Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 3 October 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Home || D || [[Fulham 1-1 Liverpool (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-1]] | | 3 October 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Home || D || [[Fulham 1-1 Liverpool (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 24 October 2025 || [[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]] || Home || || | + | | 24 October 2025 || [[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]] || Home || D || [[Fulham 4-4 Derby County (2025-26 Premier League 2)|4-4]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 1 November 2025 || [[Reading Under-21s|Reading]] || Away || || | + | | 1 November 2025 || [[Reading Under-21s|Reading]] || Away || W || [[Reading 1-5 Fulham (2025-26 Premier League 2)|5-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 8 November 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || || | + | | 8 November 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || D || [[Fulham 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 January 2026 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || | | 9 January 2026 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 7 October 2025 || Group || Wycombe Wanderers || Away || L || [[Wycombe Wanderers 3-1 Fulham (2025-26 EFL Trophy)|1-3]] || | | 7 October 2025 || Group || Wycombe Wanderers || Away || L || [[Wycombe Wanderers 3-1 Fulham (2025-26 EFL Trophy)|1-3]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 11 November 2025 || Group || Colchester United || Away || L || [[Colchester United 2-0 Fulham (2025-26 EFL Trophy)|0-2]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 27 August 2025 || Group || Valencia || Home || W || [[Fulham 3-2 Valencia (2025-26 Premier League International Cup)|3-2]] || | | 27 August 2025 || Group || Valencia || Home || W || [[Fulham 3-2 Valencia (2025-26 Premier League International Cup)|3-2]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 4 November 2025 || Group || Nordsjælland || Home || L || [[Fulham 0-1 Nordsjælland (2025-26 Premier League International Cup)|0-1]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 15 November 2025 || Group || Juventus || Home || W || [[Fulham 3-0 Juventus (2025-26 Premier League International Cup)|3-0]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 172: | Line 178: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 16 September 2025 || Group || Truro City || Away || L || [[Truro City 1-0 Fulham (2025-26 National League Cup)|0-1]] || | | 16 September 2025 || Group || Truro City || Away || L || [[Truro City 1-0 Fulham (2025-26 National League Cup)|0-1]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 21 October 2025 || Group || Woking || Away || L || [[Woking 2-0 Fulham (2025-26 National League Cup)|0-2]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 25 November 2025 || Group || Aldershot || Away || L || [[Aldershot 2-1 Fulham (2025-26 National League Cup)|1-2]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 187: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 186: | Line 196: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || | + | | [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || 8 || 1 || 2 || 3 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Olyott]] || | + | | [[Tom Olyott]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Farhaan Ali Wahid]] || | + | | [[Farhaan Ali Wahid]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seth Ridgeon]] || | + | | [[Seth Ridgeon]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Gofford]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Oliver Gofford]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jayden Quashie]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Jonah Kusi-Asare|Jonah Kusi-Asare]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eddy Nsasi]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Eddy Nsasi]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 222: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 215: | Line 229: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sammy Amissah]] || | + | | [[Sammy Amissah]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Araujo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harvey Araujo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Esenga]] || | + | | [[Nazim Benchaita]] || 0 || 5 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tarrell Cavell]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Logan Cooke]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brodie Dair]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jonathan Esenga]] || 12 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aidan Evans]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Aidan Evans]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Gofford]] || | + | | [[Oliver Gofford]] || 16 || 2 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bradley de Jesus]] || 15 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Jonah Kusi-Asare|Jonah Kusi-Asare]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || | + | | [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || 17 || 1 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eddy Nsasi]] || | + | | [[Eddy Nsasi]] || 10 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chibuzo Nwoko]] || | + | | [[Chibuzo Nwoko]] || 15 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Olyott]] || | + | | [[Tom Olyott]] || 14 || 3 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Quashie]] || | + | | [[Jayden Quashie]] || 12 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seth Ridgeon]] || | + | | [[Seth Ridgeon]] || 10 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Robinson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Robinson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 267: | ||
| [[Bradley Slade]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | | [[Bradley Slade]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Farhaan Ali Wahid]] || | + | | [[Farhaan Ali Wahid]] || 15 || 3 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Walters]] || | + | | [[Joe Walters]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie White (Fulham)|Alfie White]] || | + | | [[Alfie White (Fulham)|Alfie White]] || 1 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Wingate]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | | [[Tom Wingate]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 277: | ||
| [[Terrell Works]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Terrell Works]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Macauley Zepa]] || | + | | [[Macauley Zepa]] || 8 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 266: | Line 290: | ||
