Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
| [[Dermi Lusala]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dermi Lusala]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | McCallum || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Joseph McCallum]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Justin Obikwu]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | | [[Justin Obikwu]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 08:13, 26 October 2023
The Coventry City Under-21s are managed by John Dempster.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luke Bell | U20 | England | |
| GK | Cian Tyler | U22 | 22 March 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Riccardo Di Trolio | England | ||
| DF | Dermi Lusala | U21 | England | |
| DF | Callum Perry | U18 | England | |
| MF | Evan Eghosa | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jack Burroughs | U23 | 21 March 2001 | Scotland |
| MF | Ryan Howley | U20 | England | |
| MF | Isaac Moore | U18 | England | |
| MF | Marco Rus | U21 | Romania | |
| FW | Kai Andrews | U18 | England | |
| FW | Dan Cashman | U23 | England | |
| FW | Tom Costello | U21 | England | |
| FW | Justin Obikwu | U20 | England | |
| FW | Brad Stretton | U19 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2023 | Bournemouth | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 21 August 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 29 August 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 05 September 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 12 September 2023 | Swansea City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 19 September 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | P-P | |
| 26 September 2023 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 24 October 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 31 October 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 07 November 2023 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 17 November 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 27 November 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 05 December 2023 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 11 December 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 19 December 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 09 January 2024 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 16 January 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 30 January 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 06 February 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 13 February 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 19 February 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 26 February 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 01 March 2024 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 12 March 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 19 March 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 26 March 2024 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 09 April 2024 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 16 April 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 23 April 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 30 April 2024 | Cardiff City | Home |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 25th October)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Justin Obikwu | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Luis Binks | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Dan Cashman | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Evan Eghosa | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Finney | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rylie Siddall | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Brad Stretton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 25th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kai Andrews | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ibrahim Bangura | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Elliott Betjemann | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Bidwell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luis Binks | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Dan Cashman | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Tom Costello | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Aidan Dausch | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Riccardo Di Trolio | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Evan Eghosa | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Finney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Gordon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Howley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Kelly | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dermi Lusala | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph McCallum | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Justin Obikwu | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Ayodele Ojo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Perry | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Darryl Powell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marco Rus | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Rylie Siddall | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Jayden Smith | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brad Stretton | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Kenzie Stretton | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Williams | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Luke Bell | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| Brad Collins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Luis Lines | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15