Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 06 January 2024 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || W || [[Aston Villa 2-3 Arsenal (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | | 06 January 2024 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || W || [[Aston Villa 2-3 Arsenal (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 13 January 2024 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || | + | | 13 January 2024 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || W || [[Arsenal 3-0 Reading (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 January 2024 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester]] || Away || || | | 27 January 2024 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Omari Benjamin]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 | | [[Omari Benjamin]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Osman Kamara]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chido Obi-Martin]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Chido Obi-Martin]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luis Brown]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louie Copley]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Louie Copley]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seb Ferdinand]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Seb Ferdinand]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kamarni Ryan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Kamarni Ryan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Bless Akolbire]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Bless Akolbire]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Casey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mason Cotcher]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Mason Cotcher]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 209: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 214: | Line 216: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bless Akolbire]] || | + | | [[Bless Akolbire]] || 8 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jakai Bascoe-Fisher]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jakai Bascoe-Fisher]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Omari Benjamin]] || 4 || 4 || 4 | | [[Omari Benjamin]] || 4 || 4 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luis Brown]] || | + | | [[Luis Brown]] || 11 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel Casey]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Clairmont]] || 0 || | + | | [[Reece Clairmont]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louie Copley]] || 6 || 4 || 2 | | [[Louie Copley]] || 6 || 4 || 2 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Ayden Heaven]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ayden Heaven]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cam'ron Ismail]] || 4 || | + | | [[Cam'ron Ismail]] || 4 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theo Julienne]] || | + | | [[Theo Julienne]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ismeal Kabia]] || 1 || 2 || 1 | | [[Ismeal Kabia]] || 1 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Osman Kamara]] || | + | | [[Osman Kamara]] || 10 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maldini Kacurri]] || | + | | [[Maldini Kacurri]] || 14 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Myles Lewis-Skelly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Myles Lewis-Skelly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 256: | ||
| [[Ethan Nwaneri]] || 1 || 0 || 5 | | [[Ethan Nwaneri]] || 1 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chido Obi-Martin]] || | + | | [[Chido Obi-Martin]] || 5 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Oyetunde]] || 8 || 2 || 1 | | [[Daniel Oyetunde]] || 8 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michal Rosiak]] || | + | | [[Michal Rosiak]] || 14 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kamarni Ryan]] || | + | | [[Kamarni Ryan]] || 2 || 10 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zac Shuaib]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | | [[Zac Shuaib]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Coby Small]] || 0 || | + | | [[Coby Small]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Sweet]] || | + | | [[Will Sweet]] || 7 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Zecevic-John]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Louis Zecevic-John]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 277: | Line 281: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Cooper]] || | + | | [[Noah Cooper]] || 10 || 0 || 4 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brian Okonkwo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Brian Okonkwo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 09:47, 15 January 2024
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Jack Wilshere.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Noah Cooper | U18 | 2 February 2006 | England |
| GK | Brian Okonkwo | U18 | 30 December 2005 | England |
| GK | Alexei Rojas Fedorushchenko | U18 | 28 September 2005 | Colombia |
| DF | Luis Brown | U18 | 25 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Reece Clairmont | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ayden Heaven | U17 | England | |
| DF | Camron Ismail | U17 | 22 November 2006 | England |
| DF | Maldini Kacurri | U18 | 4 October 2005 | Albania |
| DF | Max Kuczynski | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Nichols | U18 | 26 July 2006 | England |
| DF | Michal Rosiak | U18 | 12 October 2005 | Poland |
| DF | Coby Small | U18 | 26 July 2006 | England |
| DF | Will Sweet | U17 | 2 October 2006 | Wales |
| MF | Bless Akolbire | U17 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Casey | U17 | England | |
| MF | Louie Copley | U17 | 20 October 2006 | England |
| MF | Harrison Dudziak | U18 | 9 January 2006 | England |
| MF | Myles Lewis-Skelly | U17 | 26 September 2006 | England |
| MF | Zac Shuaib | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jakai Bascoe-Fisher | U17 | England | |
| FW | Omari Benjamin | U18 | 4 December 2005 | Wales |
| FW | Seb Ferdinand | U18 | 12 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Romari Forde | U18 | 28 March 2006 | England |
| FW | Ismeal Kabia | U18 | 10 December 2005 | England/Netherlands/Sierra Leone |
| FW | Osman Kamara | U18 | 6 August 2006 | England/Sierra Leone |
| FW | Ethan Nwaneri | U17 | 21 March 2007 | England |
| FW | Daniel Oyetunde | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kamarni Ryan | U18 | 29 January 2006 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | West Ham United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 19 August 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 26 August 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 16 September 2023 | Reading | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 23 September 2023 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 30 September 2023 | Chelsea | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 07 October 2023 | Leicester | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 28 October 2023 | Crystal Palace | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 04 November 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | P-P | |
| 11 November 2023 | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 16 December 2023 | Fulham | Home | P-P | |
| 06 January 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 13 January 2024 | Reading | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 27 January 2024 | Leicester | Away | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 06 April 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 13 April 2024 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Chelsea | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 09 December 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 7-1 |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | West Ham United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 23 November 2023 | Group | Derby County | Away | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th January)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Ethan Nwaneri | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Michal Rosiak | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Omari Benjamin | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Osman Kamara | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Chido Obi-Martin | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Luis Brown | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Louie Copley | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Harrison Dudziak | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Seb Ferdinand | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kamarni Ryan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Will Sweet | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Bless Akolbire | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Casey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mason Cotcher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ismeal Kabia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Joshua Nichols | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Oyetunde | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Louis Zecevic-John | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Bless Akolbire | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Jakai Bascoe-Fisher | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Omari Benjamin | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Luis Brown | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Daniel Casey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Clairmont | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Louie Copley | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| Mason Cotcher | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Dowman | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harrison Dudziak | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Seb Ferdinand | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| Ayden Heaven | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Cam'ron Ismail | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Theo Julienne | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ismeal Kabia | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Osman Kamara | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Maldini Kacurri | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Myles Lewis-Skelly | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Nichols | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Nwaneri | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Chido Obi-Martin | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| Daniel Oyetunde | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Michal Rosiak | 14 | 0 | 5 |
| Kamarni Ryan | 2 | 10 | 2 |
| Zac Shuaib | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Coby Small | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Will Sweet | 7 | 5 | 2 |
| Louis Zecevic-John | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Noah Cooper | 10 | 0 | 4 | 11 |
| Brian Okonkwo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Alexei Rojas Fedorushchenko | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14