Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 29 August 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 3-1 Charlton Athletic (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] | | 29 August 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 3-1 Charlton Athletic (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 9 September 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | + | | 9 September 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || D || [[Charlton Athletoc 3-3 Crewe Alexandra (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 September 2025 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Away || || | | 16 September 2025 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Enslin]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Kai Enslin]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Reuben Reid]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Henry Rylah]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ethan Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paris Lock]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Paris Lock]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 167: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Amissah || | + | | [[Reuben Amissah]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Belton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Belton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Kai Enslin]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | | [[Kai Enslin]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ty Ewens-Findlay]] || | + | | [[Ty Ewens-Findlay]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keenan Gough]] || | + | | [[Keenan Gough]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Hobden]] || | + | | [[Ollie Hobden]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mason Hunter]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Mason Hunter]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Max Kuczynski]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Max Kuczynski]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Laqeretabua]] || | + | | [[Josh Laqeretabua]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paris Lock]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Paris Lock]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 204: | ||
| [[Micah Mbick]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Micah Mbick]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mills || | + | | [[Harry Mills]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alan Mwamba]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alan Mwamba]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reuben Reid]] || | + | | [[Reuben Reid]] || 5 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Rylah]] || | + | | [[Henry Rylah]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Safa]] || | + | | [[Jacob Safa]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Sheaf (Southampton)|Ben Sheaf]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Sheaf (Southampton)|Ben Sheaf]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Sol-Loza]] || | + | | [[Emmanuel Sol-Loza]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bradley Tagoe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 0 || 2 || 0 | | Trialist || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Washington-Amoah]] || 0 || | + | | [[Sam Washington-Amoah]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 229: | Line 233: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lennon MacLorg]] || | + | | [[Lennon MacLorg]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Reid]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Tommy Reid]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 17:37, 10 September 2025
The Charlton Athletic Under-21s are managed by Chris Lock.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Lennon MacLorg | U20 | 8 October 2005 | England |
| GK | Tommy Reid | U21 | 18 January 2005 | England |
| GK | Jude Sadler | U19 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Asiimwe | U21 | 29 December 2004 | England/Uganda |
| DF | Toby Bower | U21 | 17 April 2005 | England |
| DF | Ethan Cann | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ty Ewens-Findlay | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ollie Hobden | U21 | 29 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Mason Hunter | U20 | 26 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Max Kuczynski | U19 | England | |
| DF | Josh Laqeretabua | U20 | 26 September 2005 | Fiji |
| DF | Zach Mitchell | U21 | 9 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Keenan Gough | U20 | 28 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Alan Mwamba | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Safa | U19 | England | |
| MF | Manu Wales | U19 | England | |
| FW | Patrick Casey | U20 | 19 December 2005 | Ireland |
| FW | Kai Enslin | U20 | 22 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Ibrahim Fullah | U19 | England | |
| FW | Daniel Kanu | U21 | 14 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Paris Lock | U19 | England | |
| FW | Micah Mbick | U19 | England | |
| FW | Henry Rylah | U20 | 18 November 2005 | England/Jamaica |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 19 August 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 26 August 2025 | Barnsley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 29 August 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 9 September 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 16 September 2025 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 23 September 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 29 September 2025 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 7 October 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 10 October 2025 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 21 October 2025 | Watford | Home | ||
| 28 October 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 4 November 2025 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 7 November 2025 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 18 November 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 12 January 2026 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 20 January 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 27 January 2026 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 3 February 2026 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 9 February 2026 | Watford | Away | ||
| 15 February 2026 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 23 February 2026 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 3 March 2026 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 10 March 2026 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 23 March 2026 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 31 March 2026 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 14 April 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Away |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th September)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Micah Mbick | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kai Enslin | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Reuben Reid | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Henry Rylah | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ethan Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Patrick Casey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Keenan Gough | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Paris Lock | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Reuben Amissah | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Belton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Brown | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Patrick Casey | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Dionte Davis | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaheim Dixon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Enslin | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Ty Ewens-Findlay | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Keenan Gough | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Ollie Hobden | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Hunter | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Kuczynski | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Laqeretabua | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Paris Lock | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Micah Mbick | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Mills | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alan Mwamba | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuben Reid | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Henry Rylah | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Jacob Safa | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Sheaf | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Sol-Loza | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Tagoe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sam Washington-Amoah | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Lennon MacLorg | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Tommy Reid | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15