Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| (38 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Hull City Under-21s are currently managed by Conor Sellars. | The Hull City Under-21s are currently managed by Conor Sellars. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Archie Howard]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Callum Yam]] || U20 || || Englkand |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Stan Ashbee]] || U19 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ed Devine]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Cathal McCarthy]] || U20 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Harry Revill]] || U19 || || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Noah Wadsworth]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Rocco Coyle]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|12|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Aidon Shehu]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Nathan Tinsdale]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Pharrell Brown]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Sammy Henia-Kamau]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Stan Hewitt]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Zane Myers]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Hugh Parker]] || U20 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Tyrell Sellars-Fleming]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| + | |||
===On Loan=== | ===On Loan=== | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 62: | Line 57: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Professional Development League 2]]=== |
| − | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | + | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" |
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| Line 71: | Line 66: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 13 August 2025 || [[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]] || Away || D || [[Brentford 1-1 Hull City (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 19 August 2025 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Home || W || [[Hull City 1-0 Millwall (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 22 August 2025 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Away || D || [[Watford 2-2 Hull City (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 2 September 2025 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Home || || P-P | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 9 September 2025 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || D || [[Queens Park Rangers 1-1 Hull City (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 16 September 2025 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 2-4 Charlton Athletic (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|2-4]] |
| − | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |
| − | + | | 23 September 2025 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town]] || Away || D || [[Fleetwood Town 1-1 Hull City (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |
| − | | | + | |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 30 September 2025 || [[Peterborough United Under-21s|Peterborough United]] || Home || W || [[Hull City 4-1 Peterborough United (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|4-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 October 2025 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || W || [[Coventry City 2-3 Hull City (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|3-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 October 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || W || [[Hull City 4-1 Crewe Alexandra (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|4-1]] |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 21 October 2025 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-21s|Huddersfield Town]] || Home || D || [[Hull City 2-2 Huddersfield Town (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 28 October 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || || P-P |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 31 October 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 0-2 Hull City (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 11 November 2025 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 0-2 Barnsley (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 18 November 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 3-0 Hull City (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 January 2026 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 20 January 2026 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 26 January 2026 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 3 February 2026 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 February 2026 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-21s|Huddersfield Town]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 February 2026 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 24 February 2026 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 3 March 2026 || [[Peterborough United Under-21s|Peterborough United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 March 2026 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 March 2026 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 24 March 2026 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | 31 March 2026 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | | 31 March | + | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | 14 April 2026 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Home || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Premier League Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 146: | Line 134: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 2 September 2025 || Group || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Home || W || [[Hull City 5-1 Birmingham City (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|5-1]] || | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 October 2025 || Group || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Away || L || [[Birmingham City 4-1 Hull City (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|1-4]] || |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 November 2025 || Group || [[Reading Under-21s|Reading]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 0-2 Reading (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|0-2]] || |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 1 December 2025 || Group || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Away || W || [[Birmingham City 0-3 Hull City (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|3-0]] || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 157: | Line 147: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hugh Parker]] || 6 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pharrell Brown]] || 3 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sammy Henia-Kamau]] || 2 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Ocaya]] || 2 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Mohammed Belloumi|Mohammed Belloumi]] || 0 || 2 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aidon Shehu]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stan Ashbee]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Stan Ashbee]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ramell Carter]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Darko Gyabi|Darko Gyabi]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bobby Moore]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zane Myers]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyrell Sellars-Fleming]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Vaughan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harry Vaughan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Trialist || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 188: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 203: | Line 195: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:David Akintola|David Akintola]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stan Ashbee]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Mohammed Belloumi|Mohammed Belloumi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pharrell Brown]] || | + | | [[Pharrell Brown]] || 10 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ramell Carter]] || 10 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Lewie Coyle|Lewie Coyle]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Enis Destan|Enis Destan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ed Devine]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Cody Drameh|Cody Drameh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Akin Famewo|Akin Famewo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:James Furlong|James Furlong]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Darko Gyabi|Darko Gyabi]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sammy Henia-Kamau]] || 10 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zac Jagielka]] || 0 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Leach]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rory