Difference between revisions of "Fleetwood Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 04 September 2023 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 2-0 Fleetwood Town (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | | 04 September 2023 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 2-0 Fleetwood Town (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 19 September 2023 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Away || | + | | 19 September 2023 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 6-0 Fleetwood Town (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|0-6]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 26 September 2023 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra ]] || Home || || | | 26 September 2023 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra ]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 15 September 2023 || Group || [[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Fleetwood Town 1-3 Nottingham Forest (2023-24 Premier League Cup)|1-3]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 151: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Hoyle]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tom Hoyle]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kayden Hughes]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Morrison]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[George Morrison]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 178: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 183: | Line 187: | ||
| [[Finlay Armstrong]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Finlay Armstrong]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maleace Asamoah]] || | + | | [[Maleace Asamoah]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pharrell Brown]] || | + | | [[Pharrell Brown]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Edwards (Fleetwood)|Josh Edwards]] || | + | | [[Josh Edwards (Fleetwood)|Josh Edwards]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Fishburn]] || | + | | [[Sam Fishburn]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Glenfield]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Glenfield]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Harrison Holgate]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harrison Holgate]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Hoyle]] || | + | | [[Tom Hoyle]] || 3 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kayden Hughes]] || | + | | [[Kayden Hughes]] || 2 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Johnson]] || | + | | [[Will Johnson]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Jones]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Billy Jones]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mikey Lane]] || 0 || | + | | [[Mikey Lane]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crispin McLean]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Crispin McLean]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Morrison]] || | + | | [[George Morrison]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bosembo Namputu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Nathan Pond|Nathan Pond]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Nathan Pond|Nathan Pond]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Teale]] || | + | | [[Connor Teale]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kyle White]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Theo Williams]] || 5 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Wright]] || | + | | [[Harry Wilson (Fleetwood)|Harry Wilson]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Wright]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 227: | Line 235: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Donaghy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Harrington]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[David Harrington]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 08:55, 21 September 2023
The Fleetwood Town Under-21s are currently managed by Matthew Lawlor.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Rio Cragg | U19 | England | |
| GK | Tom Donaghy | U21 | England | |
| GK | Stephen McMullan | U19 | England | |
| DF | Finlay Armstrong | U21 | England | |
| DF | Drew Baker | U21 | England | |
| DF | Josh Edwards | U20 | England | |
| DF | Tom Hoyle | U20 | England | |
| DF | Will Johnson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Connor Teale | U21 | England | |
| DF | Harry Wright | U19 | England | |
| MF | Billy Jones | U19 | England | |
| MF | Pharrell Brown | U19 | England | |
| MF | Kyle White | U20 | England | |
| MF | Harry Wilson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Callum Dolan | U23 | England | |
| FW | Sam Fishburn | U20 | England | |
| FW | Sam Glenfield | U19 | England | |
| FW | Will Russ | U21 | Wales | |
| FW | Theo Williams | U20 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan Club | Duration |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 18 August 2023 | Watford | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 29 August 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 04 September 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 19 September 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 26 September 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 30 September 2023 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 16 October 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 24 October 2023 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 31 October 2023 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 14 November 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 21 November 2023 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 29 November 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 05 December 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 19 December 2023 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 09 January 2024 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 16 January 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 30 January 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 05 February 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 13 February 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 20 February 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 27 February 2024 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 05 March 2024 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 19 March 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 26 March 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 08 April 2024 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 16 April 2024 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 23 April 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 30 April 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 14 May 2024 | Bristol City | Away |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 15 September 2023 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st September)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Theo Williams | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Maleace Asamoah | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Pharrell Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Edwards | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Hoyle | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kayden Hughes | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| George Morrison | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan Pond | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Finlay Armstrong | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Maleace Asamoah | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Pharrell Brown | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Edwards | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Fishburn | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Glenfield | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Holgate | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Hoyle | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Kayden Hughes | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Will Johnson | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Jones | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mikey Lane | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Crispin McLean | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Morrison | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Bosembo Namputu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Pond | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Teale | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle White | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Theo Williams | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Wilson | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Wright | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Tom Donaghy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| David Harrington | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 |