Difference between revisions of "Cardiff City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 30 August 2024 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Away || W || [[Birmingham City 3-4 Cardiff City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|4-3]] | | 30 August 2024 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Away || W || [[Birmingham City 3-4 Cardiff City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|4-3]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 23 September 2024 || [[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]] || Away || W || [[Brentford 0-1 Cardiff City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | | 23 September 2024 || [[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]] || Away || W || [[Brentford 0-1 Cardiff City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 27 September 2024 || [[ | + | | 27 September 2024 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Home || L || [[Sheffield United 2-0 Cardiff City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 01 October 2024 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || D || [[Cardiff City 2-2 Ipswich Town (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | | 01 October 2024 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || D || [[Cardiff City 2-2 Ipswich Town (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 05 October 2024 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || W || [[Cardiff City 2-0 Charlton Athletic (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | | 05 October 2024 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || W || [[Cardiff City 2-0 Charlton Athletic (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 28 October 2024 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || W || [[Swansea City 0-1 Cardiff City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | | 28 October 2024 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || W || [[Swansea City 0-1 Cardiff City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 04 November 2024 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Home || W || [[Cardiff City 4-1 Bournemouth (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|4-1]] | | 04 November 2024 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Home || W || [[Cardiff City 4-1 Bournemouth (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|4-1]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 03 December 2024 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Home || D || [[Cardiff City 0-0 Bournemouth (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-0]] | | 03 December 2024 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Home || D || [[Cardiff City 0-0 Bournemouth (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-0]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 06 December 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || W || [[Colchester United 0-1 Cardiff City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | | 06 December 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || W || [[Colchester United 0-1 Cardiff City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 16 December 2024 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || | + | | 16 December 2024 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || W || [[Cardiff City 2-1 Queens Park Rangers (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 07 January 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || | + | | 07 January 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || L || [[Ipswich Town 5-1 Cardiff City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-5]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 14 January 2025 || [[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]] || Home || | + | | 14 January 2025 || [[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]] || Home || L || [[Cardiff City 0-3 Brentford (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 21 January 2025 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || | + | | 21 January 2025 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Charlton Athletic 6-1 Cardiff City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-6]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 11 February 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Home || | + | | 07 February 2024 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 2-0 Cardiff City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 11 February 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Home || W || [[Cardiff City 2-1 Swansea City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 24 February 2025 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || D || [[Bristol City 1-1 Cardiff City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 04 March 2025 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Home || | + | | 28 February 2025 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || D || [[Cardiff City 1-1 Coventry City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 11 March 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Away || | + | | 04 March 2025 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Home || L || [[Cardiff City 1-2 Millwall (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 15 March 2025 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Home || | + | | 11 March 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Away || L || [[Bournemouth 4-0 Cardiff City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 15 March 2025 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Home || D || [[Cardiff City 1-1 Colchester United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 01 April 2025 || [[Peterborough United Under-21s|Peterborough United]] || Home || W || [[Cardiff City 4-0 Peterborough United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|4-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 07 April 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 4-2 Cardiff City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-4]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 15 April 2025 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Home || W || [[Cardiff City 1-0 Barnsley (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 29 April 2025 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Away || | + | | 22 April 2025 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 2-1 Cardiff City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 06 May 2025 || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley]] || Home || | + | | 25 April 2025 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Away || L || [[Watford 2-1 Cardiff City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 29 April 2025 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Away || L || [[Hull City 2-0 Cardiff City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 02 May 2025 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Home || W || [[Cardiff City 3-1 