Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| (42 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Crewe Alexandra Under-21s are currently managed by Michael Jackson. | The Crewe Alexandra Under-21s are currently managed by Michael Jackson. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Tom Booth]] || | + | | GK || [[Tom Booth]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|8|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Lewis Billington]] || | + | | DF || [[Lewis Billington]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|2|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Connor O'Riordan]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2002|12|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Nathan Robinson]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Lucas Sant]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Zac Williams]] || | + | | DF || [[Zac Williams]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|3|27|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Charlie Finney]] || | + | | MF || [[Charlie Finney]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Matus Holicek]] || | + | | MF || [[Matus Holicek]] || U20 || || Slovakia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Owen Lunt]] || | + | | MF || [[Owen Lunt]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Joel Tabiner]] || | + | | MF || [[Joel Tabiner]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2003|11|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Calum Agius]] || U19 || || Wales |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 Professional Development League 2]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 46: | Line 44: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 12 August 2024 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea City 4-0 Crewe Alexandra (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 19 August 2024 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Queens Park Rangers (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 26 August 2024 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 2-0 Crewe Alexandra (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 02 September 2024 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 0-3 Ipswich Town (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 10 September 2024 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || D || [[Charlton Athletic 1-1 Crewe Alexandra (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 16 September 2024 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 3-0 Watford (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 21 September 2024 || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley]] || Away || L || [[Burnley 3-1 Crewe Alexandra (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 30 September 2024 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Wigan Athletic (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 04 October 2024 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Away || L || [[Barnsley 2-0 Crewe Alexandra (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 14 October 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-21s|Peterborough United]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Peterborough United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 21 October 2024 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 4-2 Birmingham City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|4-2]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 October 2024 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 10-1 Crewe Alexandra (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-10]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 04 November 2024 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Coventry City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 19 November 2024 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town]] || Away || L || [[Fleetwood Town 3-2 Crewe Alexandra (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-3]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 02 December 2024 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 3-4 Hull City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|3-4]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 20 January 2025 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Home || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Barnsley (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 29 January 2025 || [[Peterborough United Under-21s|Peterborough United]] || Away || W || [[Peterborough United 0-1 Crewe Alexandra (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 03 February 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || D || [[Sheffield Wednesday 1-1 Crewe Alexandra (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 05 February 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Wigan Athletic 4-1 Crewe Alexandra (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-4]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 February 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Sheffield United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 17 February 2025 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Away || D || [[Birmingham City 0-0 Crewe Alexandra (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-0]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 03 March 2025 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town]] || Home || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 3-3 Fleetwood Town (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|3-3]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 11 March 2025 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Away || L || [[Hull City 4-1 Crewe Alexandra (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-4]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 01 April 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Away || L || [[Bournemouth 4-3 Crewe Alexandra (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|3-4]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 07 April 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 4-2 Cardiff City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|4-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 April 2025 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 4-0 Crewe Alexandra (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 18 April 2025 || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 0-5 Burnley (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-5]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 April 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 3-2 Sheffield Wednesday (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|3-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 28 April 2025 || [[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Brentford (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 01 May 2025 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 3-0 Crewe Alexandra (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] |
| − | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |
| − | + | | 05 May 2025 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || D || [[Colchester United 1-1 Crewe Alexandra (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | |
| − | |- | + | |
| − | | | + | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calum Agius]] || | + | | [[Calum Agius]] || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jordan Hodkin]] || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fin Roberts]] || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis Billington]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Furlong]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Adrien Thibaut]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oliver Armstrong]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Calder]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Chris Long|Chris Long]] || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Patrick Mlynarski]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luca Moore]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Perry]] || 1 | | [[Will Perry]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lucas Sant]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Iago Scott Abel]] || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Xavier Smith]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Owen Taylor]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 | | Trialist || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goals || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | TBC (Sheff Utd A, Sheff Wed H) || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 158: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small><br> |
