Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| (45 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Millwall Under-21s are managed by [[wikipedia:Kevin Nugent|Kevin Nugent]]. | The Millwall Under-21s are managed by [[wikipedia:Kevin Nugent|Kevin Nugent]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Dillon Addai]] || | + | | GK || [[Dillon Addai]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[George Evans (Goalkeeper)|George Evans]] || | + | | GK || [[George Evans (Goalkeeper)|George Evans]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Ethan Wady]] || | + | | GK || [[Ethan Wady]] || U23 || || United States |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Niino Adom-Malaki]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ben Drake]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Olly Evans]] || | + | | DF || [[Olly Evans]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Rafiq Lamptey]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Chin Okoli]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Kyle Smith]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Raees Bangura-Williams]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Romain Esse]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jack Howland]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Sha'mar Lawson]] || U22 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Alfie Massey]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Frankie Baker]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Jaiden Celestine-Charles]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Kavalli Heywood]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Henry Hearn]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | FW || [[Tom Leahy]] || U21 || || England | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | | FW || [[Tom Leahy]] || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 51: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 Professional Development League 2]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 67: | Line 61: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 August 2024 || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley]] || Home || D || [[Millwall 1-1 Burnley (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 20 August 2024 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || W || [[Coventry City 3-4 Millwall (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|4-3]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 September 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-21s|Peterborough United]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 2-1 Peterborough United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 17 September 2024 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Away || L || [[Birmingham City 4-1 Millwall (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-4]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 24 September 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 3-0 Colchester United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 27 September 2024 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town]] || Away || L || [[Fleetwood Town 2-1 Millwall (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 01 October 2024 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || D || [[Millwall 0-0 Queens Park Rangers (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-0]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 October 2024 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 2-0 Charlton Athletic (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 29 October 2024 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Away || L || [[Bournemouth 3-1 Millwall (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 04 November 2024 || [[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]] || Away || L || [[Brentford 3-1 Millwall (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 November 2024 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || D || [[Millwall 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 02 December 2024 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Away || W || [[Watford 1-3 Millwall (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|3-1]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 10 December 2024 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 3-0 Ipswich Town (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 07 January 2025 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-2 Millwall (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 20 January 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || W || [[Swansea City 3-4 Millwall (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|4-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 24 January 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 5-0 Swansea City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|5-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 04 February 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 2-0 Bournemouth (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 07 February 2024 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 2-0 Cardiff City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 February 2025 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Charlton Athletic 1-0 Millwall (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 25 February 2025 || [[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 3-0 Brentford (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 04 March 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Away || W || [[Cardiff City 1-2 Millwall (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 11 March 2025 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 4-2 Watford (2024-25 Professional Development League)|4-2]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 March 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || D || [[Ipswich Town 3-3 Millwall (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|3-3]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 March 2025 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 3-2 Bristol City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|3-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 March 2025 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || W || [[Colchester United 0-1 Millwall (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 01 April 2025 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 4-1 Barnsley (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|4-1]] |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 08 | + | | 08 April 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Away || D || [[Sheffield United 1-1 Millwall (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 15 | + | | 15 April 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 4-0 Crewe Alexandra (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|4-0]] |
| − | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |
| − | + | | 23 April 2025 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || D || [[Bristol City 2-2 Millwall (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | |
| − | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |
| − | | | + | | 29 April 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || W || [[Wigan Athletic 1-2 Millwall (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 02 May 2025 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 2-0 Hull City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | |- | + | |
| − | | | + | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | | | + | |
| − | |- | + | |
| − | | | + | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | |- | + | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 127: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Frankie Baker]] || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jaiden Celestine-Charles]] || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Henry Hearn]] || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Howland]] || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ajay Matthews]] || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Raees Bangura-Williams]] || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rafiq Lamptey]] || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jet Dyer]] || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheldon Kendall]] || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alfie Massey]] || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kyle Smith]] || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Abdulahi Abdulazeez]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kavalli Heywood]] || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Mihailo Ivanović|Mihailo Ivanović]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Leahy]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Tom Bradshaw|Tom Bradshaw]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Olly Evans]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Shaun Hutchinson|Shaun Hutchinson]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dan Kelly]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sha'mar Lawson]] || 1 | | [[Sha'mar Lawson]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[wikipedia:Billy Mitchell|Billy Mitchell]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 168: | Line 178: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 175: | Line 185: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Abdulahi Abdulazeez]] || 0 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Niino Adom-Malaki]] || | + | | [[Niino Adom-Malaki]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Femi Azeez|Femi Azeez]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Frankie Baker]] || 15 || 12 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Benicio Baker-Boaitey|Benicio Baker-Boaitey]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Raees Bangura-Williams]] || 11 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Beaumont]] || 6 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Tom Bradshaw|Tom Bradshaw]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jaiden Celestine-Charles]] || 17 || 9 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Drake]] || 22 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jet Dyer]] || 13 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aidomo Emakhu]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Olly Evans]] || 22 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dean Forbes]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Wes Harding|Wes Harding]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Henry Hearn]] || 8 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kavalli Heywood]] || 7 || 13 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Howland]] || | + | | [[Jack Howland]] || 20 || 3 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Shaun Hutchinson|Shaun Hutchinson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Mihailo Ivanović|Mihailo Ivanović]] || 1 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Dan Kelly|Dan Kelly]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheldon Kendall]] || 12 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rafiq Lamptey]] || 18 || 6 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Macaulauy Langstaff|Macaulauy Langstaff]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sha'mar Lawson]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tom Leahy]] || 5 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Ryan Leonard|Ryan Leonard]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Elias Mansor]] || 6 || 10 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alfie Massey]] || 23 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ajay Matthews]] || 6 || 0 || 6 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Adam Mayor|Adam Mayor]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Billy Mitchell|Billy Mitchell]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Chin Okoli]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kyle Smith]] || 17 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Zak Sturge]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Japhet Tanganga|Japhet Tanganga]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Taylor]] || 14 || 7 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jaydon Thomas-Smith]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sacha Vieira]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Murray Wallace|Murray Wallace]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Olly Whitby]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey Whiteman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Ryan Wintle|Ryan Wintle]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Will Wright]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 244: | Line 284: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Evans (Goalkeeper)|George Evans]] || 5 || 1 || 1 || | + | | [[Dillon Addai]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Evans (Goalkeeper)|George Evans]] || 10 || 0 || 5 || 13 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Caspar Lindner]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jakub Przewozny]] || 8 || 0 || 3 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Liam Roberts|Liam Roberts]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Connal Trueman]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 254: | Line 300: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | [[Millwall Under-21s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Millwall Under-23s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Millwall Under-23s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Millwall Under-23s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Millwall Under-23s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Millwall Under-23s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Millwall Under-21s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Millwall Under-21s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Millwall Under-21s 2014-15|2014-15]] | + | [[Millwall Under-21s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Millwall Under-21s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Millwall Under-23s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Millwall Under-23s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Millwall Under-23s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Millwall Under-23s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Millwall Under-23s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Millwall Under-21s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Millwall Under-21s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Millwall Under-21s 2014-15|2014-15]] |
