Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
| [[Jaden Brown]] ||9||2||2||0 | | [[Jaden Brown]] ||9||2||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keanan Bennetts]] || | + | | [[Keanan Bennetts]] ||16||3||1||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Bowden]] ||0||1||0||0 | | [[Jamie Bowden]] ||0||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Dinzeyi]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Dinzeyi]] ||17||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Duncan]] ||18||2||3||6 | | [[Dylan Duncan]] ||18||2||3||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Timothy Eyoma]] || | + | | [[Timothy Eyoma]] ||11||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reo Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Reo Griffiths]] ||13||3||8||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tariq Hinds]] || | + | | [[Tariq Hinds]] ||13||1||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matt Lock]] || | + | | [[Matt Lock]] ||4||4||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paris Maghoma]] ||0||2||0||0 | | [[Paris Maghoma]] ||0||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Marsh]] || | + | | [[George Marsh]] ||19||2||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joy Mukena]] ||4||0||0||0 | | [[Joy Mukena]] ||4||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]] || | + | | [[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]] ||10||2||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Moroyin Omolabi]] ||3|| | + | | [[Moroyin Omolabi]] ||3||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aramide Oteh]] ||5||4||4||0 | | [[Aramide Oteh]] ||5||4||4||0 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
| [[Phoenix Patterson]] ||1||5||0||0 | | [[Phoenix Patterson]] ||1||5||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Reynolds]] ||2|| | + | | [[Jamie Reynolds]] ||2||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Roles]] || | + | | [[Jack Roles]] ||16||2||15||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Shashoua]] || | + | | [[Samuel Shashoua]] ||21||0||11||9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Skipp]] ||12||2||0||3 | | [[Oliver Skipp]] ||12||2||0||3 | ||
| Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
| [[Nicholas Tsaroulla]] ||14||3||0||1 | | [[Nicholas Tsaroulla]] ||14||3||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Juan Pablo Velasco]] ||1|| | + | | [[Juan Pablo Velasco]] ||1||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Brandon Austin]]|| | + | |[[Brandon Austin]]||11||0||1||17 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jonathan de Bie]]||5||0||2||4 | |[[Jonathan de Bie]]||5||0||2||4 | ||
Revision as of 11:27, 22 February 2017
The Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s are managed by Head of Youth Development John McDermott.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Austin | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jonathan de Bie | U17 | Belgium | Belgium Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Charlie Freeman | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Alfie Whiteman | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaden Brown | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | U17 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Timothy Eyoma | U17 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Tariq Hinds | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Matt Lock | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Joy Mukena | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Japhet Tanganga | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Nicholas Tsaroulla | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Bowden | U16 | England | England Under-16s | Schoolboy | |
| Dylan Duncan | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Marcus Edwards | U18 | England | England Under-19s | Professional | June 2018 |
| Paris Maghoma | U16 | England | England Under-16s | Schoolboy | |
| George Marsh | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | U17 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Moroyin Omolabi | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Phoenix Patterson | U16 | England | Schoolboy | ||
| Jack Roles | U18 | England | Cyprus Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Jamie Reynolds | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Oliver Skipp | U16 | England | England Under-17s | Schoolboy | |
| Samuel Shashoua | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Juan Pablo Velasco | U18 | Colombia | Colombia Under-20s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aramide Oteh | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Keanan Bennetts | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Reo Griffiths | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 20 August 2016 | West Ham | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 27 August 2016 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 10 September 2016 | Reading | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 17 September 2016 | Norwich City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 24 September 2016 | Swansea City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 01 October 2016 | Arsenal | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 15 October 2016 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 22 October 2016 | Chelsea | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 29 October 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 05 November 2016 | Fulham | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 12 November 2016 | Reading | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 19 November 2016 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 26 November 2016 | Southampton | Away | W | 6-2 |
| 03 December 2016 | Norwich City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 28 January 2017 | Chelsea | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 07 February 2017 | Leicester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 11 February 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 17 February 2017 | Fulham | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 21 February 2017 | Swansea City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 25 February 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 04 March 2017 | Arsenal | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 30 November 2016 | Third | Stevenage | Home | W | 10-1 |
| 10 January 2017 | Fourth | QPR | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 2 February 2017 | Fourth | Norwich | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 27 February 2017 | Fifth | Newcastle | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th February 2017)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Jack Roles | 11 | 3 | 14 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 8 | 2 | 10 |
| Reo Griffiths | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Aramide Oteh | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Dylan Duncan | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Jaden Brown | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Timothy Eyoma | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| George Marsh | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
Updated 19th February 2017. The assist for Reo Griffiths' goal versus Reading is uncounted for.
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Jaden Brown | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 16 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| Jamie Bowden | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Duncan | 18 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
| Timothy Eyoma | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Reo Griffiths | 13 | 3 | 8 | 4 |
| Tariq Hinds | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Matt Lock | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Paris Maghoma | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Marsh | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Joy Mukena | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Moroyin Omolabi | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Aramide Oteh | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Phoenix Patterson | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Reynolds | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Roles | 16 | 2 | 15 | 2 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 21 | 0 | 11 | 9 |
| Oliver Skipp | 12 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Nicholas Tsaroulla | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Juan Pablo Velasco | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Brandon Austin | 11 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
| Jonathan de Bie | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Charlie Freeman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Alfie Whiteman | 6 | 0 | 2 | 10 |