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 24 September 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 30 September 2024 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 24 October 2024 | Swansea City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 29 October 2024 | Millwall | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 04 November 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 19 November 2024 | Watford | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 03 December 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 10 December 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 16 December 2024 | Brentford | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 17 January 2025 | Colchester United | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 04 February 2025 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 03 March 2025 | Watford | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 07 March 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 11 March 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 18 March 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 25 March 2025 | Brentford | Home | W | 8-1 |
| 28 March 2025 | Swansea City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 01 April 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 04 April 2025 | Bristol City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 07 April 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 15 April 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 21 April 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 7-0 |
| 25 April 2025 | Colchester United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 29 April 2025 | Coventry City | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 02 May 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 13 September 2024 | Group | Derby County | Away | W | 3-2 | |
| 21 October 2024 | Group | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-4 | |
| 9 November 2024 | Group | Brentford | Away | L | 1-2 | |
| 21 December 2024 | Group | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-2 | |
| 21 January 2025 | Group | Brentford | Home | L | 1-3 | |
| 24 January 2025 | Group | Derby County | Home | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th April)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Daniel Adu-Adjei | 20 | 0 | 20 |
| Ashley Clarke | 12 | 1 | 13 |
| Jonny Stuttle | 8 | 2 | 10 |
| Koby Mottoh | 7 | 2 | 9 |
| Kian Tydeman | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Ben Winterburn | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Jonny Day | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Remy Rees-Dottin | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Dominic Sadi | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Lewis Brown | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Zane Okoro | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Max Kinsey-Wellings | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Malcom Dacosta Gonzalez | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Balraj Landa | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ollie Morgan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Zain Silcott-Duberry | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Toure Williams | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th April)
(Missing details from Sheff Wed (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Max Aarons | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Adu-Adjei | 13 | 1 | 20 |
| Matai Akinmboni | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Noa Boutin | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Brown | 19 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Carroll | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashley Clarke | 30 | 2 | 13 |
| Malcom Dacosta Gonzalez | 7 | 8 | 0 |
| Michael Dacosta Gonzalez | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Jonny Day | 2 | 17 | 5 |
| Karlos Gregory | 11 | 5 | 0 |
| Josh Hamilton-Olise | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Archie Harris | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Kinsey-Wellings | 25 | 1 | 2 |
| Balraj Landa | 2 | 8 | 1 |
| Alfie Merritt | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Teo Minchev | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kobei Moore | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Morgan | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| Koby Mottoh | 24 | 7 | 8 |
| Malachi Ogunleye | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Zane Okoro | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Charlie Osborne | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Caleb Redhead | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Remy Rees-Dottin | 27 | 1 | 5 |
| Dominic Sadi | 13 | 0 | 3 |
| Josh Salmon | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Zain Silcott-Duberry | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Coby Small | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Stevens | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Jonny Stuttle | 14 | 0 | 9 |
| Finn Tonks | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Kian Tydeman | 10 | 10 | 8 |
| Joe Walters | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy Whitehead | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Harold William | 32 | 2 | 0 |
| Toure Williams | 23 | 6 | 1 |
| Ben Winterburn | 21 | 1 | 6 |
| Charlie Wood | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Mack Allan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Kai Crampton | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Will Dennis | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Callan McKenna | 27 | 0 | 5 | 53 |