Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| (44 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Charlton Athletic Under-21s are managed by Chris Lock. | The Charlton Athletic Under-21s are managed by Chris Lock. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Lennon MacLorg]] || | + | | GK || [[Lennon MacLorg]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Tommy Reid]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Jude Sadler]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Nathan Asiimwe]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|29|df=yes}} || England/Uganda |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Toby Bower]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|4|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ethan Cann]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ty Ewens-Findlay]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ollie Hobden]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Mason Hunter]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|12|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Max Kuczynski]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Josh Laqeretabua]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|26|df=yes}} || Fiji |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Zach Mitchell]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Keenan Gough]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|2|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Alan Mwamba]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Jacob Safa]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Manu Wales]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Patrick Casey]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|12|19|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Henry Rylah]] || | + | | FW || [[Kai Enslin]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|22|df=yes}} || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || U19 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Daniel Kanu]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|11|14|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Paris Lock]] || U19 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Micah Mbick]] || U19 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Henry Rylah]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|18|df=yes}} || England/Jamaica | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Professional Development League 2]]=== |
| − | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | + | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" |
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| Line 58: | Line 68: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 12 August 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 5-0 Sheffield Wednesday (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|5-0]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 19 August 2025 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town]] || Away || W || [[Fleetwood Town 0-2 Charlton Athletic (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 26 August 2025 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Home || D || [[Charlton Athletic 1-1 Barnsley (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 29 August 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 3-1 Charlton Athletic (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 9 September 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || D || [[Charlton Athletoc 3-3 Crewe Alexandra (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|3-3]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 16 September 2025 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Away || W || [[Hull City 2-4 Charlton Athletic (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|4-2]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 23 September 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Home || || P-P | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 September 2025 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || W || [[Bristol City 1-2 Charlton Athletic (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | 10 | + | | 10 October 2025 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || D || [[Colchester United 2-2 Charlton Athletic (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 October 2025 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 3-1 Watford (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|3-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 28 October 2025 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Away || W || [[Millwall 2-4 Charlton Athletic (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|4-2]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 31 October 2025 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || D || [[Charlton Athletic 2-2 Queens Park Rangers (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 4 November 2025 || [[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]] || Home || D || [[Charlton Athletic 1-1 Brentford (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 November 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea City 3-0 Charlton Athletic (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 November 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Home || L || [[Charlton Athletic 0-3 Cardiff City (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 12 January 2026 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 20 January 2026 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 27 January 2026 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 3 February 2026 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 9 February 2026 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 February 2026 || [[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 February 2026 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 3 March 2026 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 March 2026 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 March 2026 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-21s|Huddersfield Town]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 March 2026 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 31 March 2026 || [[Peterborough United Under-21s|Peterborough United]] || Home || || |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | 14 April 2026 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Premier League Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 132: | Line 135: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 23 September 2025 || Group || Preston North End || Away || W || [[Preston North End 1-2 Charlton Athletic (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 17 October 2025 || Group || [[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]] || Away || W || [[Leicester City 3-4 Charlton Athletic (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|4-3]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 18 November 2025 || Group || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 2-1 Ipswich Town (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] || | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 2 December 2025 || Group || Preston North End || Home || D || [[Charlton Athletic 1-1 Preston North End (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|1-1]] || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 139: | Line 148: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 146: | Line 155: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Henry Rylah]] || 6 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Patrick Casey]] || 2 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reuben Reid]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ethan Brown]] || 2 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kai Enslin]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keenan Gough]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Paris Lock]] || 1 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Emmanuel Sol-Loza]] || 1 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || | + | | [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Micah Mbick]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reuben Amissah]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shia-Lee Burnham]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ollie Hobden]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Bradley Tagoe]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 187: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 185: | Line 194: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reuben Amissah]] || 8 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Karoy Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Belton]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Toby Bower]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ethan Brown]] || 11 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shia-Lee Burnham]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Patrick Casey]] || 10 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dionte Davis]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marley Dawkins]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kaheim Dixon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tate