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
[[Category: U21 Team]] | [[Category: U21 Team]] | ||
Revision as of 14:59, 4 May 2025
The Millwall Under-21s are managed by Kevin Nugent.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dillon Addai | U20 | England | |
| GK | George Evans | U20 | England | |
| GK | Ethan Wady | U23 | United States | |
| DF | Niino Adom-Malaki | U21 | England | |
| DF | Ben Drake | U21 | England | |
| DF | Olly Evans | U20 | England | |
| DF | Rafiq Lamptey | U20 | England | |
| DF | Chin Okoli | U21 | England | |
| DF | Kyle Smith | U21 | England | |
| MF | Raees Bangura-Williams | U21 | England | |
| MF | Romain Esse | U20 | England | |
| MF | Jack Howland | U19 | England | |
| MF | Sha'mar Lawson | U22 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Massey | U19 | England | |
| FW | Frankie Baker | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jaiden Celestine-Charles | U20 | England | |
| FW | Kavalli Heywood | U19 | England | |
| FW | Henry Hearn | U20 | England | |
| FW | Tom Leahy | U21 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2024 | Burnley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 August 2024 | Coventry City | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 10 September 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 17 September 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 24 September 2024 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 27 September 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 01 October 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 22 October 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 29 October 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 04 November 2024 | Brentford | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 14 November 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 02 December 2024 | Watford | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 10 December 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 07 January 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 20 January 2025 | Swansea City | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 24 January 2025 | Swansea City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 04 February 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 07 February 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 18 February 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 February 2025 | Brentford | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 04 March 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 11 March 2025 | Watford | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 18 March 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 21 March 2025 | Bristol City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 25 March 2025 | Colchester United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 01 April 2025 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 08 April 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 April 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 23 April 2025 | Bristol City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 29 April 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 02 May 2025 | Hull City | Home | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Total |
| Frankie Baker | 9 |
| Jaiden Celestine-Charles | 8 |
| Henry Hearn | 6 |
| Jack Howland | 6 |
| Ajay Matthews | 6 |
| Raees Bangura-Williams | 4 |
| Rafiq Lamptey | 4 |
| Jet Dyer | 3 |
| Sheldon Kendall | 3 |
| Alfie Massey | 3 |
| Kyle Smith | 3 |
| Abdulahi Abdulazeez | 2 |
| Kavalli Heywood | 2 |
| Mihailo Ivanović | 2 |
| Tom Leahy | 2 |
| Tom Bradshaw | 1 |
| Olly Evans | 1 |
| Shaun Hutchinson | 1 |
| Dan Kelly | 1 |
| Sha'mar Lawson | 1 |
| Billy Mitchell | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Abdulahi Abdulazeez | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Niino Adom-Malaki | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Femi Azeez | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Frankie Baker | 15 | 12 | 9 |
| Benicio Baker-Boaitey | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Raees Bangura-Williams | 11 | 1 | 4 |
| George Beaumont | 6 | 7 | 0 |
| Tom Bradshaw | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaiden Celestine-Charles | 17 | 9 | 8 |
| Ben Drake | 22 | 1 | 0 |
| Jet Dyer | 13 | 2 | 3 |
| Aidomo Emakhu | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Olly Evans | 22 | 1 | 1 |
| Dean Forbes | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Wes Harding | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Hearn | 8 | 1 | 6 |
| Kavalli Heywood | 7 | 13 | 2 |
| Jack Howland | 20 | 3 | 6 |
| Shaun Hutchinson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Mihailo Ivanović | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Dan Kelly | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Sheldon Kendall | 12 | 3 | 3 |
| Rafiq Lamptey | 18 | 6 | 3 |
| Macaulauy Langstaff | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sha'mar Lawson | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Leahy | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Leonard | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Elias Mansor | 6 | 10 | 0 |
| Alfie Massey | 23 | 0 | 3 |
| Ajay Matthews | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Adam Mayor | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Mitchell | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Chin Okoli | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Smith | 17 | 0 | 3 |
| Zak Sturge | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Taylor | 14 | 7 | 0 |
| Jaydon Thomas-Smith | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Trialist | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Sacha Vieira | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Murray Wallace | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Olly Whitby | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Harvey Whiteman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Wintle | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Wright | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Dillon Addai | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| George Evans | 10 | 0 | 5 | 13 |
| Caspar Lindner | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jakub Przewozny | 8 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
| Liam Roberts | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| Connal Trueman | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15