| − | <small>''(Missing details from Coventry (A) | + | <small>''(Missing details from Bristol City (A), Sheff Utd (A), Peterborough (A), Wigan (A), Bournemouth (A), Burnley (H), Coventry (A), Colchester (A))''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 166: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calum Agius]] || | + | | [[Calum Agius]] || 13 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Ashe]] || 13 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Armstrong]] || | + | | [[Oliver Armstrong]] || 11 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Billy Baker]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis Billington]] || 8 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kian Breckin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Calder]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Francis Church]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Collins]] || 10 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:James Connolly|James Connolly]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Ryan Cooney|Ryan Cooney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stan Dancey]] || 17 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Seb Drummond]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Finney]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Furlong]] || 5 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Hardy]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jordan Hodkin]] || 8 || 5 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Isaac Irwin]] || 2 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Francis Leather]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Chris Long|Chris Long]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Owen Lunt]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Patrick Mylnarski]] || 2 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luca Moore]] || 17 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Will Perry]] || 5 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Jack Powell|Jack Powell]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ethan Roberts]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fin Roberts]] || 8 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Sant]] || | + | | [[Lucas Sant]] || 17 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Iago Scott Abel]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Xavier Smith]] || 4 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Owen Taylor]] || 14 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Adrien Thibault]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ayden Thorpe]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Trialist || 11 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ffranc Vaughan-Evans]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 233: | Line 245: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Booth]] || 11 || 0 || | + | | [[Tom Booth]] || 11 || 0 || 2 || 17 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mikolaj Lenarcik]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 28 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 243: | Line 253: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s 2014-15|2014-15]] | + | [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s 2014-15|2014-15]] |
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
[[Category: U21 Team]] | [[Category: U21 Team]] | ||
Revision as of 18:03, 6 May 2025
The Crewe Alexandra Under-21s are currently managed by Michael Jackson.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tom Booth | U21 | 2 August 2004 | England |
| DF | Lewis Billington | U21 | 17 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Connor O'Riordan | U21 | 19 December 2002 | England |
| DF | Nathan Robinson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Lucas Sant | U19 | England | |
| DF | Zac Williams | U20 | 27 March 2005 | Wales |
| MF | Charlie Finney | U21 | 28 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Matus Holicek | U20 | Slovakia | |
| MF | Owen Lunt | U20 | England | |
| MF | Joel Tabiner | U21 | 30 November 2003 | England |
| FW | Calum Agius | U19 | Wales |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2024 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 19 August 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 26 August 2024 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 02 September 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 10 September 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 16 September 2024 | Watford | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 21 September 2024 | Burnley | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 30 September 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 04 October 2024 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 14 October 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 21 October 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 29 October 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-10 |
| 04 November 2024 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 19 November 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 02 December 2024 | Hull City | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 20 January 2025 | Barnsley | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 29 January 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 03 February 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 05 February 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 10 February 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 17 February 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 03 March 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 11 March 2025 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 01 April 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 07 April 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 15 April 2025 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 18 April 2025 | Burnley | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 22 April 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 28 April 2025 | Brentford | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 01 May 2025 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 05 May 2025 | Colchester United | Away | D | 1-1 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Total |
| Calum Agius | 7 |
| Jordan Hodkin | 6 |
| Fin Roberts | 4 |
| Lewis Billington | 2 |
| Ben Furlong | 2 |
| Adrien Thibaut | 2 |
| Oliver Armstrong | 1 |
| Ben Calder | 1 |
| Chris Long | 1 |
| Patrick Mlynarski | 1 |
| Luca Moore | 1 |
| Will Perry | 1 |
| Lucas Sant | 1 |
| Iago Scott Abel | 1 |
| Xavier Smith | 1 |
| Owen Taylor | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 |
| TBC (Sheff Utd A, Sheff Wed H) | 4 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
(Missing details from Bristol City (A), Sheff Utd (A), Peterborough (A), Wigan (A), Bournemouth (A), Burnley (H), Coventry (A), Colchester (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Calum Agius | 13 | 0 | 7 |
| Josh Ashe | 13 | 4 | 0 |
| Oliver Armstrong | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Billy Baker | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Billington | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Kian Breckin | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Calder | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Francis Church | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Collins | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| James Connolly | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Cooney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Stan Dancey | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Seb Drummond | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Finney | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Furlong | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Callum Hardy | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jordan Hodkin | 8 | 5 | 5 |
| Isaac Irwin | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Francis Leather | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Long | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Owen Lunt | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Mylnarski | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Luca Moore | 17 | 1 | 1 |
| Will Perry | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Jack Powell | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Roberts | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Fin Roberts | 8 | 0 | 4 |
| Lucas Sant | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Iago Scott Abel | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Xavier Smith | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Owen Taylor | 14 | 3 | 0 |
| Adrien Thibault | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Ayden Thorpe | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Trialist | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Ffranc Vaughan-Evans | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Tom Booth | 11 | 0 | 2 | 17 |
| Mikolaj Lenarcik | 11 | 0 | 1 | 28 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15