Watford (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|3-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 06 May 2025 || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley]] || Home || L || [[Cardiff City 1-4 Burnley (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 23 November 2024 || Group || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || L || [[Cardiff City 0-2 Ipswich Town (2024-25 Premier League Cup)|0-2]] || | | 23 November 2024 || Group || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || L || [[Cardiff City 0-2 Ipswich Town (2024-25 Premier League Cup)|0-2]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 19 December 2024 || Group || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Home || W || [[Cardiff City 3-1 Watford (2024-25 Premier League Cup)|3-1]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 1 February 2025 || Group || [[Everton Under-21s|Everton]] || Home || W || [[Cardiff City 3-2 Everton (2024-25 Premier League Cup)|3-2]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 7 March 2025 || Round of 16 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-21s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || L || [[Cardiff City 1-1 West Bromwich Albion (2024-25 Premier League Cup)|1-1]] || Lost 4-5 on penalties | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 160: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 167: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tan Nyakuhwa]] || 8 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cody Twose]] || 6 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Jefferies]] || 2 || 1 || | + | | [[Morgan Wigley]] || 4 || 2 || 6 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mannie Barton]] || 4 || 1 || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Trey George]] || 3 || 2 || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Isaac Jefferies]] || 2 || 3 || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Roko Simic|Roko Simic]] || 4 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Reindorf]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Michael Reindorf]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cian Ashford]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Beecher]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Freddie Cook]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Kion Etete|Kion Etete]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Kion Etete|Kion Etete]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Adeteye Gbadehan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Baylin Johnson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Baylin Johnson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cole Fleming]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dakarai Mafico]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Dakarai Mafico]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Pearce]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Spiers]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Will Spiers]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 207: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 194: | Line 214: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hayden Allmark]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cian Ashford]] || 5 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mannie Barton]] || 8 || 6 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Cook]] || | + | | [[Josh Beecher]] || 11 || 2 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Raheem Conte]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Freddie Cook]] || 35 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Davies]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Davies]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Davies (Cardiff City)|Tom Davies]] || | + | | [[Tom Davies (Cardiff City)|Tom Davies]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alyas Debono]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joseff Edwards]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Kion Etete|Kion Etete]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cole Fleming]] || 5 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Adeteye Gbadehan]] || 17 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trey George]] || 23 || 3 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luey Giles]] || 26 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Riley Hilaire-Clarke]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacob Hobson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Isaac Jefferies]] || 19 || 6 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Baylin Johnson]] || 2 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Sory Kaba|Sory Kaba]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ronan Kpakio]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dylan Lawlor]] || 15 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dakarai Mafico]] || 24 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Ryotaro Tsunoda|Ryotaro Tsunoda]] || | + | | [[Tan Nyakuhwa]] || 23 || 5 || 9 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Pearce]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Troy Perrett]] || 17 || 4 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Leeyon Phelan]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Aaron Ramsey|Aaron Ramsey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Osian Rees]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Michael Reindorf]] || 9 || 1 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Roko Simic|Roko Simic]] || 7 || 0 || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Will Spiers]] || 22 || 2 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jac Thomas]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Ryotaro Tsunoda|Ryotaro Tsunoda]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:David Turnbull|David Turnbull]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:David Turnbull|David Turnbull]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cody Twose]] || | + | | [[Cody Twose]] || 32 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Morgan Wigley]] || | + | | [[Morgan Wigley]] || 12 || 6 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cody Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cody Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 303: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Armstrong]] || | + | | [[Luke Armstrong]] || 14 || 0 || 4 || 31 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Dennis]] || 10 || 0 || 4 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ewan Griffiths]] || 12 || 0 || 1 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matthew Turner]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:43, 7 May 2025
The Cardiff City Under-21s are managed by Darren Purse.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luke Armstrong | U19 | Wales | |
| GK | Jake Dennis | U20 | Wales | |
| GK | Ewan Griffiths | U19 | Wales | |
