Difference between revisions of "Brentford Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 31 March 2025 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town]] || Home || W || [[Brentford 2-0 Fleetwood Town (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | | 31 March 2025 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town]] || Home || W || [[Brentford 2-0 Fleetwood Town (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 04 April 2025 || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley]] || Away || W || [[Burnley 1-2 Brentford (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 April 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || | | 14 April 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ashley Hay]] || 11 || 3 || 14 | | [[Ashley Hay]] || 11 || 3 || 14 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Isaac Holland]] || 4 || 4 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Brierley]] || 4 || 3 || 7 | | [[Ethan Brierley]] || 4 || 3 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyreece Lisbie]] || 3 || 4 || 7 | | [[Kyreece Lisbie]] || 3 || 4 || 7 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Romelle Donovan]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | | [[Romelle Donovan]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Arthur]] || | + | | [[Ben Arthur]] || 19 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caelan Avenall]] || 5 || | + | | [[Caelan Avenall]] || 5 || 10 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yaw Agyei]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Yaw Agyei]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Beaux Booth]] || 3 || 3 || 2 | | [[Beaux Booth]] || 3 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Brierley]] || | + | | [[Ethan Brierley]] || 26 || 2 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Fabio Carvalho|Fabio Carvalho]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Fabio Carvalho|Fabio Carvalho]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Dickov]] || 12 || | + | | [[Max Dickov]] || 12 || 13 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Romelle Donovan]] || | + | | [[Romelle Donovan]] || 8 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Benjamin Fredrick]] || 18 || 2 || 0 | | [[Benjamin Fredrick]] || 18 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Grey]] || 4 || | + | | [[Andre Grey]] || 4 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaya Halil]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Kaya Halil]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Aaron Hickey|Aaron Hickey]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Aaron Hickey|Aaron Hickey]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Holland]] || | + | | [[Isaac Holland]] || 28 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Otis Honor]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Otis Honor]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
| [[Yunus Konak]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Yunus Konak]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Krahaus]] || | + | | [[Ben Krahaus]] || 15 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Laidlaw]] || 6 || 11 || 2 | | [[Ethan Laidlaw]] || 6 || 11 || 2 | ||
| Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Paris Maghoma|Paris Maghoma]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Paris Maghoma|Paris Maghoma]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor McManus]] || | + | | [[Conor McManus]] || 13 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael McSorley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Michael McSorley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
| [[Jayden Meghoma]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jayden Meghoma]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Iwan Morgan]] || | + | | [[Iwan Morgan]] || 24 || 3 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Gustavo Nunes|Gustavo Nunes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Gustavo Nunes|Gustavo Nunes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
| [[Michael Olakigbe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Michael Olakigbe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Riley Owen]] || | + | | [[Riley Owen]] || 27 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emeka Peters]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Emeka Peters]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
| [[Ollie Shield]] || 2 || 6 || 0 | | [[Ollie Shield]] || 2 || 6 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Stephenson]] || | + | | [[Josh Stephenson]] || 18 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Igor Thiago|Igor Thiago]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Igor Thiago|Igor Thiago]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 319: | Line 319: | ||
| [[Max Wilcox]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | | [[Max Wilcox]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vonnte Williams]] || | + | | [[Vonnte Williams]] || 11 || 8 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tony Yogane]] || 13 || 3 || 1 | | [[Tony Yogane]] || 13 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 336: | Line 336: | ||
| [[Julian Eyestone]] || 17 || 0 || 6 || 26 | | [[Julian Eyestone]] || 17 || 0 || 6 || 26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reggie Rose]] || | + | | [[Reggie Rose]] || 11 || 0 || 3 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marley Tavaziva]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Marley Tavaziva]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 07:22, 9 April 2025
The Brentford Under-21s are currently managed by Neil McFarlane.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Julian Eyestone | U19 | United States | |
| GK | Reggie Rose | U19 | 26 April 2005 | England |
| GK | Marley Tavaziva | U20 | 17 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Val Adedokun | U22 | 14 February 2003 | Ireland |
| DF | Ben Arthur | U19 | 9 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Tristan Crama | U23 | 8 November 2001 | France |
| DF | Max Dickov | U23 | 27 April 2002 | England |
| DF | Benjamin Frederick | U20 | 28 May 2005 | Nigeria |
| DF | Chanse Headman | U20 | 3 June 2005 | England |
| DF | Conor McManus | U21 | 16 June 2004 | Ireland |
| DF | Kerron Samuels | U19 | 21 July 2006 | England |
| DF | Vonnte Williams | U20 | 4 November 2004 | England |
| MF | Yaw Agyei | U19 | 22 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Romeo Beckham | U22 | 1 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Beaux Booth | U19 | 17 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Ethan Brierley | U21 | 23 November 2003 | England |
| MF | Riley Owen | U20 | 24 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Max Wilcox | U21 | 11 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Ashley Hay | England | ||
| FW | Isaac Holland | U19 | 2 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Ethan Laidlaw | U20 | 2 January 2005 | Scotland |
| FW | Kyreece Lisbie | U21 | 1 December 2003 | England |
| FW | Iwan Morgan | U19 | 29 January 2006 | Wales |
| FW | Tony Yogane | U19 | 24 September 2005 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 20 August 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 26 August 2024 | Coventry City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 03 September 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 17 September 2024 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 23 September 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 01 October 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 14 October 2024 | Watford | Away | P-P | |
| 24 October 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 28 October 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 04 November 2024 | Millwall | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 18 November 2024 | Swansea City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 26 November 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 02 December 2024 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 09 December 2024 | Bristol City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 16 December 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 07 January 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 14 January 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 11 February 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | P-P | |
| 12 February 2025 | Watford | Home | D | 2-2] |
| 17 February 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 25 February 2025 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 28 February 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 03 March 2025 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 07 March 2025 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 17 March 2025 | Bristol City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 25 March 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | L | 1-8 |
| 31 March 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 04 April 2025 | Burnley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 14 April 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 28 April 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 05 May 2025 | Barnsley | Home |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 15 September 2024 | Group | Chelsea | Away | L | 3-6 | |
| 21 October 2024 | Group | Derby County | Home | L | 0-1 | |
| 9 November 2024 | Group | Bournemouth | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 6 December 2024 | Group | Derby County | Away | W | 4-1 | |
| 21 January 2025 | Group | Bournemouth | Away | W | 3-1 | |
| 27 January 2025 | Group | Chelsea | Home | D | 2-2 | |
| 13 March 2025 | Round of 16 | Exeter City | Away | W | 1-0 | |
| 28 March 2025 | Quarter Finals | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 1-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th April)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Iwan Morgan | 12 | 3 | 15 |
| Ashley Hay | 11 | 3 | 14 |
| Isaac Holland | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| Ethan Brierley | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Kyreece Lisbie | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Romelle Donovan | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Ben Krauhaus | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Ryan Trevitt | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Beaux Booth | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ethan Laidlaw | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Riley Owen | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Caelan Avenall | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Fabio Carvalho | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Dickov | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Andre Grey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Chanse Headman | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Hickey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Paris Maghoma | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Vonnte Williams | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tony Yogane | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 9th April)
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Matthew Cox | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Julian Eyestone | 17 | 0 | 6 | 26 |
| Reggie Rose | 11 | 0 | 3 | 16 |
| Marley Tavaziva | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Wolfheimer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |