Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 23 August 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-21s|Peterborough United]] || Home || L || [[Colchester United 0-1 Peterborough United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | | 23 August 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-21s|Peterborough United]] || Home || L || [[Colchester United 0-1 Peterborough United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 06 September 2024 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town]] || Home || D || [[Colchester United 0-0 Fleetwood Town (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-0]] | | 06 September 2024 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town]] || Home || D || [[Colchester United 0-0 Fleetwood Town (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-0]] | ||
| Line 66: | Line 64: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 24 September 2024 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 3-0 Colchester United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | | 24 September 2024 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 3-0 Colchester United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 11 October 2024 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || L || [[Colchester United 2-3 Queens Park Rangers (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-3]] | | 11 October 2024 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || L || [[Colchester United 2-3 Queens Park Rangers (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-3]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 28 October 2024 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Away || L || [[Watford 7-0 Colchester United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-7]] | | 28 October 2024 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Away || L || [[Watford 7-0 Colchester United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-7]] | ||
| Line 84: | Line 76: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 17 December 2024 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || D || [[Ipswich Town 1-1 Colchester United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | | 17 December 2024 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || D || [[Ipswich Town 1-1 Colchester United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 06 January 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || | + | | 23 December 2024 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Home || W || [[Colchester United 4-2 Bristol City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|4-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 06 January 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea City 4-1 Colchester United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-4]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 17 January 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Home || L || [[Colchester United 0-4 Bournemouth (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 25 January 2025 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || | + | | 21 January 2025 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 14-0 Colchester United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-14]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 07 February 2025 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Home || | + | | 25 January 2025 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 7-0 Colchester United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-7]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 17 February 2025 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || | + | | 07 February 2025 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Home || L || [[Colchester United 0-3 Watford (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 21 February 2025 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || | + | | 17 February 2025 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 3-0 Colchester United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 07 March 2025 || [[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]] || Home || | + | | 21 February 2025 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Charlton Athletic 8-1 Colchester United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-8]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 15 March 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Away || | + | | 07 March 2025 || [[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]] || Home || L || [[Colchester United 1-2 Brentford (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 21 March 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || | + | | 15 March 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Away || D || [[Cardiff City 1-1 Colchester United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 21 March 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || L || [[Colchester United 1-2 Ipswich Town (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 08 April 2025 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Away || | + | | 25 March 2025 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Home || L || [[Colchester United 0-1 Millwall (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 11 April 2025 || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley]] || Home || | + | | 01 April 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || D || [[Colchester United 0-1 Sheffield United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 22 April 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Away || | + | | 04 April 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Home || W || [[Colchester United 2-0 Swansea City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 05 May 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || | + | | 08 April 2025 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Away || L || [[Hull City 4-0 Colchester United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 11 April 2025 || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley]] || Home || L || [[Colchester United 0-3 Burnley (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 22 April 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 3-0 Colchester United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 25 April 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Away || L || [[Bournemouth 2-0 Colchester United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 05 May 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || D || [[Colchester United 1-1 Crewe Alexandra (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 10 December 2024 || Group || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-1 Colchester United (2024-25 Premier League Cup)|1-0]] || | | 10 December 2024 || Group || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-1 Colchester United (2024-25 Premier League Cup)|1-0]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 31 January 2025 || Group || Preston North End || Home || W || [[Colchester United 2-1 Preston North End (2024-25 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 144: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 148: | Line 150: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PLC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PLC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Hakeem Sandah]] || 4 || 1 || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rashaad Drysdale]] || 2 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaleel Green]] || 1 || 2 || 3 | | [[Kaleel Green]] || 1 || 2 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Kokoshi]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kyreece Lisbie]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amine Sassi]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Amine Sassi]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 155: | Line 165: | ||
| [[Frankie Terry]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | | [[Frankie Terry]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alfie Bendle]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Joliffe]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Max Joliffe]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Leo Makata]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Martin]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kai Martin]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Owen Moore (Colchester United)|Owen Moore]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alfie Newby]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oscar Thorn]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Oscar Thorn]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 181: | ||
| Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 3 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 187: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small><br> |
