Difference between revisions of "Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup) |
||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |TBC|||||||||| | + | |25 November 2014||Round of 32||[[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]]||Home||L||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-1 Aston Villa (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup)|0-1]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |TBC||Round of 16||TBC|||||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 16:27, 30 November 2014
The Wolves Under-21s are currently managed by Scott Sellars.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 27 August 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 15 September 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 22 September 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 29 September 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 22 October 2014 | Derby County | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 28 October 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 3 November 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 28 November 2014 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 12 December 2014 | Reading | Away | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 9 January 2015 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 6 February 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 30 March 2015 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 6 April 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Reading | Home | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Arsenal | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 25 November 2014 | Round of 32 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-1 |
| TBC | Round of 16 | TBC |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 16th November)
| Player | Goals |
| Ibrahim Keita | 4 |
| Eusebio Bancessi | 2 |
| George Swan | 2 |
| Tommy Rowe | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 16th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Eusebio Bancessi | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Ashley Carter | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Carlo Erdei | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Connor Hunte | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic Iorfa | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Jacobs | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ibrahim Keita | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Jim Kellermann | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Tendai Matinyadze | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mehki Leacock-McLeod | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam McAlinden | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben O'Hanlon | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordo Ortega | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan Rainey | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Bradley Reid | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Sam Ricketts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Ronan | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommy Rowe | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| George Swan | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Albert Torras | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Declan Weeks | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jonathan Flatt | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Aaron McCarey | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |