Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|20 September 2014||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||Away||D||[[Leicester City 1-1 Tottenham (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | |20 September 2014||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||Away||D||[[Leicester City 1-1 Tottenham (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 September 2014||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||Home|||| | + | |27 September 2014||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||Home||D||[[Tottenham Hotspur 2-4 Chelsea (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4 October 2014||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||Away|||| | + | |4 October 2014||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||Away||D||[[Aston Villa 1-1 Tottenham (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11 October 2014||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||Home|||| | + | |11 October 2014||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||Home||L||[[Tottenham 1-5 Brighton & Hove Albion (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17 October 2014||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Away|||| | + | |17 October 2014||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Away||W||[[Arsenal 0-2 Tottenham (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |25 October 2014||[[Reading Under-18s|Reading]]||Home|||| | + | |25 October 2014||[[Reading Under-18s|Reading]]||Home||W||[[Tottenham 2-1 Reading (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1 November 2014||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||Away|||| | + | |1 November 2014||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||Away||W||[[Fulham 2-3 Tottenham (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|8 November 2014||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||Away|||| | |8 November 2014||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 14:22, 6 November 2014
The Tottenham Under-18s are managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Connor Ogilvie
- Channing Campbell-Young
- Kyle Walker-Peters
- Cameron Carter-Vickers
- Christian Maghoma
- Chris Paul
- Joe Muscatt
Midfielders
- Filip Lesniak
- William Miller
- Harry Winks
- Luke Amos
- Cy Goddard
- Joshua Onomah
- Joe Pritchard
- Lloyd Ross
- Anton Walkes
- Zenon Stylianides
- Charlie Owens
- Charlie Hayford
Forwards
- Nathan Oduwa
- Daniel Akindayini
- Emmanuel Sonupe
- Anthony Georgiou
- Shayon Harrison
- Armani Daly
- Ryan Loft
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 23 August 2014 | Southampton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 30 August 2014 | West Ham | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 13 September 2014 | West Brom | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 20 September 2014 | Leicester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 27 September 2014 | Chelsea | Home | D | 2-4 |
| 4 October 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 11 October 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 17 October 2014 | Arsenal | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 25 October 2014 | Reading | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 1 November 2014 | Fulham | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 8 November 2014 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 22 November 2014 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 29 November 2014 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 6 December 2014 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Reading | Away | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Fulham | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |