Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 19 March 2021 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-23s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || D || [[Blackburn Rovers 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2020-21 Premier League 2)|1-1]] | | 19 March 2021 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-23s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || D || [[Blackburn Rovers 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2020-21 Premier League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 9 April 2021 || [[Everton Under-23s|Everton]] || Away || L || [[Everton 2-1 Blackburn Rovers (2020-21 Premier League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 April 2021 || [[Liverpool Under-23s|Liverpool]] || Home || || | | 16 April 2021 || [[Liverpool Under-23s|Liverpool]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| [[Jack Vale]] || 1 | | [[Jack Vale]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Own Goals || | + | | Own Goals || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Annesley]] || | + | | [[Louie Annesley]] || 15 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Daniel Ayala|Daniel Ayala]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Daniel Ayala|Daniel Ayala]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Baker]] || 1 || | + | | [[Alex Baker]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Barnes]] || | + | | [[Sam Barnes]] || 13 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Elliott Bennett|Elliott Bennett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Elliott Bennett|Elliott Bennett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| [[John Buckley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[John Buckley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Burns]] || | + | | [[Sam Burns]] || 16 || 2 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Butterworth]] || | + | | [[Daniel Butterworth]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hayden Carter]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Hayden Carter]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| [[Harry Chapman]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | | [[Harry Chapman]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lenni Cirino]] || | + | | [[Lenni Cirino]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Connolly]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[James Connolly]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tyrhys Dolan|Tyrhys Dolan]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Tyrhys Dolan|Tyrhys Dolan]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Durrant]] || | + | | [[Sam Durrant]] || 7 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Corry Evans|Corry Evans]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Corry Evans|Corry Evans]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Ben Fyles]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ben Fyles]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Garrett]] || | + | | [[Jake Garrett]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Georgie Gent]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Georgie Gent]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| [[Joe Grayson]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joe Grayson]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jared Harlock]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jared Harlock]] || 2 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brad Lyons]] || 8 || 0 || 6 | | [[Brad Lyons]] || 8 || 0 || 6 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Tyler Magloire]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyler Magloire]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor McBride]] || | + | | [[Connor McBride]] || 14 || 3 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stefan Mols]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Stefan Mols]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Nolan]] || | + | | [[Joe Nolan]] || 7 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Paton]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ben Paton]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Pike]] || | + | | [[Daniel Pike]] || 15 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Pleavin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ben Pleavin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
| [[Adam Wharton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Adam Wharton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Whitehall]] || 14 || | + | | [[Isaac Whitehall]] || 14 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Eastham]] || | + | | [[Jordan Eastham]] || 11 || 0 || 2 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andrew Fisher]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Andrew Fisher]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 08:57, 11 April 2021
The Blackburn Under-23s are currently managed by Billy Barr.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jordan Eastham | U19 | 8 September 2001 | England |
| GK | Andrew Fisher | U23 | 12 February 1998 | England |
| GK | Joe Hilton | U21 | 11 October 1999 | England |
| DF | Louie Annesley | U21 | 3 May 2000 | Gibraltar |
| DF | Sam Barnes | U20 | 10 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Flavien-Enzo Boyomos | U19 | 7 October 2001 | England/France |
| DF | Hayden Carter | U21 | 17 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Tyler Magloire | U22 | 21 December 1998 | England |
| DF | Ben Paton | U21 | 5 May 2000 | Canada |
| DF | Daniel Pike | U19 | 9 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Lewis Thompson | U21 | 10 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Luke Brennan | U19 | 19 October 2001 | England |
| MF | John Buckley | U21 | 13 October 1999 | England |
| MF | James Connolly | U19 | 2 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Joe Grayson | U22 | 26 March 1999 | England |
| MF | Brad Lyons | U24 | 26 May 1997 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Stefan Mols | U22 | 31 January 1999 | Spain |
| MF | Joe Rankin-Costello | U22 | 26 July 1999 | England |
| MF | Isaac Whitehall | U19 | 29 March 2002 | Spain |
| FW | Sam Burns | U19 | 9 August 2002 | England |
| FW | Daniel Butterworth | U21 | 14 September 1999 | England |
| FW | Tyrhys Dolan | U19 | 28 December 2001 | England |
| FW | Sam Durrant | U19 | 16 February 2002 | England |
| FW | Connor McBride | U20 | 20 March 2001 | Scotland |
| FW | Jack Vale | U20 | 3 March 2001 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2020 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 28 September 2020 | Leicester City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 5 October 2020 | Manchester United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 18 October 2020 | Southampton | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 23 October 2020 | West Ham | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 6 November 2020 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 23 November 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 27 November 2020 | Everton | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 7 December 2020 | Tottenham | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 12 December 2020 | Liverpool | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 21 December 2020 | Derby County | Away | W | 5-3 |
| 8 January 2021 | Chelsea | Home | P-P | |
| 25 January 2021 | Manchester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 1 February 2021 | Leicester City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 5 February 2021 | Manchester United | Away | L | 4-6 |
| 19 February 2021 | West Ham | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 26 February 2021 | Tottenham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 8 March 2021 | Southampton | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 12 March 2021 | Arsenal | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 19 March 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 9 April 2021 | Everton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 16 April 2021 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 23 April 2021 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 30 April 2021 | Chelsea | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th April)
| Player | Total |
| Connor McBride | 12 |
| Sam Burns | 6 |
| Brad Lyons | 6 |
| Sam Durrant | 3 |
| Joe Nolan | 3 |
| Luke Brennan | 2 |
| Harry Chapman | 2 |
| Lewis Thompson | 2 |
| Louie Annesley | 1 |
| Sam Barnes | 1 |
| Bradley Dack | 1 |
| Tyrhys Dolan | 1 |
| Joe Nolan | 1 |
| Jack Vale | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Louie Annesley | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Ayala | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Baker | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Sam Barnes | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Elliott Bennett | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Brennan | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| John Buckley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Burns | 16 | 2 | 6 |
| Daniel Butterworth | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Hayden Carter | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Chapman | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Lenni Cirino | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| James Connolly | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Bradley Dack | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Davenport | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrhys Dolan | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Durrant | 7 | 4 | 3 |
| Corry Evans | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Fyles | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Garrett | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Georgie Gent | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zak Gilsenan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Grayson | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Jared Harlock | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| Brad Lyons | 8 | 0 | 6 |
| Tyler Magloire | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor McBride | 14 | 3 | 12 |
| Stefan Mols | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Nolan | 7 | 3 | 3 |
| Ben Paton | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Pike | 15 | 3 | 0 |
| Ben Pleavin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Rankin-Costello | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jalil Saadi | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Lewis Thompson | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| Jack Vale | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Wharton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Whitehall | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jordan Eastham | 11 | 0 | 2 | 16 |
| Andrew Fisher | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Antonis Stergiakis | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14