Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to end of season - doesn't include Cup competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|[[Zoumana Bakayogo]]||1||0||0 | |[[Zoumana Bakayogo]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jack Barmby]]|| | + | |[[Jack Barmby]]||17||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marcel Barrington]]||0||2||0 | |[[Marcel Barrington]]||0||2||0 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|[[Jacob Blyth]]||1||0||1 | |[[Jacob Blyth]]||1||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Michael Cain]]|| | + | |[[Michael Cain]]||3||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ben Chilwell]]|| | + | |[[Ben Chilwell]]||13||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hamza Choudhury]]||1||3||0 | |[[Hamza Choudhury]]||1||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joe Davis]]|| | + | |[[Joe Davis]]||10||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joe Dodoo]]|| | + | |[[Joe Dodoo]]||18||1||7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Danny Drinkwater]]|| | + | |[[Danny Drinkwater]]||2||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Callum Elder]]|| | + | |[[Callum Elder]]||7||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brandon Fox]]||1||2||0 | |[[Brandon Fox]]||1||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Dean Hammond]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tom Hopper]]||8||0||1 | |[[Tom Hopper]]||8||0||1 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 240: | ||
|[[Kieran Kennedy]]||9||4||1 | |[[Kieran Kennedy]]||9||4||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Keenan King]]||0|| | + | |[[Keenan King]]||0||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cédric Kipré]]||0||1||0 | |[[Cédric Kipré]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Anthony Knockaert]]|| | + | |[[Anthony Knockaert]]||8||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tom Lawrence]]|| | + | |[[Tom Lawrence]]||7||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jak McCourt]]|| | + | |[[Jak McCourt]]||20||1||4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Matt Miles]]||0||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elliott Moore]]||5||0||0 | |[[Elliott Moore]]||5||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Liam Moore]]|| | + | |[[Liam Moore]]||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Layton Ndukwu]]||0|| | + | |[[Layton Ndukwu]]||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harry Panayiotou]]|| | + | |[[Harry Panayiotou]]||15||1||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[James Pearson]]|| | + | |[[James Pearson]]||15||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nick Powell]]||4||0||2 | |[[Nick Powell]]||4||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Louis Rowley]]|| | + | |[[Danny Rowe]]||0||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Louis Rowley]]||6||6||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kris Scott]]|| | + | |[[Kris Scott]]||3||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alie Sesay]]|| | + | |[[Alie Sesay]]||22||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Danny Simpson]]||2||0||0 | |[[Danny Simpson]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Simonas Stankevicius]]|| | + | |[[Simonas Stankevicius]]||8||8||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gary Taylor-Fletcher]]||1||0||1 | |[[Gary Taylor-Fletcher]]||1||0||1 | ||
| Line 288: | Line 294: | ||
|[[Jonny Maddison]]||4||0||2||6 | |[[Jonny Maddison]]||4||0||2||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ben Hamer]]|| | + | |[[Ben Hamer]]||3||0||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kasper Schmeichel]]||1||0||0||2 | |[[Kasper Schmeichel]]||1||0||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Adam Smith]]|| | + | |[[Adam Smith]]||14||0||1||24 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 19:12, 31 May 2015
The Leicester Under-21s are currently managed by Steve Beaglehole, who is assisted by Nicky Eaden.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- James Pearson
- Alie Sesay
- Joe Davis
- Kieran Kennedy
- Hervé Pepe-N'goma
- Cédric Kipré
- Elliott Moore
- Conor Anderson
- Callum Elder
- Ben Chilwell
Midfielders
- Jack Barmby
- Michael Cain
- Jak McCourt
- Ryan Watson
- Kris Scott
- Louis Rowley
- Tomas Dombrauskis
- Matt Miles
Forwards
- Jacob Blyth
- Joe Dodoo
- Marcel Barrington
- Simonas Stankevičius
- Harry Panayiotou
- Tom Hopper
- Keenan King
- Andre Olukanmi
- Kyle Bailey
- Brandon Fox
Out On Loan
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Everton | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 15 September 2014 | Fulham | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 19 September 2014 | Norwich City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 27 September 2014 | Chelsea | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 October 2014 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 27 October 2014 | Manchester City | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 3 November 2014 | Manchester United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 15 December 2014 | Southampton | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 5 January 2015 | West Ham | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 12 January 2015 | Everton | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 26 January 2015 | Tottenham | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 9 February 2015 | Norwich City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 25 February 2015 | Fulham | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 6 March 2015 | Chelsea | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 16 March 2015 | Sunderland | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 23 March 2015 | Tottenham | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 4 April 2015 | Manchester City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 13 April 2015 | Liverpool | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 20 April 2015 | Manchester United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 4 May 2015 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 11 May 2015 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 18 May 2015 | West Ham | Home | W | 3-1 |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Leeds United | Home | L | 1-2 |
2014-15 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 18 November 2014 | Group Stage - Group C | Schalke | Home | W | 2-0 | |
| 24 November 2014 | Group Stage - Group C | Benfica | Home | W | 2-0 | |
| 2 February 2015 | Group Stage - Group C | Manchester City | Away | W | 3-2 | |
| 16 April 2015 | Quarter Final | Everton | Home | D | 2-2 | (aet - won 4-3 on penalties) |
| 30 April 2015 | Semi Final | Manchester City | Away | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to end of season)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | PL Int Cup | Total | |
| Harry Panayiotou | 5 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
| Joe Dodoo | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| Jak McCourt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Jack Barmby | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Tom Hopper | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Anthony Knockaert | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Tom Lawrence | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Nick Powell | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Simonas Stankevicius | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Marc Albrighton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Blyth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Chilwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Davis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Danny Drinkwater | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Kennedy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Gary Taylor-Fletcher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Chris Wood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to end of season - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Marc Albrighton | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Zoumana Bakayogo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Barmby | 17 | 2 | 2 |
| Marcel Barrington | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jacob Blyth | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Cain | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Chilwell | 13 | 3 | 1 |
| Hamza Choudhury | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Joe Davis | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Joe Dodoo | 18 | 1 | 7 |
| Danny Drinkwater | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Elder | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Brandon Fox | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Dean Hammond | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Hopper | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew James | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Kennedy | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| Keenan King | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Cédric Kipré | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Anthony Knockaert | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Tom Lawrence | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Jak McCourt | 20 | 1 | 4 |
| Matt Miles | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Elliott Moore | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Moore | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Layton Ndukwu | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Panayiotou | 15 | 1 | 5 |
| James Pearson | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Nick Powell | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Danny Rowe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Louis Rowley | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| Kris Scott | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Alie Sesay | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Simpson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Simonas Stankevicius | 8 | 8 | 2 |
| Gary Taylor-Fletcher | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Upson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Watson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Wood | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jonny Maddison | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Ben Hamer | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Kasper Schmeichel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Adam Smith | 14 | 0 | 1 | 24 |