Difference between revisions of "Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|22 September 2014||[[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]]||Home||L||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Middlesbrough (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-2]] | |22 September 2014||[[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]]||Home||L||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Middlesbrough (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |29 September 2014||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||Away|||| | + | |29 September 2014||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||Away||D||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|22 October 2014||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||Home|||| | |22 October 2014||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 15:46, 9 October 2014
The Wolves Under-21s are currently managed by Scott Sellars.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 27 August 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 15 September 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 22 September 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 29 September 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 22 October 2014 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 28 October 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 3 November 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 28 November 2014 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 12 December 2014 | Reading | Away | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 9 January 2015 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 6 February 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 30 March 2015 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 6 April 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Reading | Home | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Arsenal | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |