Difference between revisions of "FA Youth Cup"
From YouthHawk
(→Previous Winners) |
(→Campaigns) |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Campaigns== | ==Campaigns== | ||
| − | [[2023-24 FA Youth Cup|2023-24]] • [[2022-23 FA Youth Cup|2022-23]] • [[2021-22 FA Youth Cup|2021-22]] • [[2020-21 FA Youth Cup|2020-21]] • [[2019-20 FA Youth Cup|2019-20]] • [[2018-19 FA Youth Cup|2018-19]] • [[2017-18 FA Youth Cup|2017-18]] • [[2016-17 FA Youth Cup|2016-17]] • [[2015-16 FA Youth Cup|2015-16]] • [[2014-15 FA Youth Cup|2014-15]] • [[2013-14 FA Youth Cup|2013-14]] • [[2012-13 FA Youth Cup|2012-13]] • [[2011-12 FA Youth Cup|2011-12]] • [[2010-11 FA Youth Cup|2010-11]] • [[2009-10 FA Youth Cup|2009-10]] • [[2008-09 FA Youth Cup|2008-09]] | + | [[2025-26 FA Youth Cup|2025-26]] • [[2024-25 FA Youth Cup|2024-25]] • [[2023-24 FA Youth Cup|2023-24]] • [[2022-23 FA Youth Cup|2022-23]] • [[2021-22 FA Youth Cup|2021-22]] • [[2020-21 FA Youth Cup|2020-21]] • [[2019-20 FA Youth Cup|2019-20]] • [[2018-19 FA Youth Cup|2018-19]] • [[2017-18 FA Youth Cup|2017-18]] • [[2016-17 FA Youth Cup|2016-17]] • [[2015-16 FA Youth Cup|2015-16]] • [[2014-15 FA Youth Cup|2014-15]] • [[2013-14 FA Youth Cup|2013-14]] • [[2012-13 FA Youth Cup|2012-13]] • [[2011-12 FA Youth Cup|2011-12]] • [[2010-11 FA Youth Cup|2010-11]] • [[2009-10 FA Youth Cup|2009-10]] • [[2008-09 FA Youth Cup|2008-09]] |
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
|-<small> | |-<small> | ||
| + | |[[2024-25 FA Youth Cup|2024-25]]||[[Aston Villa]]||3-1||[[Manchester City]] || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[2023-24 FA Youth Cup|2023-24]]||[[Manchester City]]||4-0||[[Leeds United]] || | ||
| + | |- | ||
|[[2022-23 FA Youth Cup|2022-23]]||[[West Ham]]||5-1||[[Arsenal]] || | |[[2022-23 FA Youth Cup|2022-23]]||[[West Ham]]||5-1||[[Arsenal]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 21: | Line 25: | ||
|[[2019-20 FA Youth Cup|2019-20]]||[[Manchester City]]||3-2||[[Chelsea]] || | |[[2019-20 FA Youth Cup|2019-20]]||[[Manchester City]]||3-2||[[Chelsea]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[2018-19 FA Youth Cup|2018-19]]||[[Liverpool]]||1-1 | + | |[[2018-19 FA Youth Cup|2018-19]]||[[Liverpool]]||1-1||[[Manchester City]] || Liverpool won 5-3 on penalties |
|- | |- | ||
|[[2017-18 FA Youth Cup|2017-18]]||[[Chelsea]]||7-1 <small> (agg) </small>||[[Arsenal]] || | |[[2017-18 FA Youth Cup|2017-18]]||[[Chelsea]]||7-1 <small> (agg) </small>||[[Arsenal]] || | ||
| Line 168: | Line 172: | ||
|[[Arsenal]]||7 | |[[Arsenal]]||7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Aston Villa]] | + | |[[Aston Villa]]||5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Liverpool]], [[Manchester City]], [[West Ham]]||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Everton]], | + | |[[Everton]], [[Tottenham]], [[Ipswich Town]]||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Crystal Palace]], [[Sunderland]], [[Millwall]], <br> [[Watford]], [[Leeds United]], [[Newcastle United]], [[Norwich City]]||2 | |[[Crystal Palace]], [[Sunderland]], [[Millwall]], <br> [[Watford]], [[Leeds United]], [[Newcastle United]], [[Norwich City]]||2 | ||
Latest revision as of 11:14, 2 December 2025
The Youth Cup has been English football's premier cup competition at youth level for 70 years. Manchester United are the record holders, with 11 wins to their name, followed by Chelsea on nine.
Campaigns
2025-26 • 2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14 • 2012-13 • 2011-12 • 2010-11 • 2009-10 • 2008-09
Previous Winners
Winners Table
| Club | No. of wins |
| Manchester United | 11 |
| Chelsea | 9 |
| Arsenal | 7 |
| Aston Villa | 5 |
| Liverpool, Manchester City, West Ham | 4 |
| Everton, Tottenham, Ipswich Town | 3 |
| Crystal Palace, Sunderland, Millwall, Watford, Leeds United, Newcastle United, Norwich City |
2 |
| Wolverhampton Wanderers, Coventry City, Blackburn Rovers, West Brom, Middlesbrough, Burnley |
1 |