| − | <small>''(Missing details from Fleetwood (H), Wigan (A), Watford (A))''</small> | + | <small>''(Missing details from Fleetwood (H), Wigan (A), Watford (A), Coventry (A), Watford (H), Bournemouth (A))''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 185: | Line 195: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fela | + | | [[Fela Abidekun]] || 17 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Adedeye]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Adedeye]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elkanah Akor]] || | + | | [[Elkanah Akor]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis Allen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Thomas Avgoustidis]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Banjoko]] || 15 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alfie Bendle]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jamie Bennett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Orlando Bethman]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lennox Emery]] || | + | | [[Dwayne Campino do Vale]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mark Chidi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kien Connolly]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rashaad Drysdale]] || 8 || 5 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Frankie Edwards]] || 24 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lennox Emery]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Folarin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Folarin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Godziemski]] || | + | | [[Ollie Godziemski]] || 20 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaleel Green]] || 8 || | + | | [[Kaleel Green]] || 8 || 6 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Greenidge]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Will Greenidge]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ronnie Harvey]] || | + | | [[Mehmet Halim]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ronnie Harvey]] || 15 || 4 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Jakes-Mikay || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matt Jay]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matt Jay]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Joliffe]] || | + | | [[Max Joliffe]] || 17 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Omaru King]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Kuffour]] || | + | | [[Alex Kokoshi]] || 5 || 6 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Kuffour]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jeremy Kyezu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kyreece Lisbie]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Leo Makata]] || 0 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shane Maroodza]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Shane Maroodza]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Martin]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | + | | [[Kai Martin]] || 12 || 3 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Owen Moore (Colchester United)|Owen Moore]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Newby]] || | + | | [[Alfie Newby]] || 12 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Nkrumah]] || | + | | [[David Nkrumah]] || 4 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Oliver]] || | + | | [[Archie Oliver]] || 6 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Milton Oni]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Milton Oni]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hakeem Sandah]] || | + | | [[Narel Phillips]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Hakeem Sandah]] || 25 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Sasere]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[James Sasere]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amine Sassi]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | | [[Amine Sassi]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ruben Shakpoke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Sheaf (Southampton)|Ben Sheaf]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joshua Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Judah Tawiah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oscar Thorn]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Oscar Thorn]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Terry]] || | + | | [[Frankie Terry]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Thompson]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joel Thompson]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Yacou Traore]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Trialist || 27 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 260: | Line 304: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Chamberlain]] || | + | | [[Dondre Abraham]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Frankie Beckles]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 11 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Binns]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harrison Chamberlain]] || 17 || 0 || 2 || 40 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jude Sadler]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 7 || 0 || 1 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:01, 6 May 2025
The Colchester United Under-21s are currently managed by Liam Bailey.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harrison Chamberlain | U20 | England | |
| DF | Bailey Berry | U19 | England | |
| DF | Frankie Edwards | U19 | England | |
| DF | Frankie Terry | U21 | England | |
| MF | Max Joliffe | U19 | England | |
| MF | Archie Oliver | U20 | England | |
| MF | Milton Oni | U19 | England | |
| MF | Hakeem Sandah | U20 | England | |
| FW | Jamie Arnold | U19 | England | |
| FW | Ollie Godziemski | U19 | England | |
| FW | Kaleel Green | U20 | England | |
| FW | Bradley Ihionvien | U21 | England | |
| FW | Oscar Thorn | U21 | 22 March 2004 | England |
| FW | Samson Tovide | U21 | England | |
| FW | Samson Uwandu | U19 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 09 August 2024 | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 19 August 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 23 August 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 06 September 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 17 September 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 24 September 2024 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 11 October 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 28 October 2024 | Watford | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 05 November 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 02 December 2024 | Brentford | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 06 December 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 17 December 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 23 December 2024 | Bristol City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 06 January 2025 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 17 January 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 21 January 2025 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-14 |
| 25 January 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 07 February 2025 | Watford | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 17 February 2025 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 21 February 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-8 |
| 07 March 2025 | Brentford | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 15 March 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 21 March 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 25 March 2025 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 01 April 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 0-1 |
| 04 April 2025 | Swansea City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 08 April 2025 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 11 April 2025 | Burnley | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 22 April 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 25 April 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 05 May 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 1-1 |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 3 September 2024 | Group | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 1-2 | |
| 22 October 2024 | Group | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 1-1 | |
| 5 November 2024 | Group | Preston North End | Away | L | 1-2 | |
| 22 November 2024 | Group | Blackburn Rovers | Home | D | 1-1 | |
| 10 December 2024 | Group | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 1-0 | |
| 31 January 2025 | Group | Preston North End | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Hakeem Sandah | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Rashaad Drysdale | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Kaleel Green | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Alex Kokoshi | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kyreece Lisbie | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Amine Sassi | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Frankie Terry | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Alfie Bendle | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Joliffe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Leo Makata | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kai Martin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Owen Moore | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Newby | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oscar Thorn | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 3 | 1 | 4 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
(Missing details from Fleetwood (H), Wigan (A), Watford (A), Coventry (A), Watford (H), Bournemouth (A))
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Dondre Abraham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Frankie Beckles | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Charlie Binns | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Harrison Chamberlain | 17 | 0 | 2 | 40 |
| Jude Sadler | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Trialist | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15