Leech]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Albert Matique]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cathal McCarthy]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joao Mendes]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bobby Moore]] || 11 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zane Myers]] || 7 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Ocaya]] || 11 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Calvin Okike]] || 12 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hugh Parker]] || 15 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Revill]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyrell Sellars-Fleming]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aidon Shehu]] || 9 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Reuben Silk]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nathan Tinsdale]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Wadsworth]] || | + | | Trialist || 2 || 3 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ekemini Umoren]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Vaughan]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Noah Wadsworth]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Brandon Williams|Brandon Williams]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 272: | Line 272: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Archie Howard]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 16 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Dillon Phillips|Dillon Phillips]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Yam]] || | + | | [[Callum Yam]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 282: | Line 284: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | [[Hull City Under-21s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Hull City Under-21s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Hull City Under-23s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Hull City Under-23s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Hull City Under-23s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Hull City Under-23s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Hull City Under-23s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Hull City Under-23s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Hull City Under-21s 2015-16|2015-16]] | + | [[Hull City Under-21s 2024-25|2024-25]] • [[Hull City Under-21s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Hull City Under-21s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Hull City Under-23s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Hull City Under-23s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Hull City Under-23s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Hull City Under-23s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Hull City Under-23s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Hull City Under-23s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Hull City Under-21s 2015-16|2015-16]] |
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
[[Category: U21 Team]] | [[Category: U21 Team]] | ||
Latest revision as of 10:07, 5 December 2025
The Hull City Under-21s are currently managed by Conor Sellars.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Archie Howard | U19 | England | |
| GK | Callum Yam | U20 | Englkand | |
| DF | Stan Ashbee | U19 | Ireland | |
| DF | Ed Devine | U19 | England | |
| DF | Cathal McCarthy | U20 | Ireland | |
| DF | Harry Revill | U19 | England | |
| DF | Noah Wadsworth | U21 | England | |
| MF | Rocco Coyle | U20 | 4 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Aidon Shehu | U19 | England | |
| MF | Nathan Tinsdale | U21 | England | |
| FW | Pharrell Brown | U20 | England | |
| FW | Sammy Henia-Kamau | U20 | England | |
| FW | Stan Hewitt | U19 | England | |
| FW | Zane Myers | U20 | England | |
| FW | Hugh Parker | U20 | Ireland | |
| FW | Tyrell Sellars-Fleming | U21 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2025 | Brentford | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 August 2025 | Millwall | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 August 2025 | Watford | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 2 September 2025 | Bristol City | Home | P-P | |
| 9 September 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 16 September 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 23 September 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 30 September 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 7 October 2025 | Coventry City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 14 October 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 21 October 2025 | Huddersfield Town | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 28 October 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | P-P | |
| 31 October 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 11 November 2025 | Barnsley | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 18 November 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 13 January 2026 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 20 January 2026 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 26 January 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 3 February 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 10 February 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 17 February 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 24 February 2026 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 3 March 2026 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 10 March 2026 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 24 March 2026 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 31 March 2026 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 14 April 2026 | Bournemouth | Home |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 2 September 2025 | Group | Birmingham City | Home | W | 5-1 | |
| 10 October 2025 | Group | Bournemouth | Away | L | 1-4 | |
| 21 November 2025 | Group | Reading | Home | L | 0-2 | |
| 1 December 2025 | Group | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Hugh Parker | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Pharrell Brown | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Sammy Henia-Kamau | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Josh Ocaya | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Mohammed Belloumi | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Aidon Shehu | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Stan Ashbee | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ramell Carter | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Darko Gyabi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Bobby Moore | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Zane Myers | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyrell Sellars-Fleming | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Vaughan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| David Akintola | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Stan Ashbee | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Mohammed Belloumi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Pharrell Brown | 10 | 0 | 5 |
| Ramell Carter | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Lewie Coyle | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Enis Destan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ed Devine | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Cody Drameh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Akin Famewo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| James Furlong | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Darko Gyabi | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Sammy Henia-Kamau | 10 | 2 | 2 |
| Zac Jagielka | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Charlie Leach | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rory Leech | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Albert Matique | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cathal McCarthy | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Joao Mendes | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Bobby Moore | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Zane Myers | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Josh Ocaya | 11 | 3 | 3 |
| Calvin Okike | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Hugh Parker | 15 | 0 | 8 |
| Harry Revill | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyrell Sellars-Fleming | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Aidon Shehu | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Reuben Silk | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Tinsdale | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Ekemini Umoren | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Vaughan | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Noah Wadsworth | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Brandon Williams | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Archie Howard | 8 | 0 | 2 | 16 |
| Dillon Phillips | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Yam | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16