| [[Alex Borto]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Alex Borto]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie McNally]] || | + | | [[Alfie McNally]] || 13 || 0 || 3 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marco Underwood]] || | + | | [[Marco Underwood]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:11, 5 December 2025
The Fulham Under-21s are currently managed by Hayden Mullins.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Michael Allen | U21 | 14 September 2004 | England |
| GK | Alex Borto | U22 | 6 November 2003 | United States |
| GK | Dino Kaiser | U19 | 9 February 2007 | England/Bosnia |
| GK | Alfie McNally | U21 | 22 December 2004 | England |
| GK | Marco Underwood | U20 | 21 June 2006 | England/Croatia |
| DF | Sammy Amissah | U19 | 7 March 2007 | England |
| DF | Jonathan Esenga | U19 | 9 February 2007 | England |
| DF | Bradley de Jesus | U20 | 14 January 2006 | Portugal/England |
| DF | Eddy Nsasi | U19 | 6 August 2007 | England |
| DF | Bradley Slade | U19 | England | |
| MF | Oliver Gofford | U20 | 5 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Joshua King | U19 | 3 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Chibuzo Nwoko | U20 | 5 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Tom Olyott | U20 | 21 January 2006 | England |
| MF | Jayden Quashie | U19 | 11 September 2006 | England |
| FW | Aaron Loupalo-Bi | U20 | 7 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Farhaan Ali Wahid | U19 | 9 December 2006 | England/Bangladesh |
| FW | Tom Wingate | U19 | 27 December 2006 | England |
| FW | Terrell Works | U21 | 26 December 2004 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Harvey Araujo | U21 | 3 September 2004 | England | Colchester United | End of season |
| DF | Luc de Fougerolles | U20 | 12 October 2005 | Canada | Dender | End of season |
| DF | Devan Tanton | U22 | 3 January 2004 | United States | Chesterfield | End of season |
| MF | Matthew Dibley-Dias | U22 | 29 October 2003 | England | Chesterfield | End of season |
| MF | Luke Harris | U21 | 3 April 2005 | Wales | Oxford United | End of season |
| FW | Oliver Sanderson | U22 | 3 December 2003 | England | Woking | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2025 | Arsenal | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 22 August 2025 | Everton | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 19 September 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 26 September 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 3 October 2025 | Liverpool | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 24 October 2025 | Derby County | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 1 November 2025 | Reading | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 8 November 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 9 January 2026 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 16 January 2026 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 23 January 2026 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 30 January 2026 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 6 February 2026 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 16 February 2026 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 20 February 2026 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 27 February 2026 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 6 March 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 13 March 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 23 March 2026 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 10 April 2026 | Chelsea | Home |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 2 September 2025 | Group | Gillingham | Away | L | 1-4 | |
| 7 October 2025 | Group | Wycombe Wanderers | Away | L | 1-3 | |
| 11 November 2025 | Group | Colchester United | Away | L | 0-2 |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 27 August 2025 | Group | Valencia | Home | W | 3-2 | |
| 4 November 2025 | Group | Nordsjælland | Home | L | 0-1 | |
| 15 November 2025 | Group | Juventus | Home | W | 3-0 |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 12 August 2025 | Group | Sutton United | Away | W | 7-0 | |
| 16 September 2025 | Group | Truro City | Away | L | 0-1 | |
| 21 October 2025 | Group | Woking | Away | L | 0-2 | |
| 25 November 2025 | Group | Aldershot | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLIC | NLC | Total |
| Aaron Loupalo-Bi | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 14 |
| Tom Olyott | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| Farhaan Ali Wahid | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Seth Ridgeon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Oliver Gofford | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Jayden Quashie | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Jonah Kusi-Asare | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Eddy Nsasi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Chibuzo Nwoko | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Terrell Works | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Macauley Zepa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sammy Amissah | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Araujo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nazim Benchaita | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Tarrell Cavell | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Logan Cooke | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Brodie Dair | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Jonathan Esenga | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| Aidan Evans | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Gofford | 16 | 2 | 3 |
| Bradley de Jesus | 15 | 3 | 0 |
| Jonah Kusi-Asare | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Loupalo-Bi | 17 | 1 | 14 |
| Eddy Nsasi | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Chibuzo Nwoko | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Olyott | 14 | 3 | 6 |
| Jayden Quashie | 12 | 3 | 2 |
| Seth Ridgeon | 10 | 0 | 4 |
| Charlie Robinson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Slade | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Farhaan Ali Wahid | 15 | 3 | 5 |
| Joe Walters | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Alfie White | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Tom Wingate | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Terrell Works | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Macauley Zepa | 8 | 7 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Alex Borto | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Alfie McNally | 13 | 0 | 3 | 21 |
| Marco Underwood | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14