Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 30 April 2025 || Semi Finals || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley]] || Home || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 2-0 Burnley (2024-25 Premier League Cup)|2-0]] || | | 30 April 2025 || Semi Finals || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley]] || Home || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 2-0 Burnley (2024-25 Premier League Cup)|2-0]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 15 May 2025 || Final || [[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]] || Home || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 3-1 Brentford (2024-25 Premier League Cup)|3-1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 162: | Line 164: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 169: | Line 171: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Murphy]] || 6 || | + | | [[Harry Murphy]] || 6 || 8 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieran Petrie]] || 6 || 1 || 7 | | [[Kieran Petrie]] || 6 || 1 || 7 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 190: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ridwan Hassan]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | | [[Ridwan Hassan]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kieran Morgan]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archie O'Brien]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Archie O'Brien]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Jake Leahy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jake Leahy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack McDowell]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fraser Neill]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Fraser Neill]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 221: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 232: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Isaiah Balogun]] || 4 || 4 || 1 | | [[Isaiah Balogun]] || 4 || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Bennie]] || | + | | [[Daniel Bennie]] || 8 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kalen Brunson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kalen Brunson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 242: | Line 246: | ||
| [[Gabe Cuthbert]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | | [[Gabe Cuthbert]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cian Dillon]] || | + | | [[Cian Dillon]] || 5 || 4 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elijah Dixon-Bonner]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Elijah Dixon-Bonner]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 254: | ||
| [[Kemuel Edoard-Marrison]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kemuel Edoard-Marrison]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Esquerdinha]] || | + | | [[Esquerdinha]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hassan Hamid]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Hassan Hamid]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 278: | ||
| [[James McAvoy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[James McAvoy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah McCann]] || 13 || | + | | [[Noah McCann]] || 13 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack McDowell]] || | + | | [[Jack McDowell]] || 25 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyreece Moore]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kyreece Moore]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Morgan]] || | + | | [[Kieran Morgan]] || 5 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Murphy]] || | + | | [[Harry Murphy]] || 25 || 4 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Muwana]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Noah Muwana]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 290: | Line 294: | ||
| [[Enis Neziri]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | | [[Enis Neziri]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie O'Brien]] || 10 || | + | | [[Archie O'Brien]] || 10 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie O'Brien]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie O'Brien]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Petrie]] || 22 || | + | | [[Kieran Petrie]] || 22 || 5 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaiden Putman]] || | + | | [[Jaiden Putman]] || 15 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caleb Redhead]] || 5 || 0 || 4 | | [[Caleb Redhead]] || 5 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 316: | Line 320: | ||
| [[Charlie Street]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | | [[Charlie Street]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmerson Sutton]] || | + | | [[Emmerson Sutton]] || 15 || 3 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lorent Talla]] || 21 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lorent Talla]] || 21 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 324: | Line 328: | ||
| Trialist || 16 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 16 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Tuck]] || | + | | [[Alfie Tuck]] || 12 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonathan Varane]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jonathan Varane]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rohan Vaughan]] || 16 || | + | | [[Rohan Vaughan]] || 16 || 5 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Wiles]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Wiles]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Wilkie]] || | + | | [[Alex Wilkie]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua Wright]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joshua Wright]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 351: | Line 355: | ||
| [[Callum Loades]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Callum Loades]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matteo Salamon]] || | + | | [[Matteo Salamon]] || 13 || 0 || 3 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Shepperd]] || 4 || 0 || 3 || 2 | | [[Nathan Shepperd]] || 4 || 0 || 3 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 06:38, 16 May 2025
The Queens Park Rangers Under-21s are managed by Paul Furlong.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Conor Clark | U19 | England | |
| GK | Murphy Cooper | U23 | 27 December 2001 | England |
| GK | Matteo Salamon | U20 | England | |
| DF | Rocco Friel | U18 | Scotland | |
| DF | Henry Hawkins | U21 | 8 October 2003 | England |
| DF | Jake Leahy | U19 | England | |
| DF | Sam Manufor | U19 | England | |
| DF | Noah McCann | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jack McDowell | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jayden Ogwuazor | U22 | England | |
| DF | Casey Shann | U21 | England | |
| MF | Alex Aoraha | U22 | 17 January 2003 | Iraq |
| MF | Kieran Morgan | U19 | England | |
| MF | Harry Murphy | U21 | 21 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Kieran Petrie | U20 | 16 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Lorent Talla | U20 | 1 January 2005 | Kosovo |
| MF | Alfie Tuck | U19 | Wales | |
| FW | Daniel Bennie | U19 | Australia | |
| FW | Rayan Kolli | U20 | England | |
| FW | Alfie Lloyd | U22 | 30 April 2003 | England |
| FW | Rohan Vaughan | U19 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 19 August 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 27 August 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 03 September 2024 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 10 September 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 14 September 2024 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 20 September 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 01 October 2024 | Millwall | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 08 October 2024 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 11 October 2024 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 28 October 2024 | Brentford | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 04 November 2024 | Watford | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 03 December 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 3-6 |
| 16 December 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 07 January 2025 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 20 January 2025 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 January 2025 | Colchester United | Home | W | 7-0 |
| 17 February 2025 | Swansea City | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 25 February 2025 | Swansea City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 04 March 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 07 March 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 20 March 2025 | Watford | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 28 March 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 01 April 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 08 April 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 11 April 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 15 April 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 22 April 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 April 2025 | Brentford | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 28 April 2025 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 06 May 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 2-0 |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 13 September 2024 | Group | Preston North End | Home | W | 7-1 | |
| 22 October 2024 | Group | Colchester United | Home | D | 1-1 | |
| 25 November 2024 | Group | Preston North End | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 10 December 2024 | Group | Colchester United | Home | L | 0-1 | |
| 19 December 2024 | Group | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 11 February 2025 | Group | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 0-1 | |
| 28 February 2025 | Round of 16 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-0 | |
| 31 March 2025 | Quarter Finals | West Bromwich Albion | Away | W | 3-2 | |
| 30 April 2025 | Semi Finals | Burnley | Home | W | 2-0 | |
| 15 May 2025 | Final | Brentford | Home | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Harry Murphy | 6 | 8 | 14 |
| Kieran Petrie | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Rohan Vaughan | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Cian Dillon | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Rayan Kolli | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Emmerson Sutton | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Caleb Redhead | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Alex Aoraha | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Daniel Bennie | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Ridwan Hassan | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Kieran Morgan | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Archie O'Brien | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Alfie Tuck | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Isaiah Balogun | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Coomes | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kaleb Dyke | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Esquerdinha | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Leahy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack McDowell | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Fraser Neill | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Philip Sanyaolu | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lorenzo Strachan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lorent Talla | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Conor Clark | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
| Joel Halliday | 14 | 0 | 2 | 34 |
| Callum Loades | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Matteo Salamon | 13 | 0 | 3 | 21 |
| Nathan Shepperd | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15