Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| 22 August 2025 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Away || D || [[Watford 2-2 Hull City (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | | 22 August 2025 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Away || D || [[Watford 2-2 Hull City (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 September 2025 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | + | | 2 September 2025 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 9 September 2025 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | + | | 9 September 2025 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || D || [[Queens Park Rangers 1-1 Hull City (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 September 2025 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | | 16 September 2025 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 2 September 2025 || Group || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Home || W || [[Hull City 5-1 Birmingham City (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|5-1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 139: | Line 141: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 146: | Line 148: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Mohammed Belloumi|Mohammed Belloumi]] || 0 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hugh Parker]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Pharrell Brown]] || 0 || 2 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Hugh Parker]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bobby Moore]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Ocaya]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrell Sellars-Fleming]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tyrell Sellars-Fleming]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 166: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 173: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stan Ashbee]] || | + | | [[Stan Ashbee]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pharrell Brown]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Mohammed Belloumi|Mohammed Belloumi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Pharrell Brown]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ramell Carter]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ramell Carter]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Lewie Coyle|Lewie Coyle]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ed Devine]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ed Devine]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sammy Henia-Kamau]] || 1 || | + | | [[Sammy Henia-Kamau]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zac Jagielka]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Zac Jagielka]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Cathal McCarthy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Cathal McCarthy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bobby Moore]] || | + | | [[Bobby Moore]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zane Myers]] || | + | | [[Zane Myers]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Ocaya]] || | + | | [[Josh Ocaya]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calvin Okike]] || | + | | [[Calvin Okike]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hugh Parker]] || | + | | [[Hugh Parker]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Revill]] || | + | | [[Harry Revill]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrell Sellars-Fleming]] || | + | | [[Tyrell Sellars-Fleming]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aidon Shehu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aidon Shehu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nathan Tinsdale]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Vaughan]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harry Vaughan]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Wadsworth]] || | + | | [[Noah Wadsworth]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Brandon Williams|Brandon Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 212: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Archie Howard]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Archie Howard]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Yam]] || | + | | [[Callum Yam]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:14, 10 September 2025
The Hull City Under-21s are currently managed by Conor Sellars.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Archie Howard | U19 | England | |
| GK | Callum Yam | U20 | Englkand | |
| DF | Stan Ashbee | U19 | Ireland | |
| DF | Ed Devine | U19 | England | |
| DF | Cathal McCarthy | U20 | Ireland | |
| DF | Harry Revill | U19 | England | |
| DF | Noah Wadsworth | U21 | England | |
| MF | Rocco Coyle | U20 | 4 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Aidon Shehu | U19 | England | |
| MF | Nathan Tinsdale | U21 | England | |
| FW | Pharrell Brown | U20 | England | |
| FW | Sammy Henia-Kamau | U20 | England | |
| FW | Stan Hewitt | U19 | England | |
| FW | Zane Myers | U20 | England | |
| FW | Hugh Parker | U20 | Ireland | |
| FW | Tyrell Sellars-Fleming | U21 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2025 | Brentford | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 August 2025 | Millwall | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 August 2025 | Watford | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 2 September 2025 | Bristol City | Home | P-P | |
| 9 September 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 16 September 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 23 September 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 30 September 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 7 October 2025 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 14 October 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 21 October 2025 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 28 October 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 31 October 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 11 November 2025 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 18 November 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 13 January 2026 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 20 January 2026 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 26 January 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 3 February 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 10 February 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 17 February 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 24 February 2026 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 3 March 2026 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 10 March 2026 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 24 March 2026 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 31 March 2026 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 14 April 2026 | Bournemouth | Home |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 2 September 2025 | Group | Birmingham City | Home | W | 5-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th September)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Mohammed Belloumi | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Pharrell Brown | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Hugh Parker | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Bobby Moore | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Josh Ocaya | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyrell Sellars-Fleming | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Vaughan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 9th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Stan Ashbee | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Mohammed Belloumi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Pharrell Brown | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Ramell Carter | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewie Coyle | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ed Devine | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sammy Henia-Kamau | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Zac Jagielka | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Rory Leech | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cathal McCarthy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Bobby Moore | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Zane Myers | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Ocaya | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Calvin Okike | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Hugh Parker | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Revill | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyrell Sellars-Fleming | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Aidon Shehu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Tinsdale | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Vaughan | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Noah Wadsworth | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Brandon Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Archie Howard | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Callum Yam | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16