Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Professional Development League 2) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Charlton Athletic Under-21s are managed by Chris Lock. | The Charlton Athletic Under-21s are managed by Chris Lock. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Lennon MacLorg]] || | + | | GK || [[Lennon MacLorg]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Tommy Reid]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Jude Sadler]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Nathan Asiimwe]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|29|df=yes}} || England/Uganda |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Toby Bower]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|4|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ethan Cann]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ollie Hobden]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Mason Hunter]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|12|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Josh Laqeretabua]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|26|df=yes}} || Fiji |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Zach Mitchell]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Keenan Gough]] || | + | | MF || [[Keenan Gough]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|2|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Alan Mwamba]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jacob Safa]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Manu Wales]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Patrick Casey]] || | + | | FW || [[Patrick Casey]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|12|19|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Kai Enslin]] || | + | | FW || [[Kai Enslin]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Henry Rylah]] || | + | | FW || [[Daniel Kanu]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|11|14|df=yes}} || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Micah Mbick]] || U19 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Henry Rylah]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|18|df=yes}} || England/Jamaica | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:54, 3 August 2025
The Charlton Athletic Under-21s are managed by Chris Lock.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Lennon MacLorg | U20 | 8 October 2005 | England |
| GK | Tommy Reid | U21 | 18 January 2005 | England |
| GK | Jude Sadler | U19 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Asiimwe | U21 | 29 December 2004 | England/Uganda |
| DF | Toby Bower | U21 | 17 April 2005 | England |
| DF | Ethan Cann | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ollie Hobden | U21 | 29 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Mason Hunter | U20 | 26 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Josh Laqeretabua | U20 | 26 September 2005 | Fiji |
| DF | Zach Mitchell | U21 | 9 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Keenan Gough | U20 | 28 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Alan Mwamba | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Safa | U19 | England | |
| MF | Manu Wales | U19 | England | |
| FW | Patrick Casey | U20 | 19 December 2005 | Ireland |
| FW | Kai Enslin | U20 | 22 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Ibrahim Fullah | U19 | England | |
| FW | Daniel Kanu | U21 | 14 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Micah Mbick | U19 | England | |
| FW | Henry Rylah | U20 | 18 November 2005 | England/Jamaica |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 19 August 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 26 August 2025 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 29 August 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 9 September 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 16 September 2025 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 23 September 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 29 September 2025 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 7 October 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 10 October 2025 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 21 October 2025 | Watford | Home | ||
| 28 October 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 4 November 2025 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 7 November 2025 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 18 November 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 12 January 2026 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 20 January 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 27 January 2026 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 3 February 2026 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 9 February 2026 | Watford | Away | ||
| 15 February 2026 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 23 February 2026 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 3 March 2026 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 10 March 2026 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 23 March 2026 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 31 March 2026 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 14 April 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Away |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15