Difference between revisions of "Brentford Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 17 March 2025 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Home || W || [[Brentford 4-3 Bristol City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|4-3]] | | 17 March 2025 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Home || W || [[Brentford 4-3 Bristol City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|4-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 25 March 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Away || | + | | 25 March 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Away || L || [[Bournemouth 8-1 Brentford (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-8]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 31 March 2025 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town]] || Home || || | | 31 March 2025 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Romelle Donovan]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Romelle Donovan]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Krauhaus]] || | + | | [[Ben Krauhaus]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Trevitt]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Ryan Trevitt]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Caelan Avenall]] || 5 || 9 || 1 | | [[Caelan Avenall]] || 5 || 9 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yaw Agyei]] || 0 || | + | | [[Yaw Agyei]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luka Bentt]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Luka Bentt]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Domeiro Bobb-Semple]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beaux Booth]] || 3 || 3 || 2 | | [[Beaux Booth]] || 3 || 3 || 2 | ||
| Line 231: | Line 233: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Fabio Carvalho|Fabio Carvalho]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Fabio Carvalho|Fabio Carvalho]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Dickov]] || | + | | [[Max Dickov]] || 9 || 12 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Romelle Donovan]] || 6 || 0 || 4 | | [[Romelle Donovan]] || 6 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 239: | ||
| [[Benjamin Fredrick]] || 16 || 2 || 0 | | [[Benjamin Fredrick]] || 16 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Grey]] || | + | | [[Andre Grey]] || 4 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaya Halil]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Kaya Halil]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 245: | ||
| [[Ashley Hay]] || 14 || 2 || 14 | | [[Ashley Hay]] || 14 || 2 || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chanse Headman]] || | + | | [[Chanse Headman]] || 10 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Rico Henry|Rico Henry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Rico Henry|Rico Henry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 252: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Holland]] || 24 || 2 || 5 | | [[Isaac Holland]] || 24 || 2 || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Otis Honor]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kim Ji-Soo]] || 14 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kim Ji-Soo]] || 14 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 256: | Line 260: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Michael Kayode|Michael Kayode]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Michael Kayode|Michael Kayode]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matas Klimas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yunus Konak]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Yunus Konak]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Krahaus]] || | + | | [[Ben Krahaus]] || 11 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Laidlaw]] || 6 || 11 || 2 | | [[Ethan Laidlaw]] || 6 || 11 || 2 | ||
| Line 283: | Line 289: | ||
| [[Emeka Peters]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Emeka Peters]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Poliakov]] || | + | | [[Adam Poliakov]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caleb Redhead]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Caleb Redhead]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 289: | Line 295: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Mads Roerslev|Mads Roerslev]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Mads Roerslev|Mads Roerslev]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kerron Samuels]] || 1 || | + | | [[Kerron Samuels]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ruben Shakpoke]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ruben Shakpoke]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Shield]] || | + | | [[Ollie Shield]] || 2 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Stephenson]] || | + | | [[Josh Stephenson]] || 14 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Igor Thiago|Igor Thiago]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Igor Thiago|Igor Thiago]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 305: | Line 311: | ||
| [[Max Wilcox]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | | [[Max Wilcox]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vonnte Williams]] || | + | | [[Vonnte Williams]] || 9 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tony Yogane]] || 13 || 3 || 1 | | [[Tony Yogane]] || 13 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 327: | Line 333: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Connor Wolfheimer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:01, 27 March 2025
The Brentford Under-21s are currently managed by Neil McFarlane.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Julian Eyestone | U19 | United States | |
| GK | Reggie Rose | U19 | 26 April 2005 | England |
| GK | Marley Tavaziva | U20 | 17 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Val Adedokun | U22 | 14 February 2003 | Ireland |
| DF | Ben Arthur | U19 | 9 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Tristan Crama | U23 | 8 November 2001 | France |
| DF | Max Dickov | U23 | 27 April 2002 | England |
| DF | Benjamin Frederick | U20 | 28 May 2005 | Nigeria |
| DF | Chanse Headman | U20 | 3 June 2005 | England |
| DF | Conor McManus | U21 | 16 June 2004 | Ireland |
| DF | Kerron Samuels | U19 | 21 July 2006 | England |
| DF | Vonnte Williams | U20 | 4 November 2004 | England |
| MF | Yaw Agyei | U19 | 22 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Romeo Beckham | U22 | 1 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Beaux Booth | U19 | 17 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Ethan Brierley | U21 | 23 November 2003 | England |
| MF | Riley Owen | U20 | 24 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Max Wilcox | U21 | 11 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Ashley Hay | England | ||
| FW | Isaac Holland | U19 | 2 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Ethan Laidlaw | U20 | 2 January 2005 | Scotland |