| DF | Freddie Cook | U20 | England | |
| DF | Tom Davies | U21 | Wales | |
| DF | Luey Giles | U19 | Wales | |
| DF | Dylan Lawlor | U19 | Wales | |
| DF | Will Spiers | U19 | Wales | |
| MF | Josh Beecher | U19 | Wales | |
| MF | Joel Colwill | U20 | Wales | |
| MF | Raheem Conte | U22 | England | |
| MF | Adeteye Gbadehan | U19 | England | |
| MF | Trey George | U19 | Wales | |
| MF | Eli King | U22 | 23 December 2002 | Wales |
| MF | Morgan Wigley | U20 | Wales | |
| MF | Cody Twose | U19 | Wales | |
| FW | Cian Ashford | U20 | 24 September 2004 | Wales |
| FW | Isaac Jefferies | U20 | Wales | |
| FW | Baylin Johnson | U20 | 3 June 2005 | England |
| FW | Tan Nyakuhwa | U19 | Wales | |
| FW | Luke Pearce | U19 | England | |
| FW | Michael Reindorf | U19 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 20 August 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 26 August 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 30 August 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 23 September 2024 | Brentford | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 27 September 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 01 October 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 05 October 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 28 October 2024 | Swansea City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 04 November 2024 | Bristol City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 03 December 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 06 December 2024 | Colchester United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 16 December 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 07 January 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 14 January 2025 | Brentford | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 21 January 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 07 February 2024 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 11 February 2025 | Swansea City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 24 February 2025 | Bristol City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 28 February 2025 | Coventry City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 04 March 2025 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 11 March 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 15 March 2025 | Colchester United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 01 April 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 07 April 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 15 April 2025 | Barnsley | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 April 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 April 2025 | Watford | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 29 April 2025 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 02 May 2025 | Watford | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 06 May 2025 | Burnley | Home | L | 1-4 |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 13 September 2024 | Group | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 2-2 | |
| 17 October 2024 | Group | Watford | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 8 November 2024 | Group | Everton | Away | D | 2-2 | |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-2 | |
| 19 December 2024 | Group | Watford | Home | W | 3-1 | |
| 1 February 2025 | Group | Everton | Home | W | 3-2 | |
| 7 March 2025 | Round of 16 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | L | 1-1 | Lost 4-5 on penalties |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Tan Nyakuhwa | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| Cody Twose | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Morgan Wigley | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Mannie Barton | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Trey George | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Isaac Jefferies | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Roko Simic | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Michael Reindorf | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Cian Ashford | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Beecher | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Freddie Cook | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kion Etete | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Adeteye Gbadehan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Baylin Johnson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cole Fleming | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dakarai Mafico | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Luke Pearce | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Will Spiers | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Hayden Allmark | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cian Ashford | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Mannie Barton | 8 | 6 | 5 |
| Josh Beecher | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Raheem Conte | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Freddie Cook | 35 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Davies | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Davies | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Alyas Debono | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseff Edwards | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Kion Etete | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Cole Fleming | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Adeteye Gbadehan | 17 | 2 | 1 |
| Trey George | 23 | 3 | 5 |
| Luey Giles | 26 | 0 | 0 |
| Riley Hilaire-Clarke | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Hobson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Jefferies | 19 | 6 | 5 |
| Baylin Johnson | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Sory Kaba | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Ronan Kpakio | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Dylan Lawlor | 15 | 2 | 0 |
| Dakarai Mafico | 24 | 1 | 1 |
| Tan Nyakuhwa | 23 | 5 | 9 |
| Luke Pearce | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Troy Perrett | 17 | 4 | 0 |
| Leeyon Phelan | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Aaron Ramsey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Osian Rees | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Reindorf | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| Roko Simic | 7 | 0 | 5 |
| Will Spiers | 22 | 2 | 1 |
| Jac Thomas | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryotaro Tsunoda | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| David Turnbull | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cody Twose | 32 | 2 | 7 |
| Morgan Wigley | 12 | 6 | 6 |
| Cody Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Noah Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Luke Armstrong | 14 | 0 | 4 | 31 |
| Jake Dennis | 10 | 0 | 4 | 11 |
| Ewan Griffiths | 12 | 0 | 1 | 19 |
| Matthew Turner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15