Difference between revisions of "Huddersfield Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 9 September 2025 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 2-0 Huddersfield Town (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | | 9 September 2025 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 2-0 Huddersfield Town (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 16 September 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | + | | 16 September 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Home || D || [[Huddersfield Town 2-2 Cardiff City (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 September 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | | 22 September 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sahil Bashir]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Dion Charles|Dion Charles]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peter Thomas]] || 1 | | [[Peter Thomas]] || 1 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 124: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th September)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Colchester (H) and Millwall (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Colchester (H) and Millwall (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 127: | Line 131: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Cameron Ashia|Cameron Ashia]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Barker]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Owen Barker]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 132: | Line 138: | ||
| [[Zak Bowker]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Zak Bowker]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sahil Bashir]] || | + | | [[Sahil Bashir]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Dion Charles|Dion Charles]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olivewr Calland]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Olivewr Calland]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 148: | ||
| [[George Iorpenda]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[George Iorpenda]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Knowles]] || | + | | [[Charlie Knowles]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Omari Mrisho]] || | + | | [[Omari Mrisho]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Murray]] || | + | | [[Max Murray]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George | + | | [[George Sebine]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jackson Shorrocks]] || | + | | [[Jackson Shorrocks]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eko Solomon]] || | + | | [[Eko Solomon]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Spencer || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Spencer || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Peter Thomas]] || | + | | [[Peter Thomas]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ian Togo]] || | + | | [[Ian Togo]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 166: | Line 174: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Francis Hurl]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ellis Litherland]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 11 | | [[Ellis Litherland]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 11 | ||
Revision as of 17:58, 18 September 2025
The Huddersfield Town Under-21s are currently managed by Michael Tonge.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Francis Hurl | U20 | England | |
| DF | George Iorpenda | U19 | England | |
| DF | Omari Mrisho | U20 | England | |
| DF | Max Murray | U19 | England | |
| DF | Aaron O'Reilly | U22 | Ireland | |
| DF | Eko Solomon | U20 | England | |
| DF | Ian Togo | U19 | England | |
| MF | Cameron Ashia | U19 | England | |
| MF | Brooklyn Bailey | U19 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Knowles | U20 | England | |
| MF | Jackson Shorrocks | U19 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Vost | U20 | England | |
| FW | George Sabine | U19 | England | |
| FW | Peter Thomas | U21 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 19 August 2025 | Colchester United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 24 August 2025 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 2 September 2025 | Brentford | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 9 September 2025 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 16 September 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 22 September 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 30 September 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 7 October 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 14 October 2025 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 21 October 2025 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 28 October 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 4 November 2025 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 11 November 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 17 November 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 13 January 2026 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 20 January 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 27 January 2026 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 3 February 2026 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 10 February 2026 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 17 February 2026 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 20 February 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 3 March 2026 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 10 March 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 24 March 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 31 March 2026 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 14 April 2026 | Watford | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 18th September)
| Player | Total |
| Sahil Bashir | 1 |
| Dion Charles | 1 |
| Peter Thomas | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 18th September)
(Missing details from Colchester (H) and Millwall (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Cameron Ashia | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Barker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak Bowker | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sahil Bashir | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Dion Charles | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Olivewr Calland | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Daley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Iorpenda | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Knowles | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Omari Mrisho | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Murray | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| George Sebine | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jackson Shorrocks | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Eko Solomon | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Spencer | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Peter Thomas | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Ian Togo | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Francis Hurl | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ellis Litherland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 |