| FW | Kyreece Lisbie | U21 | 1 December 2003 | England |
| FW | Iwan Morgan | U19 | 29 January 2006 | Wales |
| FW | Tony Yogane | U19 | 24 September 2005 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 20 August 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 26 August 2024 | Coventry City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 03 September 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 17 September 2024 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 23 September 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 01 October 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 14 October 2024 | Watford | Away | P-P | |
| 24 October 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 28 October 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 04 November 2024 | Millwall | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 18 November 2024 | Swansea City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 26 November 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 02 December 2024 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 09 December 2024 | Bristol City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 16 December 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 07 January 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 14 January 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 11 February 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | P-P | |
| 12 February 2025 | Watford | Home | D | 2-2] |
| 17 February 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 25 February 2025 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 28 February 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 03 March 2025 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 07 March 2025 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 17 March 2025 | Bristol City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 25 March 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | L | 1-8 |
| 31 March 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 14 April 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 28 April 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 05 May 2025 | Barnsley | Home |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 15 September 2024 | Group | Chelsea | Away | L | 3-6 | |
| 21 October 2024 | Group | Derby County | Home | L | 0-1 | |
| 9 November 2024 | Group | Bournemouth | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 6 December 2024 | Group | Derby County | Away | W | 4-1 | |
| 21 January 2025 | Group | Bournemouth | Away | W | 3-1 | |
| 27 January 2025 | Group | Chelsea | Home | D | 2-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th March)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Ashley Hay | 11 | 3 | 14 |
| Iwan Morgan | 12 | 2 | 14 |
| Ethan Brierley | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Kyreece Lisbie | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Isaac Holland | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Romelle Donovan | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Ben Krauhaus | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Ryan Trevitt | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Beaux Booth | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ethan Laidlaw | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Riley Owen | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Caelan Avenall | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Fabio Carvalho | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Dickov | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Andre Grey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Hickey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Paris Maghoma | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Vonnte Williams | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tony Yogane | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ben Arthur | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Caelan Avenall | 5 | 9 | 1 |
| Yaw Agyei | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Luka Bentt | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Domeiro Bobb-Semple | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Beaux Booth | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Ethan Brierley | 22 | 2 | 6 |
| Fabio Carvalho | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Dickov | 9 | 12 | 1 |
| Romelle Donovan | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| Benjamin Fredrick | 16 | 2 | 0 |
| Andre Grey | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Kaya Halil | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ashley Hay | 14 | 2 | 14 |
| Chanse Headman | 10 | 5 | 0 |
| Rico Henry | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Hickey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaac Holland | 24 | 2 | 5 |
| Otis Honor | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kim Ji-Soo | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Jones | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Kayode | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matas Klimas | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Yunus Konak | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Krahaus | 11 | 4 | 4 |
| Ethan Laidlaw | 6 | 11 | 2 |
| Kyreece Lisbie | 9 | 3 | 7 |
| Paris Maghoma | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Conor McManus | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Michael McSorley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Mee | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Meghoma | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Iwan Morgan | 22 | 3 | 14 |
| Michael Olakigbe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Riley Owen | 24 | 2 | 2 |
| Emeka Peters | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam Poliakov | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Caleb Redhead | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mads Roerslev | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kerron Samuels | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Ruben Shakpoke | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ollie Shield | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Josh Stephenson | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Igor Thiago | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Trevitt | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Trialist | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Max Wilcox | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Vonnte Williams | 9 | 7 | 1 |
| Tony Yogane | 13 | 3 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Matthew Cox | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Julian Eyestone | 15 | 0 | 4 | 26 |
| Reggie Rose | 9 | 0 | 2 | 15 |
| Marley Tavaziva | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Wolfheimer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |