Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 02 September 2024 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 0-3 Ipswich Town (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] | | 02 September 2024 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 0-3 Ipswich Town (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 10 September 2024 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Home || | + | | 10 September 2024 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Home || L || [[Ipswich Town 0-2 Hull City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 September 2024 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | | 17 September 2024 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
| [[Leon Ayinde]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Leon Ayinde]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jesse Ayoola]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jesse Ayoola]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Babb]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Daniel Babb]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Ryan Carr]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Carr]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Henry Curtis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Olly Davis]] || 2 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ayyuba Jambang]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Lewis]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jokubas Mazionis]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jesse Nwabueze]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Emmanuel Okunowo]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Abube Onuchukwu]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mathaeus Roberts]] || 4 || | + | | [[Rio Oudnie-Morgan]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mathaeus Roberts]] || 4 || 1 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Taylor]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Steven Turner]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chuks Uzor-Greey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 234: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Henry Gray]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | | [[Henry Gray]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alan Fleischer]] || | + | | [[Alan Fleischer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:46, 11 September 2024
The Ipswich Town Under-21s are currently managed by John McGreal.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
(To Be Updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Charlie Binns | U19 | England | |
| GK | Antoni Bort | U21 | 16 April 2003 | England/Poland |
| GK | Henry Gray | U19 | New Zealand | |
| DF | Edwin Agbaje | U20 | 25 January 2004 | Ireland |
| DF | Elkan Baggott | U21 | 23 October 2002 | Indonesia |
| DF | Zak Bradshaw | U20 | 22 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Harry Barbrook | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ben Haddoch | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ayyuba Jambang | U19 | England | |
| DF | Michael Lavin | U21 | Ireland | |
| DF | Jokubas Mazionis | U19 | Lithuania | |
| DF | Daniel O'Connor | U19 | Ireland | |
| DF | Seth O'Neill | U19 | England | |
| DF | Cameron Stewart | U21 | 20 February 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Finlay Barbrook | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Carr | U20 | England | |
| MF | Osman Foyo | U19 | England | |
| MF | Cameron Humphreys | U18 | 30 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Connor O'Reilly | U22 | Ireland | |
| MF | Emmanuel Okunowo | U19 | England | |
| MF | Nico Valentine | U19 | England | |
| FW | Ashley Boatswain | U19 | England | |
| FW | Gerard Buabo | U19 | England | |
| FW | Finlay Corrigan | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jesse Nwabueze | U19 | England | |
| FW | Mathaeus Roberts | U19 | England | |
| FW | Leon Ayinde | U19 | Ireland |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 17 August 2024 | Burnley | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 27 August 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 02 September 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 10 September 2024 | Hull City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 17 September 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 01 October 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 08 October 2024 | Watford | Home | ||
| 15 October 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 22 October 2024 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 28 October 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 05 November 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 19 November 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 03 December 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 10 December 2024 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 17 December 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 07 January 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 20 January 2025 | Watford | Away | ||
| 28 January 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 11 February 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 17 February 2025 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 25 February 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 04 March 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 10 March 2025 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 18 March 2025 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 21 March 2025 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 01 April 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 08 April 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 11 April 2025 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 28 April 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 06 May 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th September)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Mathaeus Roberts | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Tom Taylor | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Leon Ayinde | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Barbrook | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Olly Davis | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ayyuba Jambang | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rio Oudnie-Morgan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Leon Ayinde | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jesse Ayoola | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Babb | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Barbrook | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ashley Boatswain | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Carr | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Curtis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Olly Davis | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Ayyuba Jambang | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Lewis | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jokubas Mazionis | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jesse Nwabueze | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Okunowo | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Abube Onuchukwu | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Rio Oudnie-Morgan | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Mathaeus Roberts | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| Tom Taylor | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Steven Turner | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Chuks Uzor-Greey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Henry Gray | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Alan Fleischer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15