Difference between revisions of "Fleetwood Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 02 May 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Home || W || [[Fleetwood Town 3-1 Sheffield United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|3-1]] | | 02 May 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Home || W || [[Fleetwood Town 3-1 Sheffield United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 06 May 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || | + | | 06 May 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || W || [[Ipswich Town 1-2 Fleetwood Town (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Theo Williams]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Theo Williams]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[David Animasaun]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ronan Mansfield]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Ronan Mansfield]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 221: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Colchester (A), Wigan (H), Coventry (A), Peterborough (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Colchester (A), Wigan (H), Coventry (A), Peterborough (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 226: | Line 228: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[David Animasaun]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maleace Asamoah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Maleace Asamoah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 231: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Ryan Broom]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ryan Broom]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Burgess || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Isaac Burgess]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Raffaele Cirino]] || | + | | [[Raffaele Cirino]] || 23 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Coughlan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sean Coughlan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 245: | ||
| [[Finlay Cross-Adair]] || 19 || 0 || 4 | | [[Finlay Cross-Adair]] || 19 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Currie]] || | + | | [[Harvey Currie]] || 6 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Devonport]] || 12 || 1 || 7 | | [[Owen Devonport]] || 12 || 1 || 7 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 257: | ||
| [[Josh Eccles (Fleetwood Town)|Josh Eccles]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Eccles (Fleetwood Town)|Josh Eccles]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Elmore]] || | + | | [[Harry Elmore]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dannen Francis]] || 18 || 1 || 1 | | [[Dannen Francis]] || 18 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 289: | ||
| [[Kobei Moore]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kobei Moore]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elidon O'Boyle]] || | + | | [[Elidon O'Boyle]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mipo Odubeko]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mipo Odubeko]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 301: | Line 305: | ||
| [[Alessio Ruocco]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alessio Ruocco]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adham Slater]] || | + | | [[Adham Slater]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pele Smith]] || | + | | [[Pele Smith]] || 28 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucas Taylor]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lucas Taylor]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Thompson]] || | + | | [[Leo Thompson]] || 14 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 25 || 1 || 2 | | Trialist || 25 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 313: | Line 317: | ||
| [[Reece Wilkes]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Reece Wilkes]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rylee Wilkinson]] || | + | | [[Rylee Wilkinson]] || 10 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Theo Williams]] || 4 || 0 || 3 | | [[Theo Williams]] || 4 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 326: | Line 330: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Bellizia]] || | + | | [[Ollie Bellizia]] || 12 || 0 || 1 || 31 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Donaghy]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 8 | | [[Tom Donaghy]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 8 | ||
Revision as of 06:49, 7 May 2025
The Fleetwood Town Under-21s are currently managed by Matthew Lawlor.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
(To Be Updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Rio Cragg | U19 | England | |
| GK | Tom Donaghy | U21 | England | |
| GK | Stephen McMullan | U19 | England | |
| DF | Finlay Armstrong | U21 | England | |
| DF | Drew Baker | U21 | England | |
| DF | Josh Edwards | U20 | England | |
| DF | Tom Hoyle | U20 | England | |
| DF | Will Johnson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Connor Teale | U21 | England | |
| DF | Harry Wright | U19 | England | |
| MF | Billy Jones | U19 | England | |
| MF | Pharrell Brown | U19 | England | |
| MF | Kyle White | U20 | England | |
| MF | Harry Wilson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Callum Dolan | U23 | England | |
| FW | Sam Fishburn | U20 | England | |
| FW | Sam Glenfield | U19 | England | |
| FW | Will Russ | U21 | Wales | |
| FW | Theo Williams | U20 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan Club | Duration |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2024 | Watford | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 20 August 2024 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 26 August 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 06 September 2024 | Colchester United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 10 September 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 23 September 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 27 September 2024 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 15 October 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 21 October 2024 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 28 October 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 05 November 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 19 November 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 03 December 2024 | Barnsley | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 21 January 2025 | Hull City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 28 January 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 07 February 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 18 February 2025 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 20 February 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 25 February 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 03 March 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 07 March 2025 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 11 March 2025 | Barnsley | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 March 2025 | Burnley | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 31 March 2025 | Brentford | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 08 April 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 11 April 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 15 April 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 25 April 2025 | Burnley | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 29 April 2025 | Bristol City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 02 May 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 06 May 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 2-1 |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 15 September 2024 | Group | Swansea City | Home | L | 0-6 | |
| 18 October 2024 | Group | Southampton | Away | L | 1-4 | |
| 10 November 2024 | Group | West Bromwich Albion | Home | L | 2-3 | |
| 22 November 2024 | Group | Swansea City | Away | W | 3-2 | |
| 31 January 2025 | Group | West Bromwich Albion | Away | L | 0-3 | |
| 4 February 2025 | Group | Southampton | Home | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Owen Devonport | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| Mikey Lane | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Finlay Cross-Adair | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Pele Smith | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Rylee Wilkinson | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Tommy Lonergan | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Theo Williams | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| David Animasaun | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ronan Mansfield | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Crispin McLean | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Ryan Broom | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Raffaele Cirino | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dannen Francis | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Conor Haughey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kayden Hughes | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Zak Littler | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kobei Moore | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Elidon O'Boyle | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Roberts | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Leo Thompson | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Coventry A) | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
(Missing details from Colchester (A), Wigan (H), Coventry (A), Peterborough (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| David Animasaun | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Maleace Asamoah | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Broom | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaac Burgess | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Raffaele Cirino | 23 | 0 | 1 |
| Sean Coughlan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Cover | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Finlay Cross-Adair | 19 | 0 | 4 |
| Harvey Currie | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Owen Devonport | 12 | 1 | 7 |
| Jack Doherty | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Doherty | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Dolan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Eccles | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Elmore | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Dannen Francis | 18 | 1 | 1 |
| Kian Harratt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Haughey | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Kayden Hughes | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Johnson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Jones | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Mikey Lane | 10 | 7 | 5 |
| Zak Littler | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Lonergan | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Ronan Mansfield | 25 | 1 | 2 |
| Bailey Marsden | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shaun Mavididi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Crispin McLean | 21 | 1 | 3 |
| Zech Medley | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kobei Moore | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Elidon O'Boyle | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Mipo Odubeko | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Toby Oliver | 26 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Pond | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Finley Potter | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Dom Richmond | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Liam Roberts | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| Alessio Ruocco | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Adham Slater | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Pele Smith | 28 | 0 | 4 |
| Lucas Taylor | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Leo Thompson | 14 | 2 | 1 |
| Trialist | 25 | 1 | 2 |
| Reece Wilkes | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Rylee Wilkinson | 10 | 4 | 4 |
| Theo Williams | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ollie Bellizia | 12 | 0 | 1 | 31 |
| Tom Donaghy | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| Luke Hewitson | 16 | 0 | 2 | 34 |