Elliott]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kai Enslin]] || 16 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ty Ewens-Findlay]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keenan Gough]] || 12 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ollie Hobden]] || 5 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mason Hunter]] || 15 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Max Kuczynski]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Laqeretabua]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Paris Lock]] || 10 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Micah Mbick]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ellis McMillan]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Mills]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Taku Muvhuti]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Alan Mwamba]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reuben Reid]] || 11 || 5 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Raynon Richman]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Jérôme Roussillon|Jérôme Roussillon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Henry Rylah]] || 12 || 0 || 8 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jacob Safa]] || 15 || 3 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Sheaf (Southampton)|Ben Sheaf]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Emmanuel Sol-Loza]] || 11 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bradley Tagoe]] || 3 || 4 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Washington-Amoah]] || 4 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 246: | Line 273: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lennon MacLorg]] || | + | | [[George Hardy]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 14 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lennon MacLorg]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Reid]] || | + | | [[Tommy Reid]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 254: | Line 283: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s 2014-15|2014-15]] | + | [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s 2024-25|2024-25]] • [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s 2014-15|2014-15]] |
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
[[Category: U21 Team]] | [[Category: U21 Team]] | ||
Latest revision as of 10:10, 5 December 2025
The Charlton Athletic Under-21s are managed by Chris Lock.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Lennon MacLorg | U20 | 8 October 2005 | England |
| GK | Tommy Reid | U21 | 18 January 2005 | England |
| GK | Jude Sadler | U19 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Asiimwe | U21 | 29 December 2004 | England/Uganda |
| DF | Toby Bower | U21 | 17 April 2005 | England |
| DF | Ethan Cann | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ty Ewens-Findlay | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ollie Hobden | U21 | 29 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Mason Hunter | U20 | 26 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Max Kuczynski | U19 | England | |
| DF | Josh Laqeretabua | U20 | 26 September 2005 | Fiji |
| DF | Zach Mitchell | U21 | 9 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Keenan Gough | U20 | 28 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Alan Mwamba | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Safa | U19 | England | |
| MF | Manu Wales | U19 | England | |
| FW | Patrick Casey | U20 | 19 December 2005 | Ireland |
| FW | Kai Enslin | U20 | 22 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Ibrahim Fullah | U19 | England | |
| FW | Daniel Kanu | U21 | 14 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Paris Lock | U19 | England | |
| FW | Micah Mbick | U19 | England | |
| FW | Henry Rylah | U20 | 18 November 2005 | England/Jamaica |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 19 August 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 26 August 2025 | Barnsley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 29 August 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 9 September 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 16 September 2025 | Hull City | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 23 September 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | P-P | |
| 29 September 2025 | Bristol City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 10 October 2025 | Colchester United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 21 October 2025 | Watford | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 28 October 2025 | Millwall | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 31 October 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 4 November 2025 | Brentford | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 7 November 2025 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 25 November 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 12 January 2026 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 20 January 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 27 January 2026 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 3 February 2026 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 9 February 2026 | Watford | Away | ||
| 15 February 2026 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 23 February 2026 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 3 March 2026 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 10 March 2026 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 23 March 2026 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 31 March 2026 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 14 April 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Away |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 23 September 2025 | Group | Preston North End | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 17 October 2025 | Group | Leicester City | Away | W | 4-3 | |
| 18 November 2025 | Group | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 2 December 2025 | Group | Preston North End | Home | D | 1-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Henry Rylah | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Patrick Casey | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Reuben Reid | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Ethan Brown | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Kai Enslin | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Keenan Gough | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Paris Lock | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Emmanuel Sol-Loza | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Ibrahim Fullah | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Micah Mbick | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Reuben Amissah | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Shia-Lee Burnham | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ollie Hobden | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Bradley Tagoe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Reuben Amissah | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Karoy Anderson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Belton | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Toby Bower | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Brown | 11 | 5 | 3 |
| Shia-Lee Burnham | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Patrick Casey | 10 | 3 | 4 |
| Dionte Davis | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Marley Dawkins | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Kaheim Dixon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tate Elliott | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Kai Enslin | 16 | 0 | 3 |
| Ty Ewens-Findlay | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Ibrahim Fullah | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Keenan Gough | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| Ollie Hobden | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Mason Hunter | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Kuczynski | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Laqeretabua | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Paris Lock | 10 | 3 | 3 |
| Micah Mbick | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ellis McMillan | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Harry Mills | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Taku Muvhuti | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alan Mwamba | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuben Reid | 11 | 5 | 4 |
| Raynon Richman | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jérôme Roussillon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Rylah | 12 | 0 | 8 |
| Jacob Safa | 15 | 3 | 0 |
| Ben Sheaf | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Sol-Loza | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Bradley Tagoe | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| Trialist | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sam Washington-Amoah | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| George Hardy | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Lennon MacLorg | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| Tommy Reid | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15